CNC-bearbeidingstjenester

CNC machining precision metal parts on a multi-axis machining centre

Vi produserer CNC-bearbeidede kundedeler fra dine STEP-, IGS- eller DWG-filer. Én arbeidsflyt dekker CNC-fresing, CNC-dreiing og flerakset bearbeiding, med DFM-tilbakemelding på hver tegning før første avflising.

Fra engangsprototyper til repeterbare partier i små og mellomstore serier sendes delene med en dimensjonskontrollrapport og eksportstandard emballasje.

Process Overview

CNC (computer numerical control) machining is a subtractive manufacturing process: cutting tools guided by programmed instructions remove material from a solid block to produce a finished part. Because the toolpaths are programmed from a 3D CAD model, CNC machining produces accurate, repeatable parts in metals and plastics without hard tooling — ideal for prototypes and production runs alike.

The two core processes are CNC milling, which uses rotating cutting tools to remove material from a stationary workpiece, and CNC turning, which rotates the workpiece against a stationary tool. Multi-axis machines combine both motions to reach complex geometries in a single setup.

Kapabiliteter

  • CNC-fresing opp til 5 akser
  • CNC-dreiing med drevet verktøy
  • Delstørrelser fra noen få millimeter til store hus
  • Dimensjonskontroll internt på hvert parti

Typiske materialer

Aluminium, rustfritt stål, karbonstål, messing, kobber, titan, tekniske plaster (PEEK, Delrin, nylon).

Materiale / kvalitetTypisk tilstandBearbeidbarhetHvor den passer
Aluminium 6061T6 (løsningsbehandlet og herdet)Enkel: god skjæregenskap, god avflisingskontrollBraketter, hus, fixturer, prototyper og produksjon
Aluminium 7075T6 / T651Vanskeligere: mer verktøyslitasje, krever stive oppsettHøyfaste, vektkritiske deler; ikke egnet for sveising
Rustfritt stål 304 / 304LGlødetKaldbearbeidende: lavere skjærehastigheter, positiv matingGenerell korrosjonsmotstand, næringsmiddel- og prosessutstyr
Rustfritt stål 316 / 316LGlødetSeigere enn 304: mer verktøyslitasjeKlorid-, marine-, medisinsk og farmasøytisk eksponering
Karbonstål 1018 / 1045Varmvalset / normalisertEnkel til middels; trenger beskyttelse mot rustAksler, plater, sveisekonstruksjoner, verktøykropper
Messing C360H02 halvherdetUtmerket: høye hastigheter, ren overflateFittinger, bøssinger, kontakter, dekorative deler
Kobber C110Glødet / H02Klissete: skarpe verktøy og store spennvinklerLedningsevne, strinneskinner, termisk håndtering
Titan grad 5 (Ti-6Al-4V)FabriksglødetVanskelig: lave hastigheter, varmekontroll, verktøyslitasjeLuftfart, medisin og lette høyfaste deler
Tekniske plaster (POM, PEEK, PA)Ekstrudert / glødetEnkel til klissete: myke kjever, skarpe verktøyIsolering, lav friksjon, kjemi- og slitedeler

Overflatebehandling

Anodisering, passivering, sink-/nikkelgalvanisering, svartoksidering, polering, glaskulsblåsing, pulverlakkering.

OverflatebehandlingHva den gjørAngi den når
Som maskinertVerktøymerker synlige; Ra typisk 1.6–3.2 µmDelen bare må fungere
GlaskulsblåsingJevn matt overflate, skjuler verktøymerkjerSynlige deler før anodisering
Anodisering type IIBygger et oksidlag; fargealternativerAluminiumsutseende pluss moderat korrosjons- og slitestyrke
Hardanodisering type IIITykkere, hardere oksidlagGlidende eller belastede aluminiumsflater
KromatbehandlingTynn beskyttelsesfilm som forblir ledendeElektrisk binding eller jording på aluminium
Kjemisk nikkelfellingJevnt, hardt, korrosjonsbestandig lagSlitasje pluss korrosjon, også inne i borehull
SinkgalvaniseringØkonomisk offerbeskyttelse mot korrosjonStåldeler i innendørs eller skjermet drift
PulverlakkeringTykt, slitesterkt, dekorativt lagUtseendet er kravet
PassiveringFjerner fritt jern og gjenoppretter oksidfilmenRustfrie deler etter bearbeiding
Spenningsutlignende gløding / varmebehandlingReduserer indre spenninger før eller etter skjæringTynne vegger og stramme toleranser som må overleve bearbeidingen

Toleranser

Standardtoleranser i henhold til ISO 2768-m; strammere toleranser prises etter gjennomgang av tegningen.

ToleranseangivelseHva den kreverVirkning på kostnad og leveringstid
Generell: ±0.25 mm / ±0.010 inStandardverktøy, dimensjonskontrollGrunnlag: ingen tilleggspris
Standard: ±0.13 mm / ±0.005 inMaskin i god stand, førstegangsartikkelkontrollLite tillegg; det vanlige prismingsgrunnlaget
Stram: ±0.025 mm / ±0.001 inSlipt eller diamantverktøy, temperaturkontroll, CMMTerskelendring: tregere snitt pluss full inspeksjon
Presisjon: ±0.013 mm / ±0.0005 inFinstøps, målemidler, kontrollert miljøBearbeidingen dominerer prisen; ofte en egen operasjon
Posisjon / vinkelhet (GD&T)Referansekontroll, én oppsetting når trekkene hører sammenAvhenger av hvor mange oppsettinger referansen spenner over
Overflatekvalitet Ra 0.8 µm eller finereFinere steglengde, polering eller etterbearbeidingsgangLegger til et prosesstrinn, ikke bare bearbeidingstid

Nøkkelspesifikasjoner

SpecificationValue
toleranceISO 2768 (Class M)
tolerance0.0001 in
tolerance±0.001"

Prosesalternativer

  • CNC machining is a subtractive manufacturing process.
  • Finishing Options: Black Oxide, Electropolishing, ENP, Media Blasting, Nickel Plating, Passivation, Powder Coating, Tumble Polishing, Zinc Plating, Vibratory Tumbling
  • EPX 82 is processed using Carbon DLS
  • MUD is a type of mold that uses a standard injection molding frame.
  • Different taper turning methods suit different jobs. Compound slides often handle short tapers, while CNC interpolation and taper attachments improve repeatability on longer parts
  • G92 is used by programming one or more G92's right after the G76 threading cycle
  • Estimates are provided through an auto-quoted method.
  • EDM relies on a voltage and a thin wire
  • Advanced machining processes like micro-machining and EDM are used to create small, precise mold cavities and cores

Surface Finish Reference

  • The finish of MoldTech MT11010 is a fine matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11020 is a medium matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11030 is a coarse matte texture.
  • SPI A-1 has a surface roughness of 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • SPI B-2 has a finish of Medium semi-gloss.
  • SPI B-2 has a surface roughness of 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • SPI C-3 has a surface roughness of 0.63–0.70 µm.
  • Super high gloss, polished with a Grade #3 (6000-grit) diamond buff to Ra 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • Medium semi-gloss, finished with 400-grit paper to Ra 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • Normal matte, polished with 320-grit stone to Ra 0.63–0.70 µm.

Tolerance Reference

  • The tolerance with drawing for CNC Milling is as low as +/- 0.005 mm.
  • FDM 3D printing offers a low-cost component with average accuracy and uses thermoplastics for 3D printing.
  • Wire Cut EDM is highly accurate.
  • The U6 H.E.A.T machine achieves tight tolerances.
  • Die sinker EDM is capable of maintaining tight tolerances
  • The shop needs to have CNC machines that can achieve a specific tolerance.

Industries We Serve

  • antennas
  • automotive
  • CNC machined parts
  • custom parts
  • electronics
  • medical diagnostic
  • optical displays
  • optical_systems

Material Reference

  • ABS
  • Austenitic Stainless Steel
  • Carbon steel
  • ceramic
  • composites
  • Copper - T2
  • copper or graphite
  • Hardened Materials
  • High Impact Polystyrene
  • Low-density polyethylene
  • MDF
  • metal
  • Polybutylene Terephthalate
  • SUS304
  • thermoplastics
  • thick metal sheets
  • tungsten carbide

Related Processes

Injection Molding

used for

Laser Marking

used for

mass_production

used for

Common Applications

  • plastic molded parts
  • Aerospace
  • Robotics
  • consumer goods
  • energy

Ordering, Lead Times & MOQ

Custom CNC parts carry no forced MOQ; ordering from a single prototype piece is standard industry practice.

Instant-quote platforms publicly advertise prototype lead times of 1-3 business days.

Online RFQ is the industry-standard flow: upload a 3D model (STEP/STP/DWG/DXF), receive an instant quote or engineer review, then production, inspection, and delivery.

Vanlige spørsmål

Hvilke filer trenger dere for et tilbud?

En 3D-fil (STEP eller IGS) pluss en 2D-tegning med toleranser og angivelser for overflatebehandling der det er aktuelt. PDF-tegninger fungerer også for enkle deler.

Hva er deres minimumsbestillingsmengde?

Det finnes ingen MOQ for prototyper. Du kan bestille én enkelt del og skalere opp til produksjonspartier etter godkjenning.

Hvor raskt kan jeg få delene?

Typisk leveringstid er 5–15 virkedager avhengig av kompleksitet, overflatebehandling og fraktmåte. Hastetiltak prises fra fall til fall.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?

Prototypes from 1 pc. Low-volume production typical 50-500 pcs. No forced MOQ on custom parts; unit price drops with volume.

What is the typical lead time?

Industry benchmark: instant-quote platforms deliver prototypes in 1-3 business days. Our own production: prototypes 5-10 working days, including in-house QC and shipping. Production: 2-4 weeks depending on quantity/finishing. Express options exist; finishing adds days.

How do I get a quote and what information do you need?

3D files (STEP/IGS) + 2D drawing with tolerances. Material, quantity, finish, destination country. Quote turnaround: 24-48h typical.

What tolerance should I specify?

Specify tight tolerances only on critical features. Standard ±0.1 mm covers most features. Tighter tolerance = cost multiplier; apply selectively via drawing GD&T.

How is quality controlled?

First-article inspection in our own shop before the first production order. In-process checks. Final inspection report (dimensions) with shipment. Material certs (mill test reports) on request.

Is my design protected?

NDA before file exchange. Files used only for your production. No resale of custom designs.

Which material should I choose?

Function first: strength, weight, corrosion, cost. Common pairings: 6061 general, 304/316 corrosive env., PEEK medical. See materials guide pages.

Which surface finish do I need?

Anodizing for aluminum corrosion/wear/color. Passivation for stainless. Plating for conductivity/steel protection. Cosmetic vs functional distinction.

How do you ship and what terms?

DHL/FedEx/UPS express for samples and small batches. Air/sea freight for production volumes. Incoterms: EXW/FOB/DAP/DDP options.

Sources · 4

Technical references cited for verifiability — not supplier recommendations. Browse the research library.

Capability commitments on this page are owner-confirmed (2026-09-21).