CNC 선삭 서비스

CNC lathe turning a cylindrical metal component

당사의 CNC 선삭 서비스는 회전 공구 탑재 CNC 선반으로 샤프트, 부싱, 스페이서, 피팅 등 회전 대칭 부품을 생산하며, 밀링 평면, 횡방향 홀, 나사 가공을 1회 셋업으로 처리합니다.

봉재 피더 방식은 양산 시 개당 비용을 낮게 유지하고, 척 작업은 플랜지 형상 및 불규칙한 소재의 시제품과 소량 생산을 처리합니다.

생산 역량

  • 직경 2 mm부터 350 mm까지 CNC 선삭
  • 1회 셋업으로 횡방향 형상을 가공하는 회전 공구
  • 나사 선삭 및 나사 밀링
  • 봉재 피더 기반 양산

대표 소재

스테인리스강 303/304/316, 탄소강, 알루미늄, 황동 360, 구리, 티타늄, 플라스틱.

재질 / 등급일반적인 상태절삭 가공성적합한 용도
Aluminium 6061T6(용체화 처리 및 시효 경화)용이함: 절삭성이 좋고 칩 배출이 안정적브래킷, 하우징, 지그, 시제품부터 양산까지
Aluminium 7075T6 / T651다소 어려움: 공구 마모가 크고 강성 높은 셋업이 필요고강도·경량이 중요한 부품. 용접에는 부적합
Stainless 304 / 304L어닐링가공 경화됨: 저속 절삭, 플러스 레이크 방식일반 내식성. 식품·공정 설비
Stainless 316 / 316L어닐링304보다 점성이 높음: 공구 마모 증가염화물 환경, 해양, 의료·제약 용도
Carbon steel 1018 / 1045압연 / 노멀라이징보통: 녹 방지 처리 필요축, 판재, 용접 구조물, 공구 바디
Brass C360H02 반경질매우 용이함: 고속 절삭에서 깔끔한 표면 마감피팅, 부싱, 커넥터, 장식 부품
Copper C110어닐링 / H02점착성: 날카로운 공구와 큰 경사각 필요전도성, 부스바, 열 관리
Titanium Grade 5 (Ti-6Al-4V)밀 어닐링어려움: 저속 절삭, 열 관리, 공구 마모항공우주, 의료, 경량 고강도 부품
엔지니어링 플라스틱(POM, PEEK, PA)압출 / 어닐링용이함부터 점착성까지: 소프트 조와 날카로운 공구절연, 저마찰, 내화학·내마모 부품

표면처리

선삭 그대로, 연마, 부동태 처리, 니켈 도금, 흑색 피막 처리, 양극산화(알루미늄).

표면 처리효과지정하면 좋은 경우
절삭 마감 그대로공구 자국이 남음. Ra 통상 1.6-3.2 µm기능만 충족하면 되는 부품
비드 블라스트균일한 무광 표면. 공구 자국을 흐려 줌양극산화 전의 외관 부품
양극산화 Type II산화 피막을 형성. 색상 선택 가능알루미늄 외관과 중간 수준의 내식·내마모가 필요할 때
경질 양극산화 Type III더 두껍고 단단한 산화 피막미끄러지거나 마모되는 알루미늄 표면
크로메이트 처리도전성을 유지하는 얇은 보호 피막알루미늄의 전기적 접속 또는 접지
무전해 니켈 도금균일하고 단단하며 내식성 있는 피막마모와 부식 모두에 대응. 보어 내면 포함
아연 도금경제적인 희생 양극 방식의 방식 처리실내 또는 보호된 환경의 강재 부품
분체 도장두껍고 내구성 있는 장식 피막외관이 요구 사항일 때
부동태 처리유리 철을 제거하고 산화 피막을 회복가공 후 스테인리스 부품
잔류 응력 제거 / 열처리가공 전후의 잔류 응력을 제거가공을 견뎌야 하는 박육·조공차 부품

공차

직경 공차 ±0.01 mm까지; 도면 검토 후 요청 시 더 엄격한 공차 대응.

도면 공차 표기필요한 조건비용과 납기에 미치는 영향
일반: ±0.25 mm / ±0.010 in표준 공구, 치수 검사기준선: 추가 비용 없음
표준: ±0.13 mm / ±0.005 in양호한 상태의 공작기계, 초기 품질 검사소폭 추가. 일반적인 견적 기준
조밀: ±0.025 mm / ±0.001 in연삭 또는 다이아몬드 공구, 온도 관리, CMM단계적 상승: 절삭 속도 저하 및 전수 검사
정밀: ±0.013 mm / ±0.0005 in마감 패스, 게이지, 환경 관리가공 비용이 가격을 지배. 별도 공정인 경우가 많음
위치도 / 각도 공차 (GD&T)데이텀 관리, 관련 형상은 한 번의 셋업에서 가공데이텀이 걸치는 셋업 수에 따라 달라짐
표면 조도 Ra 0.8 µm 이하더 미세한 패스, 연마 또는 마감 패스가공 시간만이 아니라 공정이 하나 추가됨

주요 사양

SpecificationValue
tolerance0.025 mm
materialAluminum 6061
tolerance±0.0008 "

공정 옵션

  • CNC machining is a subtractive manufacturing process.
  • Finishing Options: Black Oxide, Electropolishing, ENP, Media Blasting, Nickel Plating, Passivation, Powder Coating, Tumble Polishing, Zinc Plating, Vibratory Tumbling
  • EPX 82 is processed using Carbon DLS
  • MUD is a type of mold that uses a standard injection molding frame.
  • Different taper turning methods suit different jobs. Compound slides often handle short tapers, while CNC interpolation and taper attachments improve repeatability on longer parts
  • G92 is used by programming one or more G92's right after the G76 threading cycle
  • Estimates are provided through an auto-quoted method.
  • EDM relies on a voltage and a thin wire
  • Advanced machining processes like micro-machining and EDM are used to create small, precise mold cavities and cores

Surface Finish Reference

  • The finish of MoldTech MT11010 is a fine matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11020 is a medium matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11030 is a coarse matte texture.
  • SPI A-1 has a surface roughness of 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • SPI B-2 has a finish of Medium semi-gloss.
  • SPI B-2 has a surface roughness of 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • SPI C-3 has a surface roughness of 0.63–0.70 µm.
  • Super high gloss, polished with a Grade #3 (6000-grit) diamond buff to Ra 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • Medium semi-gloss, finished with 400-grit paper to Ra 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • Normal matte, polished with 320-grit stone to Ra 0.63–0.70 µm.

Tolerance Reference

  • The tolerance with drawing for CNC Milling is as low as +/- 0.005 mm.
  • FDM 3D printing offers a low-cost component with average accuracy and uses thermoplastics for 3D printing.
  • Wire Cut EDM is highly accurate.
  • The U6 H.E.A.T machine achieves tight tolerances.
  • Die sinker EDM is capable of maintaining tight tolerances
  • The shop needs to have CNC machines that can achieve a specific tolerance.

Industries We Serve

  • antennas
  • automotive
  • CNC machined parts
  • custom parts
  • electronics
  • medical diagnostic
  • optical displays
  • optical_systems

Material Reference

  • ABS
  • Austenitic Stainless Steel
  • Carbon steel
  • ceramic
  • composites
  • Copper - T2
  • copper or graphite
  • Hardened Materials
  • High Impact Polystyrene
  • Low-density polyethylene
  • MDF
  • metal
  • Polybutylene Terephthalate
  • SUS304
  • thermoplastics
  • thick metal sheets
  • tungsten carbide

Ordering, Lead Times & MOQ

Custom CNC parts carry no forced MOQ; ordering from a single prototype piece is standard industry practice.

Instant-quote platforms publicly advertise prototype lead times of 1-3 business days.

Online RFQ is the industry-standard flow: upload a 3D model (STEP/STP/DWG/DXF), receive an instant quote or engineer review, then production, inspection, and delivery.

자주 묻는 질문

스위스형 선삭이 가능한가요?

소형·장물·세장형 부품은 스위스형 선반으로 당사 검사 기준에 따라 선삭합니다. 부품 정보를 알려주시면 공정 경로를 확인해 드립니다.

Ra 값 같은 표면 조도 지정도 처리되나요?

네. 도면에 Ra 값을 지정해 주시면 이에 따라 가공하며, 요청 시 표면 측정을 제공합니다.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?

Prototypes from 1 pc. Low-volume production typical 50-500 pcs. No forced MOQ on custom parts; unit price drops with volume.

What is the typical lead time?

Industry benchmark: instant-quote platforms deliver prototypes in 1-3 business days. Our own production: prototypes 5-10 working days, including in-house QC and shipping. Production: 2-4 weeks depending on quantity/finishing. Express options exist; finishing adds days.

How do I get a quote and what information do you need?

3D files (STEP/IGS) + 2D drawing with tolerances. Material, quantity, finish, destination country. Quote turnaround: 24-48h typical.

What tolerance should I specify?

Specify tight tolerances only on critical features. Standard ±0.1 mm covers most features. Tighter tolerance = cost multiplier; apply selectively via drawing GD&T.

How is quality controlled?

First-article inspection in our own shop before the first production order. In-process checks. Final inspection report (dimensions) with shipment. Material certs (mill test reports) on request.

Is my design protected?

NDA before file exchange. Files used only for your production. No resale of custom designs.

Which material should I choose?

Function first: strength, weight, corrosion, cost. Common pairings: 6061 general, 304/316 corrosive env., PEEK medical. See materials guide pages.

Which surface finish do I need?

Anodizing for aluminum corrosion/wear/color. Passivation for stainless. Plating for conductivity/steel protection. Cosmetic vs functional distinction.

How do you ship and what terms?

DHL/FedEx/UPS express for samples and small batches. Air/sea freight for production volumes. Incoterms: EXW/FOB/DAP/DDP options.

Sources · 1

Technical references cited for verifiability — not supplier recommendations. Browse the research library.

Capability commitments on this page are owner-confirmed (2026-09-21).