铝是我们车间加工量最大的合金体系:6061用于一般结构件,7075用于高强度支架,2024用于疲劳性能关键的部位,此外还有面向客户提供毛坯的铸造合金。
阳极氧化涵盖本色、黑色和硬质阳极氧化以及配色,机加工铝件到货即完成表面处理、可直接装配。
关键规格
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| tolerance | ±0.002" |
| tolerance | ±0.001" |
| lead time | 32 days |
| lead time | 60 days |
Material Grades & Properties
Aluminum Grades We Machine
| Grade | Standard | Characteristics |
|---|---|---|
| 6061-T6 | ASTM B209 | General purpose; good strength, corrosion resistance, weldability. Most common machining grade. |
| 7075-T6 | ASTM B211 | High strength (aerospace grade); lower corrosion resistance than 6061; not weld-friendly. |
| 2024-T3 | ASTM B211 | High strength-to-weight; poor corrosion resistance; common in aerospace structures. |
Key Properties of Machined Aluminum
- ✓Light weight
- ✓High strength-to-weight ratio
- ✓Natural corrosion resistance (oxide layer)
- ✓Excellent machinability
Typical tolerances:±0.05 mm standard; tighter with finishing passes
Applications for Aluminum Parts
- Aerospace fittings
- Automotive brackets
- Electronics housings
- Robotics frames
- Consumer product enclosures
Machining Notes for Aluminum
Machines fast at high cutting speeds; sharp tools prevent built-up edge; thin walls need support to avoid chatter.
Finishes for Aluminum Parts
- Clear/black anodizing
- Chromate conversion (Alodine)
- Powder coating
- Bead blasting
加工能力
- 6061/7075/2024按图加工
- 薄壁与多腔体几何形状
- II型和III型(硬质)阳极氧化
- 每批尺寸检测报告
常用材料
铝合金6061-T6、7075-T6、2024、5052,ADC12铸件按需提供。
| 材料 / 牌号 | 常见供货状态 | 切削加工性 | 典型用途 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 铝合金 6061 | T6(固溶处理并时效) | 易切削:切削性能好,切屑控制良好 | 支架、壳体、夹具、从样件到量产的零件 |
| 铝合金 7075 | T6 / T651 | 较难:刀具磨损大,需刚性装夹 | 高强度、重量敏感零件;不适合焊接 |
| 不锈钢 304 / 304L | 退火态 | 加工硬化:需降低切削速度、采用正前角进给 | 一般耐腐蚀场合,食品与过程设备 |
| 不锈钢 316 / 316L | 退火态 | 比304更粘韧:刀具磨损更大 | 氯化物、海洋、医疗和制药环境 |
| 碳钢 1018 / 1045 | 热轧态 / 正火态 | 易至中等;需防锈保护 | 轴类、板类、焊接结构件、工装本体 |
| 黄铜 C360 | H02 半硬态 | 优良:高切削速度,表面光洁 | 接头、衬套、连接件、装饰件 |
| 紫铜 C110 | 退火态 / H02 | 粘韧:需锋利刀具和大前角 | 导电件、母排、热管理部件 |
| 钛合金 Grade 5(Ti-6Al-4V) | 退火态 | 难加工:低转速、控温、刀具磨损大 | 航空航天、医疗及轻量化高强度零件 |
| 工程塑料(POM、PEEK、PA) | 挤出态 / 退火态 | 易至粘韧:用软爪装夹、锋利刀具 | 绝缘件、低摩擦件、耐化学与耐磨零件 |
表面处理
本色/黑色阳极氧化、硬质阳极氧化、喷砂、粉末喷涂、铬酸盐转化膜。
| 表面处理 | 作用 | 适用情形 |
|---|---|---|
| 机加工原表面 | 可见刀痕;Ra 通常 1.6-3.2 µm | 零件只需满足功能 |
| 喷砂 | 均匀哑光表面,遮盖刀痕 | 阳极氧化前的外观件 |
| 阳极氧化 II型 | 生成氧化膜;可选颜色 | 铝合金外观并兼有中度防腐与耐磨性 |
| 硬质阳极氧化 III型 | 更厚、更硬的氧化层 | 铝合金滑动面或磨损面 |
| 铬酸盐转化膜 | 薄保护膜,保持导电 | 铝合金电搭接或接地 |
| 化学镀镍 | 均匀、硬度高、耐腐蚀的镀层 | 耐磨加防腐,包括孔内表面 |
| 镀锌 | 经济的牺牲性防腐蚀保护 | 室内或有遮蔽场合的钢件 |
| 粉末喷涂 | 厚实、耐久、装饰性涂层 | 以外观为主要要求时 |
| 钝化处理 | 去除游离铁并恢复氧化膜 | 不锈钢件机加工后 |
| 去应力退火 / 热处理 | 在切削前或切削后消除残余应力 | 必须经受住加工的薄壁和严苛公差零件 |
公差
ISO 2768-m;关键加工特征±0.01 mm。
| 图纸标注 | 所需条件 | 对成本和交期的影响 |
|---|---|---|
| 一般公差:±0.25 mm / ±0.010 in | 标准刀具,尺寸抽检 | 基础水平:不加价 |
| 标准公差:±0.13 mm / ±0.005 in | 机床状态良好,首件检验 | 小幅加价;报价的常规默认档 |
| 严苛公差:±0.025 mm / ±0.001 in | 磨制或金刚石刀具,温度控制,三坐标测量 | 台阶式上升:切削更慢且需全检 |
| 精密公差:±0.013 mm / ±0.0005 in | 精加工走刀、量规检具、环境受控 | 加工占价格主导;常作为独立工序 |
| 位置度 / 倾斜度(GD&T) | 基准控制,关联特征尽量一次装夹 | 取决于基准跨越多少次装夹 |
| 表面粗糙度 Ra 0.8 µm 或更优 | 更小的步距、抛光或精加工走刀 | 增加一道工序,而不只是加工时间 |
Materials We Machine
- Copper
- Magnesium
- Zinc
- aluminum
Common Applications
- Aerospace Brackets
- Aluminum CNC Machining
- Consumer Parts
- Lightweight Enclosures
- Motion structures
- Oil Pans
- Outdoor Environment
- Rear Floors
- Steering Knuckles
- Sub-frames
- Turning
- aluminum prototyping
- engine blocks
- fluid systems
- heat exchanger systems
- mechanical assemblies
- suspension parts
工艺选项
- CNC machining is a subtractive manufacturing process.
- Finishing Options: Black Oxide, Electropolishing, ENP, Media Blasting, Nickel Plating, Passivation, Powder Coating, Tumble Polishing, Zinc Plating, Vibratory Tumbling
- EPX 82 is processed using Carbon DLS
- MUD is a type of mold that uses a standard injection molding frame.
- Different taper turning methods suit different jobs. Compound slides often handle short tapers, while CNC interpolation and taper attachments improve repeatability on longer parts
- G92 is used by programming one or more G92's right after the G76 threading cycle
- Estimates are provided through an auto-quoted method.
- EDM relies on a voltage and a thin wire
- Advanced machining processes like micro-machining and EDM are used to create small, precise mold cavities and cores
Surface Finish Reference
- The finish of MoldTech MT11010 is a fine matte texture.
- The finish of MoldTech MT11020 is a medium matte texture.
- The finish of MoldTech MT11030 is a coarse matte texture.
- SPI A-1 has a surface roughness of 0.012–0.025 µm.
- SPI B-2 has a finish of Medium semi-gloss.
- SPI B-2 has a surface roughness of 0.10–0.15 µm.
- SPI C-3 has a surface roughness of 0.63–0.70 µm.
- Super high gloss, polished with a Grade #3 (6000-grit) diamond buff to Ra 0.012–0.025 µm.
- Medium semi-gloss, finished with 400-grit paper to Ra 0.10–0.15 µm.
- Normal matte, polished with 320-grit stone to Ra 0.63–0.70 µm.
Tolerance Reference
- The tolerance with drawing for CNC Milling is as low as +/- 0.005 mm.
- FDM 3D printing offers a low-cost component with average accuracy and uses thermoplastics for 3D printing.
- Wire Cut EDM is highly accurate.
- The U6 H.E.A.T machine achieves tight tolerances.
- Die sinker EDM is capable of maintaining tight tolerances
- The shop needs to have CNC machines that can achieve a specific tolerance.
Industries We Serve
- antennas
- automotive
- CNC machined parts
- custom parts
- electronics
- medical diagnostic
- optical displays
- optical_systems
Material Reference
- ABS
- Austenitic Stainless Steel
- Carbon steel
- ceramic
- composites
- Copper - T2
- copper or graphite
- Hardened Materials
- High Impact Polystyrene
- Low-density polyethylene
- MDF
- metal
- Polybutylene Terephthalate
- SUS304
- thermoplastics
- thick metal sheets
- tungsten carbide
常见问题
应该选择哪种铝合金牌号?
6061-T6适用于大多数支架和壳体;当比强度要求高时选择7075-T6。把受力工况发给我们,我们会给出建议。
阳极氧化会改变尺寸吗?
会略有变化。II型阳极氧化每个表面约增加0.005–0.015 mm;如指定阳极氧化,我们会预先补偿关键尺寸。
能匹配定制的阳极氧化颜色吗?
可以,以样品确认为前提。请提供色号或实物样品,我们会在批量生产前完成对色。
What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?
Prototypes from 1 pc. Low-volume production typical 50-500 pcs. No forced MOQ on custom parts; unit price drops with volume.
What is the typical lead time?
Industry benchmark: instant-quote platforms deliver prototypes in 1-3 business days. Our own production: prototypes 5-10 working days, including in-house QC and shipping. Production: 2-4 weeks depending on quantity/finishing. Express options exist; finishing adds days.
How do I get a quote and what information do you need?
3D files (STEP/IGS) + 2D drawing with tolerances. Material, quantity, finish, destination country. Quote turnaround: 24-48h typical.
What tolerance should I specify?
Specify tight tolerances only on critical features. Standard ±0.1 mm covers most features. Tighter tolerance = cost multiplier; apply selectively via drawing GD&T.
How is quality controlled?
First-article inspection in our own shop before the first production order. In-process checks. Final inspection report (dimensions) with shipment. Material certs (mill test reports) on request.
Is my design protected?
NDA before file exchange. Files used only for your production. No resale of custom designs.
Which material should I choose?
Function first: strength, weight, corrosion, cost. Common pairings: 6061 general, 304/316 corrosive env., PEEK medical. See materials guide pages.
Which surface finish do I need?
Anodizing for aluminum corrosion/wear/color. Passivation for stainless. Plating for conductivity/steel protection. Cosmetic vs functional distinction.
How do you ship and what terms?
DHL/FedEx/UPS express for samples and small batches. Air/sea freight for production volumes. Incoterms: EXW/FOB/DAP/DDP options.
Sources · 4
- rapiddirect.comIndustry peer technical page
- jlccnc.comIndustry peer technical page
- kineticdiecasting.comUnclassified source
- fictiv.comIndustry peer technical page
Technical references cited for verifiability — not supplier recommendations. Browse the research library.
Related Knowledge
Capability commitments on this page are owner-confirmed (2026-09-21).