中国は世界最大のカスタムCNC加工供給基地を運営しています。海外の購入者にとって、本当の問題は価格ではなく、予測可能性です:誰が図面を確認し、誰が部品をチェックし、何かが変更されたときに誰が対応するかです。
工場と直接お取引いただけます:工場直送価格、すべての図面に対するDFMフィードバック、すべてのロットに対する寸法検査、そして海上輸送に耐える輸出梱包。
加工能力
- 工場直送価格、仲介料なし
- 英語対応のエンジニアサポート
- すべての出荷に寸法検査報告書付き
- 輸出用包装および世界中への発送
主な対応材料
フルレンジ:アルミニウム、ステンレス鋼、炭素鋼、真鍮、銅、チタン、エンジニアリングプラスチック。
| 材質 / 規格 | 標準的な状態 | 被削性 | 適する用途 |
|---|---|---|---|
| アルミニウム 6061 | T6(溶体化処理・時効硬化) | 容易:切削性が良く、切屑処理も安定 | ブラケット、ハウジング、治具、試作から量産へ |
| アルミニウム 7075 | T6 / T651 | やや難:工具摩耗が多く、剛性のあるセットアップが前提 | 高強度・軽量化が重要な部品。溶接には不向き |
| ステンレス 304 / 304L | 焼なまし | 加工硬化する:低速切削、正前角すくい角 | 一般的な耐食性。食品・プロセス設備 |
| ステンレス 316 / 316L | 焼なまし | 304より粘い:工具摩耗が増加 | 塩化物環境、海洋、医療・医薬品用途 |
| 炭素鋼 1018 / 1045 | 圧延 / 焼ならし | 容易〜中程度:錆止めが必要 | シャフト、板、溶接構造物、金型ベース |
| 真鍮 C360 | H02 半硬質 | 極めて容易:高速切削で良好な仕上げ | 継手、ブッシュ、コネクタ、装飾部品 |
| 銅 C110 | 焼なまし / H02 | 粘り材:鋭利な工具と大きなすくい角 | 導電性、ブスバー、熱管理 |
| チタン Grade 5(Ti-6Al-4V) | ミルアニール | 困難:低速切削、熱管理、工具摩耗 | 航空宇宙、医療、軽量高強度部品 |
| エンジニアリングプラスチック(POM、PEEK、PA) | 押出 / 焼なまし | 容易〜粘り材:ソフトジョーと鋭利な工具 | 絶縁、低摩擦、耐薬品・耐摩耗部品 |
仕上げ
アルマイト処理、メッキ、不動態処理、パウダーコーティング、研磨など — 図面に適用され、出荷前に検証されます。
| 表面処理 | 効果 | 指定すべき場面 |
|---|---|---|
| 切削仕上げのまま | 工具痕が残る。Ra は通常 1.6〜3.2 µm | 機能だけが求められる部品 |
| ビードブラスト | 均一なマット面。工具痕をぼかす | アルマイト前の外観部品 |
| アルマイト タイプ II | 酸化皮膜を形成。色指定が可能 | アルミの外観と中程度の耐食・耐摩耗が要るとき |
| 硬質アルマイト タイプ III | より厚く硬い酸化皮膜 | 摺動・摩耗するアルミ面 |
| クロメート処理 | 導電性を保つ薄い保護皮膜 | アルミの電気ボンディングやアース |
| 無電解ニッケル | 均一で硬く耐食性のある皮膜 | 摩耗と腐食の両方。ボア内部も含む |
| 亜鉛めっき | 経済的な犠牲防食 | 屋内・屋外庇下の鋼部品 |
| 粉体塗装 | 厚く耐久性のある装飾皮膜 | 外観が要件のとき |
| 不動態化 | 遊離鉄を除去し酸化皮膜を回復 | 切削後のステンレス部品 |
| 焼なまし / 熱処理 | 加工前後の残留応力を除去 | 加工に耐えるべき薄肉・狭公差部品 |
公差
ISO 2768-m 標準; プロジェクトごとの許容差はケースごとに検討されます。
| 図面指示 | 必要なこと | コストとリードタイムへの影響 |
|---|---|---|
| 一般:±0.25 mm / ±0.010 in | 標準工具、寸法検査 | 基準:上乗せなし |
| 標準:±0.13 mm / ±0.005 in | 良好な状態の工作機械、初品検査 | 小幅な上乗せ。通常の見積もり前提 |
| 精密:±0.025 mm / ±0.001 in | 研削・ダイヤモンド工具、温度管理、CMM | 段差的増加:切削が遅くなり全数検査 |
| 高精密:±0.013 mm / ±0.0005 in | 仕上げパス、ゲージ、環境管理 | 切削が価格を支配。別工程になることが多い |
| 位置度・角度度(GD&T) | データム管理、関連する形状は一体セットアップで | データムがまたぐセットアップ数に依存 |
| 表面粗さ Ra 0.8 µm 以下 | 細かい切り込み、研磨または仕上げパス | 切削時間だけでなく工程が増える |
主要仕様
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| tolerance | ISO 2768 (Class M) |
| tolerance | 0.0001 in |
| tolerance | ±0.001" |
加工オプション
- CNC machining is a subtractive manufacturing process.
- Finishing Options: Black Oxide, Electropolishing, ENP, Media Blasting, Nickel Plating, Passivation, Powder Coating, Tumble Polishing, Zinc Plating, Vibratory Tumbling
- EPX 82 is processed using Carbon DLS
- MUD is a type of mold that uses a standard injection molding frame.
- Different taper turning methods suit different jobs. Compound slides often handle short tapers, while CNC interpolation and taper attachments improve repeatability on longer parts
- G92 is used by programming one or more G92's right after the G76 threading cycle
- Estimates are provided through an auto-quoted method.
- EDM relies on a voltage and a thin wire
- Advanced machining processes like micro-machining and EDM are used to create small, precise mold cavities and cores
Surface Finish Reference
- The finish of MoldTech MT11010 is a fine matte texture.
- The finish of MoldTech MT11020 is a medium matte texture.
- The finish of MoldTech MT11030 is a coarse matte texture.
- SPI A-1 has a surface roughness of 0.012–0.025 µm.
- SPI B-2 has a finish of Medium semi-gloss.
- SPI B-2 has a surface roughness of 0.10–0.15 µm.
- SPI C-3 has a surface roughness of 0.63–0.70 µm.
- Super high gloss, polished with a Grade #3 (6000-grit) diamond buff to Ra 0.012–0.025 µm.
- Medium semi-gloss, finished with 400-grit paper to Ra 0.10–0.15 µm.
- Normal matte, polished with 320-grit stone to Ra 0.63–0.70 µm.
Tolerance Reference
- The tolerance with drawing for CNC Milling is as low as +/- 0.005 mm.
- FDM 3D printing offers a low-cost component with average accuracy and uses thermoplastics for 3D printing.
- Wire Cut EDM is highly accurate.
- The U6 H.E.A.T machine achieves tight tolerances.
- Die sinker EDM is capable of maintaining tight tolerances
- The shop needs to have CNC machines that can achieve a specific tolerance.
Industries We Serve
- antennas
- automotive
- CNC machined parts
- custom parts
- electronics
- medical diagnostic
- optical displays
- optical_systems
Material Reference
- ABS
- Austenitic Stainless Steel
- Carbon steel
- ceramic
- composites
- Copper - T2
- copper or graphite
- Hardened Materials
- High Impact Polystyrene
- Low-density polyethylene
- MDF
- metal
- Polybutylene Terephthalate
- SUS304
- thermoplastics
- thick metal sheets
- tungsten carbide
Related Processes
Injection Molding
used for
Laser Marking
used for
mass_production
used for
Common Applications
- plastic molded parts
- Aerospace
- Robotics
- consumer goods
- energy
Ordering, Lead Times & MOQ
Custom CNC parts carry no forced MOQ; ordering from a single prototype piece is standard industry practice.
Instant-quote platforms publicly advertise prototype lead times of 1-3 business days.
Online RFQ is the industry-standard flow: upload a 3D model (STEP/STP/DWG/DXF), receive an instant quote or engineer review, then production, inspection, and delivery.
よくある質問
中国からの品質をどのように管理しますか?
出荷前にすべてのロットは図面に基づいて検査され、出荷時には寸法報告書が添付されます。重要な特長は測定され、記録され、推定されることはありません。
私の絵の知的財産権の保護はどうなりますか?
図面は、見積もりや注文の作成のみに使用されます。ご要望に応じて機密保持契約(NDA)に署名し、顧客の部品を再販することはありません。
私の国にDDPで発送してもらえますか?
はい。私たちはエクスプレス、航空、海上で世界中に配送します。DDP条件は目的地ごとに見積もりされます。
What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?
Prototypes from 1 pc. Low-volume production typical 50-500 pcs. No forced MOQ on custom parts; unit price drops with volume.
What is the typical lead time?
Industry benchmark: instant-quote platforms deliver prototypes in 1-3 business days. Our own production: prototypes 5-10 working days, including in-house QC and shipping. Production: 2-4 weeks depending on quantity/finishing. Express options exist; finishing adds days.
How do I get a quote and what information do you need?
3D files (STEP/IGS) + 2D drawing with tolerances. Material, quantity, finish, destination country. Quote turnaround: 24-48h typical.
What tolerance should I specify?
Specify tight tolerances only on critical features. Standard ±0.1 mm covers most features. Tighter tolerance = cost multiplier; apply selectively via drawing GD&T.
How is quality controlled?
First-article inspection in our own shop before the first production order. In-process checks. Final inspection report (dimensions) with shipment. Material certs (mill test reports) on request.
Is my design protected?
NDA before file exchange. Files used only for your production. No resale of custom designs.
Which material should I choose?
Function first: strength, weight, corrosion, cost. Common pairings: 6061 general, 304/316 corrosive env., PEEK medical. See materials guide pages.
Which surface finish do I need?
Anodizing for aluminum corrosion/wear/color. Passivation for stainless. Plating for conductivity/steel protection. Cosmetic vs functional distinction.
How do you ship and what terms?
DHL/FedEx/UPS express for samples and small batches. Air/sea freight for production volumes. Incoterms: EXW/FOB/DAP/DDP options.
Sources · 4
- rapiddirect.comIndustry peer technical page
- jlccnc.comIndustry peer technical page
- fictiv.comIndustry peer technical page
- norck.comIndustry peer technical page
Technical references cited for verifiability — not supplier recommendations. Browse the research library.
Capability commitments on this page are owner-confirmed (2026-09-21).