Servizi di lavorazione CNC

CNC machining precision metal parts on a multi-axis machining centre

Produciamo parti in lavorazione CNC su disegno a partire dai tuoi file STEP, IGS o DWG. Un unico flusso copre fresatura CNC, tornitura CNC e lavorazione multiasse, con feedback DFM su ogni disegno prima del primo taglio.

Dai prototipi singoli ai lotti ripetibili di piccola e media serie, le parti vengono spedite con un rapporto di ispezione dimensionale e un imballaggio di standard export.

Process Overview

CNC (computer numerical control) machining is a subtractive manufacturing process: cutting tools guided by programmed instructions remove material from a solid block to produce a finished part. Because the toolpaths are programmed from a 3D CAD model, CNC machining produces accurate, repeatable parts in metals and plastics without hard tooling — ideal for prototypes and production runs alike.

The two core processes are CNC milling, which uses rotating cutting tools to remove material from a stationary workpiece, and CNC turning, which rotates the workpiece against a stationary tool. Multi-axis machines combine both motions to reach complex geometries in a single setup.

Capacità produttive

  • Fresatura CNC fino a 5 assi
  • Tornitura CNC con utensili motorizzati
  • Dimensioni dei pezzi da pochi millimetri a grandi scatoli
  • Ispezione dimensionale interna su ogni lotto

Materiali tipici

Alluminio, acciaio inox, acciaio al carbonio, ottone, rame, titanio, materie plastiche tecniche (PEEK, Delrin, nylon).

Materiale / qualitàStato tipicoLavorabilitàDove si adatta
Aluminium 6061T6 (solubilizzato e invecchiato)Facile: buona lavorabilità, buon controllo del trucioloStaffe, scatolature, attrezzature, prototipi verso la produzione
Aluminium 7075T6 / T651Più difficile: maggiore usura utensile, richiede attacchi rigidiParti ad alta resistenza e critiche per il peso; non saldabile
Stainless 304 / 304LRicottoIncruenta: velocità più basse, avanzamento positivoResistenza generale alla corrosione, apparecchiature alimentari e di processo
Stainless 316 / 316LRicottoPiù tenace del 304: maggiore usura utensileEsposizione a cloruri, ambiente marino, ambito medico e farmaceutico
Carbon steel 1018 / 1045Laminata / normalizzataFacile o media; richiede protezione dalla ruggineAlberi, lamiere, costruzioni saldate, corpi di attrezzatura
Brass C360H02 semiduroEccellente: alte velocità, finitura pulitaRaccordi, boccole, connettori, parti decorative
Copper C110Ricotto / H02Pastosa: utensili affilati e alti angoli di spogliaConducibilità, sbarre, gestione termica
Titanium Grade 5 (Ti-6Al-4V)Ricotto di laminazioneDifficile: basse velocità, controllo del calore, usura utensileAerospazio, settore medico e parti leggere ad alta resistenza
Plastici tecnici (POM, PEEK, PA)Estrusi / ricottiDa facile a pastosa: morse morbide, utensili affilatiIsolamento, basso attrito, parti chimiche e antiusura

Finiture

Anodizzazione, passivazione, placcatura zinco/nichel, ossidazione nera, lucidatura, sabbiatura a microsfere, verniciatura a polvere.

FinituraCosa faSpecificarla quando
Così come lavorataSegni utensile visibili; Ra tipico 1.6-3.2 µmIl pezzo deve solo funzionare
Sabbiatura a microsfereSuperficie opaca uniforme, nasconde i segni utensileParti estetiche prima dell'anodizzazione
Anodizzazione Tipo IICrea uno strato di ossido; opzioni di coloreEstetica dell'alluminio più moderata resistenza a corrosione e usura
Anodizzazione dura Tipo IIIStrato di ossido più spesso e duroSuperfici in alluminio soggette a scorrimento o usura
Conversione al cromatoPellicola protettiva sottile che resta conduttivaBonding elettrico o messa a terra sull'alluminio
Nichel chimicoStrato uniforme, duro e resistente alla corrosioneUsura più corrosione, incluso l'interno dei fori
ZincaturaProtezione sacrificale economica dalla corrosioneParti in acciaio in servizio interno o riparato
Verniciatura a polvereStrato spesso, durevole e decorativoQuando l'aspetto è il requisito
PassivazioneRimuove il ferro libero e ripristina il film di ossidoParti in acciaio inox dopo la lavorazione
Distensione / trattamento termicoElimina le tensioni residue prima o dopo la lavorazionePareti sottili e tolleranze ristrette che devono sopravvivere alla lavorazione

Tolleranze

Tolleranze standard secondo ISO 2768-m; tolleranze più strette quotate dopo la revisione del disegno.

Quota indicataCosa richiedeEffetto su costi e tempi di consegna
Generale: ±0.25 mm / ±0.010 inUtensileria standard, controllo dimensionaleBase: nessun supplemento
Standard: ±0.13 mm / ±0.005 inMacchina in buono stato, verifica del primo pezzoSupplemento contenuto; il default abituale nei preventivi
Ristretta: ±0.025 mm / ±0.001 inUtensili rettificati o al diamante, controllo della temperatura, CMMCambio di gradino: passate più lente più ispezione completa
Precisione: ±0.013 mm / ±0.0005 inPassate di finitura, misuratori, ambiente controllatoLa lavorazione domina il prezzo; spesso un'operazione separata
Posizione / angularità (GD&T)Controllo dei dati, un solo attacco per le quote correlateDipende da quanti attacchi copre il dato di riferimento
Rugosità Ra 0.8 µm o inferiorePassate più fini, lucidatura o passata di finituraAggiunge una fase di processo, non solo tempo di lavorazione

Specifiche chiave

SpecificationValue
toleranceISO 2768 (Class M)
tolerance0.0001 in
tolerance±0.001"

Opzioni di processo

  • CNC machining is a subtractive manufacturing process.
  • Finishing Options: Black Oxide, Electropolishing, ENP, Media Blasting, Nickel Plating, Passivation, Powder Coating, Tumble Polishing, Zinc Plating, Vibratory Tumbling
  • EPX 82 is processed using Carbon DLS
  • MUD is a type of mold that uses a standard injection molding frame.
  • Different taper turning methods suit different jobs. Compound slides often handle short tapers, while CNC interpolation and taper attachments improve repeatability on longer parts
  • G92 is used by programming one or more G92's right after the G76 threading cycle
  • Estimates are provided through an auto-quoted method.
  • EDM relies on a voltage and a thin wire
  • Advanced machining processes like micro-machining and EDM are used to create small, precise mold cavities and cores

Surface Finish Reference

  • The finish of MoldTech MT11010 is a fine matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11020 is a medium matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11030 is a coarse matte texture.
  • SPI A-1 has a surface roughness of 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • SPI B-2 has a finish of Medium semi-gloss.
  • SPI B-2 has a surface roughness of 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • SPI C-3 has a surface roughness of 0.63–0.70 µm.
  • Super high gloss, polished with a Grade #3 (6000-grit) diamond buff to Ra 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • Medium semi-gloss, finished with 400-grit paper to Ra 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • Normal matte, polished with 320-grit stone to Ra 0.63–0.70 µm.

Tolerance Reference

  • The tolerance with drawing for CNC Milling is as low as +/- 0.005 mm.
  • FDM 3D printing offers a low-cost component with average accuracy and uses thermoplastics for 3D printing.
  • Wire Cut EDM is highly accurate.
  • The U6 H.E.A.T machine achieves tight tolerances.
  • Die sinker EDM is capable of maintaining tight tolerances
  • The shop needs to have CNC machines that can achieve a specific tolerance.

Industries We Serve

  • antennas
  • automotive
  • CNC machined parts
  • custom parts
  • electronics
  • medical diagnostic
  • optical displays
  • optical_systems

Material Reference

  • ABS
  • Austenitic Stainless Steel
  • Carbon steel
  • ceramic
  • composites
  • Copper - T2
  • copper or graphite
  • Hardened Materials
  • High Impact Polystyrene
  • Low-density polyethylene
  • MDF
  • metal
  • Polybutylene Terephthalate
  • SUS304
  • thermoplastics
  • thick metal sheets
  • tungsten carbide

Related Processes

Injection Molding

used for

Laser Marking

used for

mass_production

used for

Common Applications

  • plastic molded parts
  • Aerospace
  • Robotics
  • consumer goods
  • energy

Ordering, Lead Times & MOQ

Custom CNC parts carry no forced MOQ; ordering from a single prototype piece is standard industry practice.

Instant-quote platforms publicly advertise prototype lead times of 1-3 business days.

Online RFQ is the industry-standard flow: upload a 3D model (STEP/STP/DWG/DXF), receive an instant quote or engineer review, then production, inspection, and delivery.

Domande frequenti

Quali file servono per un preventivo?

Un file 3D (STEP o IGS) più un disegno 2D con tolleranze e indicazioni di finitura dove applicabili. Anche i disegni PDF funzionano per parti semplici.

Qual è la vostra quantità minima di ordinazione?

Non esiste MOQ per i prototipi. Puoi ordinare un singolo pezzo e passare ai lotti di produzione dopo l'approvazione.

Con quale rapidità posso ricevere le parti?

Il tempo di consegna tipico è di 5–15 giorni lavorativi a seconda della complessità, della finitura e del metodo di spedizione. Le opzioni urgenti vengono quotate caso per caso.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?

Prototypes from 1 pc. Low-volume production typical 50-500 pcs. No forced MOQ on custom parts; unit price drops with volume.

What is the typical lead time?

Industry benchmark: instant-quote platforms deliver prototypes in 1-3 business days. Our own production: prototypes 5-10 working days, including in-house QC and shipping. Production: 2-4 weeks depending on quantity/finishing. Express options exist; finishing adds days.

How do I get a quote and what information do you need?

3D files (STEP/IGS) + 2D drawing with tolerances. Material, quantity, finish, destination country. Quote turnaround: 24-48h typical.

What tolerance should I specify?

Specify tight tolerances only on critical features. Standard ±0.1 mm covers most features. Tighter tolerance = cost multiplier; apply selectively via drawing GD&T.

How is quality controlled?

First-article inspection in our own shop before the first production order. In-process checks. Final inspection report (dimensions) with shipment. Material certs (mill test reports) on request.

Is my design protected?

NDA before file exchange. Files used only for your production. No resale of custom designs.

Which material should I choose?

Function first: strength, weight, corrosion, cost. Common pairings: 6061 general, 304/316 corrosive env., PEEK medical. See materials guide pages.

Which surface finish do I need?

Anodizing for aluminum corrosion/wear/color. Passivation for stainless. Plating for conductivity/steel protection. Cosmetic vs functional distinction.

How do you ship and what terms?

DHL/FedEx/UPS express for samples and small batches. Air/sea freight for production volumes. Incoterms: EXW/FOB/DAP/DDP options.

Sources · 4

Technical references cited for verifiability — not supplier recommendations. Browse the research library.

Capability commitments on this page are owner-confirmed (2026-09-21).