CNC Κατεργασία Αλουμινίου

Aluminum CNC machined parts fresh off the machine

Το αλουμίνιο είναι η πιο κατεργασμένη οικογένεια κραμάτων στο εργαστήριό μας: 6061 για γενικές κατασκευές, 7075 για βάσεις υψηλής αντοχής, 2024 όπου μετρά η κόπωση, και κράματα χύτευσης για ημικατεργασμένα τεμάχια πελατών.

Η ανοδίωση καλύπτει διάφανη, μαύρη και σκληρή ανοδίωση καθώς και ταύτιση αποχρώσεων, οπότε τα κατεργασμένα αλουμινένια τεμάχια παραδίδονται φινιρισμένα και έτοιμα για συναρμολόγηση.

Βασικές προδιαγραφές

SpecificationValue
tolerance±0.002"
tolerance±0.001"
lead time32 days
lead time60 days

Material Grades & Properties

Aluminum Grades We Machine

GradeStandardCharacteristics
6061-T6ASTM B209General purpose; good strength, corrosion resistance, weldability. Most common machining grade.
7075-T6ASTM B211High strength (aerospace grade); lower corrosion resistance than 6061; not weld-friendly.
2024-T3ASTM B211High strength-to-weight; poor corrosion resistance; common in aerospace structures.

Key Properties of Machined Aluminum

  • ✓Light weight
  • ✓High strength-to-weight ratio
  • ✓Natural corrosion resistance (oxide layer)
  • ✓Excellent machinability

Typical tolerances:±0.05 mm standard; tighter with finishing passes

Applications for Aluminum Parts

  • Aerospace fittings
  • Automotive brackets
  • Electronics housings
  • Robotics frames
  • Consumer product enclosures

Machining Notes for Aluminum

Machines fast at high cutting speeds; sharp tools prevent built-up edge; thin walls need support to avoid chatter.

Finishes for Aluminum Parts

  • Clear/black anodizing
  • Chromate conversion (Alodine)
  • Powder coating
  • Bead blasting

Δυνατότητες

  • Κατεργασία 6061/7075/2024 κατά σχέδιο
  • Γεωμετρίες με λεπτά τοιχώματα και πολλές κοιλότητες
  • Ανοδίωση Τύπου II και Τύπου III (σκληρή)
  • Διαστασιολόγια δελτία ανά παρτίδα

Τυπικά υλικά

Αλουμίνιο 6061-T6, 7075-T6, 2024, 5052, χυτά ADC12 κατόπιν αιτήματος.

Υλικό / ποιότηταΤυπική κατάστασηΚατεργασιμότηταΠού ταιριάζει
Αλουμίνιο 6061T6 (σκληρυνμένο εν διαλύσει και γηρασμένο)Εύκολο: ελεύθερη κοπή, καλός έλεγχος ιχνώνΒάσεις, περιβλήματα, καλουπώσεις, πρωτότυπα έως παραγωγή
Αλουμίνιο 7075T6 / T651Δυσκολότερο: μεγαλύτερη φθορά εργαλείου, απαιτούνται άκαμπτα πάνωματαΤεμάχια υψηλής αντοχής, κρίσιμα για βάρος· ακατάλληλα για συγκόλληση
Ανοξείδωτος 304 / 304LΑνόπτητοςΣκληραίνει εν ψυχρώ: χαμηλότερες ταχύτητες, θετική τροφοδοσίαΓενική αντοχή στη διάβρωση, εξοπλισμός τροφίμων και διεργασιών
Ανοξείδωτος 316 / 316LΑνόπτητοςΣκληρότερος από 304: μεγαλύτερη φθορά εργαλείουΕκθέσεις σε χλωρίδια, ναυτιλία, ιατρική και φαρμακευτική
Ανθρακούχος χάλυβας 1018 / 1045Ως έλαση / κανονικοποιημένοςΕύκολο έως μέτριο· χρειάζεται προστασία από οξείδωσηΆξονες, πλάκες, συγκολλούμενα συγκροτήματα, σώματα εργαλείων
Ορείχαλκος C360H02 μισόσκληροςΕξαιρετικός: υψηλές ταχύτητες, καθαρές επιφάνειεςΕξαρτήματα, χωνιά, συνδετήρες, διακοσμητικά τεμάχια
Χαλκός C110Ανόπτητος / H02Δύσκολος (κολλώδης): κοφτερά εργαλεία και μεγάλες γωνίες ολίσθησηςΑγωγιμότητα, πίνακες διανομής, θερμική διαχείριση
Τιτάνιο Grade 5 (Ti-6Al-4V)Ανόπτητο εργοστασίουΔύσκολο: χαμηλές ταχύτητες, έλεγχος θερμότητας, φθορά εργαλείουΑεροπορία, ιατρική και ελαφρά τεμάχια υψηλής αντοχής
Τεχνικά πλαστικά (POM, PEEK, PA)Εξωθήθηκε / ανόπτηΕύκολο έως δύσκολο: μαλακά σιαγόνια, κοφτερά εργαλείαΜόνωση, χαμηλή τριβή, χημικά τεμάχια και τεμάχια φθοράς

Φινιρίσματα

Διάφανη/μαύρη ανοδίωση, σκληρή ανοδίωση, εμβολισμός με σφαιρίδια, βαφή σκόνης, επικάλυψη χρωμικού.

ΦινίρισμαΤι κάνειΟρίστε το πότε
Ως κατεργασμένοΊχνη εργαλείου ορατά· Ra τυπικά 1.6-3.2 µmΤο τεμάχιο χρειάζεται μόνο να λειτουργεί
Εμβολισμός με σφαιρίδιαΟμοιογενής ματ επιφάνεια, κρύβει ίχνη εργαλείουΟρατά τεμάχια πριν την ανοδίωση
Ανοδίωση Τύπου IIΔημιουργεί στρώμα οξειδίου· επιλογές χρώματοςΌψη αλουμινίου με μέτρια αντοχή σε διάβρωση και φθορά
Σκληρή ανοδίωση Τύπου IIIΠιο παχύ, σκληρότερο στρώμα οξειδίουΟλισθαίνουσες ή που φθείρονται επιφάνειες αλουμινίου
Επικάλυψη χρωμικούΛεπτό προστατευτικό υμένιο που παραμένει αγώγιμοΗλεκτρική σύνδεση ή γείωση σε αλουμίνιο
Χημικό νικέλιοΟμοιογενές, σκληρό, ανθεκτικό στη διάβρωση στρώμαΦθορά plus διάβρωση, συμπεριλαμβανομένων οπών
Επικασσιτέρωση (γαλβάνιση)Οικονομική θυσιαστική προστασία από διάβρωσηΤεμάχια χάλυβα σε εσωτερική ή προστατευμένη χρήση
Βαφή σκόνηςΠαχύ, ανθεκτικό, διακοσμητικό στρώμαΗ εμφάνιση είναι η απαίτηση
ΠαθητικοποίησηΑφαιρεί ελεύθερο σίδηρο και επαναφέρει το υμένιο οξειδίουΤεμάχια ανοξείδωτου μετά την κατεργασία
Αποφόρτιση τάσεων / θερμική κατεργασίαΕξουδετερώνει εσωτερικές τάσεις πριν ή μετά την κοπήΛεπτά τοιχώματα και στενές ανοχές που πρέπει να επιβιώσουν της κατεργασίας

Ανοχές

ISO 2768-m· ±0.01 mm σε κρίσιμα κατεργασμένα χαρακτηριστικά.

Προδιαγραφή σχεδίουΤι απαιτείΕπίπτωση σε κόστος και χρόνο παράδοσης
Γενική: ±0.25 mm / ±0.010 inΤυπικά εργαλεία, διαστασιολόγιος έλεγχοςΒάση: χωρίς επιβάρυνση
Τυπική: ±0.13 mm / ±0.005 inΜηχανή σε καλή κατάσταση, έλεγχος πρώτου δείγματοςΜικρή επιβάρυνση· η συνηθισμένη προεπιλογή τιμολόγησης
Στενή: ±0.025 mm / ±0.001 inΤροχισμένα ή διαμαντένια εργαλεία, έλεγχος θερμοκρασίας, CMMΑλλαγή επιπέδου: πιο αργές κοπές με πλήρη επιθεώρηση
Ακρίβειας: ±0.013 mm / ±0.0005 inΠέρασμα φινιρίσματος, μέτρηση με όργανα, ελεγχόμενο περιβάλλονΗ κατεργασία καθορίζει την τιμή· συχνά ξεχωριστή λειτουργία
Θέση / γωνιότητα (GD&T)Έλεγχος σημείου αναφοράς, ένα πάνωμα για σχετιζόμενα χαρακτηριστικάΕξαρτάται από το πόσα πάνωματα εκτείνεται το σημείο αναφοράς
Φινίρισμα επιφάνειας Ra 0.8 µm ή λεπτότεροΠιο λεπτά περάσματα, στίλβωση ή πέρασμα φινιρίσματοςΠροσθέτει βήμα διαδικασίας, όχι μόνο χρόνο κατεργασίας

Materials We Machine

  • Copper
  • Magnesium
  • Zinc
  • aluminum

Common Applications

  • Aerospace Brackets
  • Aluminum CNC Machining
  • Consumer Parts
  • Lightweight Enclosures
  • Motion structures
  • Oil Pans
  • Outdoor Environment
  • Rear Floors
  • Steering Knuckles
  • Sub-frames
  • Turning
  • aluminum prototyping
  • engine blocks
  • fluid systems
  • heat exchanger systems
  • mechanical assemblies
  • suspension parts

Επιλογές διαδικασίας

  • CNC machining is a subtractive manufacturing process.
  • Finishing Options: Black Oxide, Electropolishing, ENP, Media Blasting, Nickel Plating, Passivation, Powder Coating, Tumble Polishing, Zinc Plating, Vibratory Tumbling
  • EPX 82 is processed using Carbon DLS
  • MUD is a type of mold that uses a standard injection molding frame.
  • Different taper turning methods suit different jobs. Compound slides often handle short tapers, while CNC interpolation and taper attachments improve repeatability on longer parts
  • G92 is used by programming one or more G92's right after the G76 threading cycle
  • Estimates are provided through an auto-quoted method.
  • EDM relies on a voltage and a thin wire
  • Advanced machining processes like micro-machining and EDM are used to create small, precise mold cavities and cores

Surface Finish Reference

  • The finish of MoldTech MT11010 is a fine matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11020 is a medium matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11030 is a coarse matte texture.
  • SPI A-1 has a surface roughness of 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • SPI B-2 has a finish of Medium semi-gloss.
  • SPI B-2 has a surface roughness of 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • SPI C-3 has a surface roughness of 0.63–0.70 µm.
  • Super high gloss, polished with a Grade #3 (6000-grit) diamond buff to Ra 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • Medium semi-gloss, finished with 400-grit paper to Ra 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • Normal matte, polished with 320-grit stone to Ra 0.63–0.70 µm.

Tolerance Reference

  • The tolerance with drawing for CNC Milling is as low as +/- 0.005 mm.
  • FDM 3D printing offers a low-cost component with average accuracy and uses thermoplastics for 3D printing.
  • Wire Cut EDM is highly accurate.
  • The U6 H.E.A.T machine achieves tight tolerances.
  • Die sinker EDM is capable of maintaining tight tolerances
  • The shop needs to have CNC machines that can achieve a specific tolerance.

Industries We Serve

  • antennas
  • automotive
  • CNC machined parts
  • custom parts
  • electronics
  • medical diagnostic
  • optical displays
  • optical_systems

Material Reference

  • ABS
  • Austenitic Stainless Steel
  • Carbon steel
  • ceramic
  • composites
  • Copper - T2
  • copper or graphite
  • Hardened Materials
  • High Impact Polystyrene
  • Low-density polyethylene
  • MDF
  • metal
  • Polybutylene Terephthalate
  • SUS304
  • thermoplastics
  • thick metal sheets
  • tungsten carbide

Συχνές ερωτήσεις

Ποια ποιότητα αλουμινίου να επιλέξω;

Το 6061-T6 καλύπτει τις περισσότερες βάσεις και περιβλήματα· επιλέξτε 7075-T6 όταν ο λόγος αντοχής-βάρους είναι κρίσιμος. Στείλτε τη δοκιμασία φορτίου και θα σας συμβουλέψουμε.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?

Prototypes from 1 pc. Low-volume production typical 50-500 pcs. No forced MOQ on custom parts; unit price drops with volume.

What is the typical lead time?

Industry benchmark: instant-quote platforms deliver prototypes in 1-3 business days. Our own production: prototypes 5-10 working days, including in-house QC and shipping. Production: 2-4 weeks depending on quantity/finishing. Express options exist; finishing adds days.

How do I get a quote and what information do you need?

3D files (STEP/IGS) + 2D drawing with tolerances. Material, quantity, finish, destination country. Quote turnaround: 24-48h typical.

What tolerance should I specify?

Specify tight tolerances only on critical features. Standard ±0.1 mm covers most features. Tighter tolerance = cost multiplier; apply selectively via drawing GD&T.

How is quality controlled?

First-article inspection in our own shop before the first production order. In-process checks. Final inspection report (dimensions) with shipment. Material certs (mill test reports) on request.

Is my design protected?

NDA before file exchange. Files used only for your production. No resale of custom designs.

Which material should I choose?

Function first: strength, weight, corrosion, cost. Common pairings: 6061 general, 304/316 corrosive env., PEEK medical. See materials guide pages.

Which surface finish do I need?

Anodizing for aluminum corrosion/wear/color. Passivation for stainless. Plating for conductivity/steel protection. Cosmetic vs functional distinction.

How do you ship and what terms?

DHL/FedEx/UPS express for samples and small batches. Air/sea freight for production volumes. Incoterms: EXW/FOB/DAP/DDP options.

Sources · 4

Technical references cited for verifiability — not supplier recommendations. Browse the research library.

Capability commitments on this page are owner-confirmed (2026-09-21).