Послуги обробки на верстатах з ЧПУ

CNC machining precision metal parts on a multi-axis machining centre

Ми виготовляємо замовні деталі обробки з ЧПУ за вашими файлами STEP, IGS або DWG. Один процес охоплює фрезерування з ЧПУ, токарну обробку з ЧПУ та багатоосеву обробку, з рекомендаціями DFM за кожним креслеником до першого різу.

Від одиничних прототипів до повторюваних мало- і середньосерійних партій — деталі відвантажуються зі звітом про розмірний контроль та експортним пакуванням.

Process Overview

CNC (computer numerical control) machining is a subtractive manufacturing process: cutting tools guided by programmed instructions remove material from a solid block to produce a finished part. Because the toolpaths are programmed from a 3D CAD model, CNC machining produces accurate, repeatable parts in metals and plastics without hard tooling — ideal for prototypes and production runs alike.

The two core processes are CNC milling, which uses rotating cutting tools to remove material from a stationary workpiece, and CNC turning, which rotates the workpiece against a stationary tool. Multi-axis machines combine both motions to reach complex geometries in a single setup.

Можливості

  • Фрезерування з ЧПУ до 5 осей
  • Токарна обробка з ЧПУ з привідним інструментом
  • Розміри деталей від кількох міліметрів до великих корпусів
  • Власний розмірний контроль кожної партії

Типові матеріали

Алюміній, нержавіюча сталь, вуглецева сталь, латунь, мідь, титан, конструкційні пластики (PEEK, Delrin, нейлон).

Матеріал / маркаТиповий стан постачанняОброблюваністьДе застосовується
Aluminium 6061T6 (гартування зі старінням)Легко: вільно ріжеться, хороший контроль стружкиКронштейни, корпуси, оснащення, прототипи з переходом у серію
Aluminium 7075T6 / T651Важче: більший знос інструменту, потрібні жорсткі налагодженняВисокоміцні деталі з критичною масою; не для зварювання
Stainless 304 / 304LВідпаленийНаклепується: менші швидкості, позитивна подачаЗагальна корозійна стійкість, харчове та технологічне обладнання
Stainless 316 / 316LВідпаленийМіцніший за 304: більший знос інструментуХлориди, морське середовище, медичне та фармацевтичне обладнання
Carbon steel 1018 / 1045Гарячекатаний / нормалізованийВід легкого до середнього; потрібен захист від корозіїВали, плити, зварні конструкції, корпуси оснащення
Brass C360H02 напівтвердийВідмінно: високі швидкості, чиста поверхняФітинги, втулки, з'єднувачі, декоративні деталі
Copper C110Відпалений / H02В'язкий: гострі інструменти та великі передні кутиЕлектропровідність, струмопроводи, термоменеджмент
Titanium Grade 5 (Ti-6Al-4V)Міцність у стані поставки (mill annealed)Важко: малі швидкості, контроль нагріву, знос інструментуАерокосмічна галузь, медицина, легкі високоміцні деталі
Конструкційні пластики (POM, PEEK, PA)Екструдований / відпаленийВід легкого до в'язкого: м'які губки, гострий інструментІзоляція, низьке тертя, хімічно- та зносостійкі деталі

Покриття

Анодування, пасивація, цинкування/нікелювання, воронення, полірування, дробеструйна обробка, порошкове фарбування.

ПокриттяЩо воно даєКоли вказувати
Після обробкиСліди інструменту залишаються видимими; Ra зазвичай 1.6-3.2 µmДеталь має просто виконувати свою функцію
Дробеструйна обробкаРівномірна матова поверхня, приховує сліди інструментуДекоративні деталі перед анодуванням
Анодування Type IIСтворює оксидний шар; варіанти кольоруВигляд алюмінію плюс помірна корозійна та зносостійкість
Тверде анодування Type IIIБільш товстий і твердий оксидний шарЗковзуючі або зношувані алюмінієві поверхні
Хроматне конверсійне покриттяТонка захисна плівка, що зберігає провідністьЕлектричне з'єднання або заземлення на алюмінії
Хімічне нікелюванняРівномірний, твердий, корозійностійкий шарЗнос плюс корозія, зокрема всередині отворів
ЦинкуванняЕкономічний жертовний захист від корозіїСталеві деталі в приміщеннях або під навісом
Порошкове фарбуванняТовстий, довговічний, декоративний шарКоли вимогою є саме зовнішній вигляд
ПасиваціяВидаляє вільне залізо та відновлює оксидну плівкуДеталі з нержавіючої сталі після обробки
Відпуск для зняття напружень / термообробкаЗнімає залишкові напруження до або після різанняТонкі стінки та жорсткі допуски, що мають пережити обробку

Допуски

Стандартні допуски за ISO 2768-m; жорсткіші допуски розраховуються після аналізу кресленика.

Допуск на кресленикуЩо він вимагаєВплив на вартість і термін
Загальний: ±0.25 mm / ±0.010 inСтандартний інструмент, розмірна перевіркаБазовий рівень: без надбавки
Стандартний: ±0.13 mm / ±0.005 inВерстат у доброму стані, перевірка першої деталіНевелика надбавка; звичайна база для розрахунку
Жорсткий: ±0.025 mm / ±0.001 inШліфований або алмазний інструмент, контроль температури, КВМСтрибок: повільніші проходи плюс повний контроль
Точний: ±0.013 mm / ±0.0005 inЧистові проходи, калібри, контрольоване середовищеОбробка визначає ціну; часто окрема операція
Позиція / кутовість (GD&T)Контроль баз, одне встановлення для пов'язаних елементівЗалежить від того, скільком встановленням охоплюється база
Шорсткість поверхні Ra 0.8 µm або дрібнішеДрібніші кроки, полірування або чистовий прохідДодає етап процесу, а не лише час обробки

Ключові характеристики

SpecificationValue
toleranceISO 2768 (Class M)
tolerance0.0001 in
tolerance±0.001"

Варіанти обробки

  • CNC machining is a subtractive manufacturing process.
  • Finishing Options: Black Oxide, Electropolishing, ENP, Media Blasting, Nickel Plating, Passivation, Powder Coating, Tumble Polishing, Zinc Plating, Vibratory Tumbling
  • EPX 82 is processed using Carbon DLS
  • MUD is a type of mold that uses a standard injection molding frame.
  • Different taper turning methods suit different jobs. Compound slides often handle short tapers, while CNC interpolation and taper attachments improve repeatability on longer parts
  • G92 is used by programming one or more G92's right after the G76 threading cycle
  • Estimates are provided through an auto-quoted method.
  • EDM relies on a voltage and a thin wire
  • Advanced machining processes like micro-machining and EDM are used to create small, precise mold cavities and cores

Surface Finish Reference

  • The finish of MoldTech MT11010 is a fine matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11020 is a medium matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11030 is a coarse matte texture.
  • SPI A-1 has a surface roughness of 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • SPI B-2 has a finish of Medium semi-gloss.
  • SPI B-2 has a surface roughness of 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • SPI C-3 has a surface roughness of 0.63–0.70 µm.
  • Super high gloss, polished with a Grade #3 (6000-grit) diamond buff to Ra 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • Medium semi-gloss, finished with 400-grit paper to Ra 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • Normal matte, polished with 320-grit stone to Ra 0.63–0.70 µm.

Tolerance Reference

  • The tolerance with drawing for CNC Milling is as low as +/- 0.005 mm.
  • FDM 3D printing offers a low-cost component with average accuracy and uses thermoplastics for 3D printing.
  • Wire Cut EDM is highly accurate.
  • The U6 H.E.A.T machine achieves tight tolerances.
  • Die sinker EDM is capable of maintaining tight tolerances
  • The shop needs to have CNC machines that can achieve a specific tolerance.

Industries We Serve

  • antennas
  • automotive
  • CNC machined parts
  • custom parts
  • electronics
  • medical diagnostic
  • optical displays
  • optical_systems

Material Reference

  • ABS
  • Austenitic Stainless Steel
  • Carbon steel
  • ceramic
  • composites
  • Copper - T2
  • copper or graphite
  • Hardened Materials
  • High Impact Polystyrene
  • Low-density polyethylene
  • MDF
  • metal
  • Polybutylene Terephthalate
  • SUS304
  • thermoplastics
  • thick metal sheets
  • tungsten carbide

Related Processes

Injection Molding

used for

Laser Marking

used for

mass_production

used for

Common Applications

  • plastic molded parts
  • Aerospace
  • Robotics
  • consumer goods
  • energy

Ordering, Lead Times & MOQ

Custom CNC parts carry no forced MOQ; ordering from a single prototype piece is standard industry practice.

Instant-quote platforms publicly advertise prototype lead times of 1-3 business days.

Online RFQ is the industry-standard flow: upload a 3D model (STEP/STP/DWG/DXF), receive an instant quote or engineer review, then production, inspection, and delivery.

Часті запитання

Які файли потрібні для розрахунку ціни?

3D-файл (STEP або IGS) плюс 2D-кресленик з допусками та позначками покриттів, де це застосовно. Для простих деталей підходять і PDF-кресленики.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?

Prototypes from 1 pc. Low-volume production typical 50-500 pcs. No forced MOQ on custom parts; unit price drops with volume.

What is the typical lead time?

Industry benchmark: instant-quote platforms deliver prototypes in 1-3 business days. Our own production: prototypes 5-10 working days, including in-house QC and shipping. Production: 2-4 weeks depending on quantity/finishing. Express options exist; finishing adds days.

How do I get a quote and what information do you need?

3D files (STEP/IGS) + 2D drawing with tolerances. Material, quantity, finish, destination country. Quote turnaround: 24-48h typical.

What tolerance should I specify?

Specify tight tolerances only on critical features. Standard ±0.1 mm covers most features. Tighter tolerance = cost multiplier; apply selectively via drawing GD&T.

How is quality controlled?

First-article inspection in our own shop before the first production order. In-process checks. Final inspection report (dimensions) with shipment. Material certs (mill test reports) on request.

Is my design protected?

NDA before file exchange. Files used only for your production. No resale of custom designs.

Which material should I choose?

Function first: strength, weight, corrosion, cost. Common pairings: 6061 general, 304/316 corrosive env., PEEK medical. See materials guide pages.

Which surface finish do I need?

Anodizing for aluminum corrosion/wear/color. Passivation for stainless. Plating for conductivity/steel protection. Cosmetic vs functional distinction.

How do you ship and what terms?

DHL/FedEx/UPS express for samples and small batches. Air/sea freight for production volumes. Incoterms: EXW/FOB/DAP/DDP options.

Sources · 4

Technical references cited for verifiability — not supplier recommendations. Browse the research library.

Capability commitments on this page are owner-confirmed (2026-09-21).