Obróbka CNC aluminium

Aluminum CNC machined parts fresh off the machine

Aluminium to najbardziej obrabiana rodzina stopów w naszym zakładzie: 6061 do konstrukcji ogólnych, 7075 do wysokowytrzymałych wsporników, 2024 tam, gdzie ważna jest zmęczenie materiału, oraz stopy odlewnicze do zgrzeb dostarczanych przez klienta.

Anodowanie obejmuje anodowanie naturalne, czarne i twarde, a także dopasowanie kolorów, dzięki czemu obrabiane części aluminiowe trafiają do klienta wykończone i gotowe do montażu.

Kluczowe specyfikacje

SpecificationValue
tolerance±0.002"
tolerance±0.001"
lead time32 days
lead time60 days

Material Grades & Properties

Aluminum Grades We Machine

GradeStandardCharacteristics
6061-T6ASTM B209General purpose; good strength, corrosion resistance, weldability. Most common machining grade.
7075-T6ASTM B211High strength (aerospace grade); lower corrosion resistance than 6061; not weld-friendly.
2024-T3ASTM B211High strength-to-weight; poor corrosion resistance; common in aerospace structures.

Key Properties of Machined Aluminum

  • ✓Light weight
  • ✓High strength-to-weight ratio
  • ✓Natural corrosion resistance (oxide layer)
  • ✓Excellent machinability

Typical tolerances:±0.05 mm standard; tighter with finishing passes

Applications for Aluminum Parts

  • Aerospace fittings
  • Automotive brackets
  • Electronics housings
  • Robotics frames
  • Consumer product enclosures

Machining Notes for Aluminum

Machines fast at high cutting speeds; sharp tools prevent built-up edge; thin walls need support to avoid chatter.

Finishes for Aluminum Parts

  • Clear/black anodizing
  • Chromate conversion (Alodine)
  • Powder coating
  • Bead blasting

Możliwości

  • Obróbka 6061/7075/2024 według rysunku
  • Geometrie o cienkich ściankach i licznych kieszeniach
  • Anodowanie typu II i typu III (twarde)
  • Raporty wymiarowe dla każdej partii

Typowe materiały

Aluminium 6061-T6, 7075-T6, 2024, 5052, odlewy ADC12 na życzenie.

Materiał / gatunekTypowy stanObrabialnośćGdzie się sprawdza
Aluminium 6061T6 (utwardzanie roztworzeniem i starzenie)Łatwy: dobra skrawalność, dobra kontrola wióraWsporniki, obudowy, przyrządy, prototypy aż po produkcję seryjną
Aluminium 7075T6 / T651Trudniejszy: większe zużycie narzędzia, wymaga sztywnej obróbkiCzęści o wysokiej wytrzymałości i krytycznej wadze; nie do spawania
Stainless 304 / 304LWyżarzonyUmocnia się przy obróbce: niższe prędkości, dodatni naciskOgólna odporność na korozję, przemysł spożywczy i procesowy
Stainless 316 / 316LWyżarzonyTwardszy w obróbce niż 304: większe zużycie narzędziaChlorki, środowisko morskie, zastosowania medyczne i farmaceutyczne
Carbon steel 1018 / 1045Walcowany / normalizowanyŁatwy do umiarkowanego; wymaga ochrony przed rdząWały, płyty, konstrukcje spawane, korpusy oprzyrządowania
Brass C360H02 półtwardyDoskonała: wysokie prędkości, czysta powierzchniaZłączki, tuleje, złącza, części dekoracyjne
Copper C110Wyżarzony / H02Kleisty: ostre narzędzia i duże kąty natarciaPrzewodność, szyny zbiorcze, zarządzanie ciepłem
Titanium Grade 5 (Ti-6Al-4V)Wyżarzony w hucieTrudny: niskie prędkości, kontrola ciepła, zużycie narzędziaLotnictwo i kosmonautyka, medycyna, lekkie części wysokowytrzymałe
Tworzywa inżynieryjne (POM, PEEK, PA)Wytłaczane / wyżarzaneOd łatwego do kleistego: miękkie szczęki, ostre narzędziaIzolacja, niskie tarcie, części chemiczne i odporne na zużycie

Wykończenia

Anodowanie naturalne/czarne, anodowanie twarde, śrutowanie kulowe, malowanie proszkowe, konwersja chromianowa.

WykończenieCo dajeKiedy je określić
Po obróbceŚlady narzędzia widoczne; Ra typowo 1.6-3.2 µmCzęść musi tylko działać
Śrutowanie mikrokulkamiJednolita matowa powierzchnia, maskuje ślady narzędziaCzęści dekoracyjne przed eloksowaniem
Elokowanie Type IIBuduje warstwę tlenku; opcje kolorówWygląd aluminium plus umiarkowana odporność na korozję i zużycie
Elokowanie twarde Type IIIGrubsza, twardsza warstwa tlenkuŚlizgowe lub ścierające się powierzchnie aluminiowe
Konwersja chromatowaCienka warstwa ochronna pozostająca przewodzącaZłącza elektryczne lub uziemienie na aluminium
Nikiel chemicznyJednolita, twarda, odporna na korozję warstwaZużycie plus korozja, także wewnątrz otworów
CynkowanieEkonomiczna ochrona anodowa przed korozjąCzęści stalowe w pomieszczeniach lub pod zadaszeniem
Malowanie proszkoweGruba, trwała, dekoracyjna warstwaKiedy wygląd jest wymaganiem
PasywacjaUsuwa wolne żelazo i odtwarza warstwę tlenkuCzęści ze stali nierdzewnej po obróbce
Wygrzewanie odprężające / obróbka cieplnaUsuwa naprężenia szczątkowe przed lub po obróbceCienkie ścianki i ciasne tolerancje, które muszą przetrwać obróbkę

Tolerancje

ISO 2768-m; ±0.01 mm na krytycznych cechach obrabianych.

Wymagany wymiarCo jest potrzebneWpływ na koszt i czas realizacji
Ogólny: ±0.25 mm / ±0.010 inNarzędzia standardowe, kontrola wymiarowaPunkt wyjścia: bez dopłaty
Standardowy: ±0.13 mm / ±0.005 inMaszyna w dobrym stanie, kontrola pierwszej sztukiNiewielka dopłata; typowy standard wyceny
Ciasny: ±0.025 mm / ±0.001 inNarzędzia szlifowane lub diamentowe, kontrola temperatury, CMMSkok jakościowy: wolniejsze przejścia plus pełna kontrola
Precyzyjny: ±0.013 mm / ±0.0005 inPrzejścia wykańczające, wzorce, kontrolowane środowiskoObróbka dominuje w cenie; często osobna operacja
Pozycja / kątowość (GD&T)Kontrola baz, jedno mocowanie dla powiązanych cechZależy od tego, przez ile mocowań przechodzi baza
Chropowatość Ra 0.8 µm lub mniejszaDrobniejsze przejścia, polerowanie lub przejście wykańczająceDodaje etap procesu, nie tylko czas obróbki

Materials We Machine

  • Copper
  • Magnesium
  • Zinc
  • aluminum

Common Applications

  • Aerospace Brackets
  • Aluminum CNC Machining
  • Consumer Parts
  • Lightweight Enclosures
  • Motion structures
  • Oil Pans
  • Outdoor Environment
  • Rear Floors
  • Steering Knuckles
  • Sub-frames
  • Turning
  • aluminum prototyping
  • engine blocks
  • fluid systems
  • heat exchanger systems
  • mechanical assemblies
  • suspension parts

Opcje procesu

  • CNC machining is a subtractive manufacturing process.
  • Finishing Options: Black Oxide, Electropolishing, ENP, Media Blasting, Nickel Plating, Passivation, Powder Coating, Tumble Polishing, Zinc Plating, Vibratory Tumbling
  • EPX 82 is processed using Carbon DLS
  • MUD is a type of mold that uses a standard injection molding frame.
  • Different taper turning methods suit different jobs. Compound slides often handle short tapers, while CNC interpolation and taper attachments improve repeatability on longer parts
  • G92 is used by programming one or more G92's right after the G76 threading cycle
  • Estimates are provided through an auto-quoted method.
  • EDM relies on a voltage and a thin wire
  • Advanced machining processes like micro-machining and EDM are used to create small, precise mold cavities and cores

Surface Finish Reference

  • The finish of MoldTech MT11010 is a fine matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11020 is a medium matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11030 is a coarse matte texture.
  • SPI A-1 has a surface roughness of 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • SPI B-2 has a finish of Medium semi-gloss.
  • SPI B-2 has a surface roughness of 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • SPI C-3 has a surface roughness of 0.63–0.70 µm.
  • Super high gloss, polished with a Grade #3 (6000-grit) diamond buff to Ra 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • Medium semi-gloss, finished with 400-grit paper to Ra 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • Normal matte, polished with 320-grit stone to Ra 0.63–0.70 µm.

Tolerance Reference

  • The tolerance with drawing for CNC Milling is as low as +/- 0.005 mm.
  • FDM 3D printing offers a low-cost component with average accuracy and uses thermoplastics for 3D printing.
  • Wire Cut EDM is highly accurate.
  • The U6 H.E.A.T machine achieves tight tolerances.
  • Die sinker EDM is capable of maintaining tight tolerances
  • The shop needs to have CNC machines that can achieve a specific tolerance.

Industries We Serve

  • antennas
  • automotive
  • CNC machined parts
  • custom parts
  • electronics
  • medical diagnostic
  • optical displays
  • optical_systems

Material Reference

  • ABS
  • Austenitic Stainless Steel
  • Carbon steel
  • ceramic
  • composites
  • Copper - T2
  • copper or graphite
  • Hardened Materials
  • High Impact Polystyrene
  • Low-density polyethylene
  • MDF
  • metal
  • Polybutylene Terephthalate
  • SUS304
  • thermoplastics
  • thick metal sheets
  • tungsten carbide

Najczęściej zadawane pytania

Który stop aluminium powinienem wybrać?

6061-T6 pokrywa większość wsporników i obudów; wybierz 7075-T6, gdy krytyczny jest stosunek wytrzymałości do masy. Wyślij przypadek obciążenia, a doradzimy.

Czy anodowanie zmienia wymiary?

Tak, nieznacznie. Typ II dodaje ok. 0.005–0.015 mm na powierzchnię; przy określonym anodowaniu prekompensujemy wymiary krytyczne.

Czy możecie dopasować niestandardowy kolor anodowania?

Tak, po zatwierdzeniu wzorca. Podaj kod koloru lub próbkę fizyczną, a dopasujemy kolor przed partią produkcyjną.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?

Prototypes from 1 pc. Low-volume production typical 50-500 pcs. No forced MOQ on custom parts; unit price drops with volume.

What is the typical lead time?

Industry benchmark: instant-quote platforms deliver prototypes in 1-3 business days. Our own production: prototypes 5-10 working days, including in-house QC and shipping. Production: 2-4 weeks depending on quantity/finishing. Express options exist; finishing adds days.

How do I get a quote and what information do you need?

3D files (STEP/IGS) + 2D drawing with tolerances. Material, quantity, finish, destination country. Quote turnaround: 24-48h typical.

What tolerance should I specify?

Specify tight tolerances only on critical features. Standard ±0.1 mm covers most features. Tighter tolerance = cost multiplier; apply selectively via drawing GD&T.

How is quality controlled?

First-article inspection in our own shop before the first production order. In-process checks. Final inspection report (dimensions) with shipment. Material certs (mill test reports) on request.

Is my design protected?

NDA before file exchange. Files used only for your production. No resale of custom designs.

Which material should I choose?

Function first: strength, weight, corrosion, cost. Common pairings: 6061 general, 304/316 corrosive env., PEEK medical. See materials guide pages.

Which surface finish do I need?

Anodizing for aluminum corrosion/wear/color. Passivation for stainless. Plating for conductivity/steel protection. Cosmetic vs functional distinction.

How do you ship and what terms?

DHL/FedEx/UPS express for samples and small batches. Air/sea freight for production volumes. Incoterms: EXW/FOB/DAP/DDP options.

Sources · 4

Technical references cited for verifiability — not supplier recommendations. Browse the research library.

Capability commitments on this page are owner-confirmed (2026-09-21).