Aluminium ialah keluarga aloi yang paling banyak dimesin di bengkel kami: 6061 untuk struktur am, 7075 untuk penyangkut berkekuatan tinggi, 2024 di mana lesu penting, plus aloi tuang untuk blank bekalan pelanggan.
Anodisasi meliputi anodisasi jernih, hitam dan keras serta padanan warna, jadi bahagian aluminium mesin tiba dalam keadaan siap dan sedia untuk pemasangan.
Spesifikasi Utama
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| tolerance | ±0.002" |
| tolerance | ±0.001" |
| lead time | 32 days |
| lead time | 60 days |
Material Grades & Properties
Aluminum Grades We Machine
| Grade | Standard | Characteristics |
|---|---|---|
| 6061-T6 | ASTM B209 | General purpose; good strength, corrosion resistance, weldability. Most common machining grade. |
| 7075-T6 | ASTM B211 | High strength (aerospace grade); lower corrosion resistance than 6061; not weld-friendly. |
| 2024-T3 | ASTM B211 | High strength-to-weight; poor corrosion resistance; common in aerospace structures. |
Key Properties of Machined Aluminum
- ✓Light weight
- ✓High strength-to-weight ratio
- ✓Natural corrosion resistance (oxide layer)
- ✓Excellent machinability
Typical tolerances:±0.05 mm standard; tighter with finishing passes
Applications for Aluminum Parts
- Aerospace fittings
- Automotive brackets
- Electronics housings
- Robotics frames
- Consumer product enclosures
Machining Notes for Aluminum
Machines fast at high cutting speeds; sharp tools prevent built-up edge; thin walls need support to avoid chatter.
Finishes for Aluminum Parts
- Clear/black anodizing
- Chromate conversion (Alodine)
- Powder coating
- Bead blasting
Keupayaan
- Pemesinan 6061/7075/2024 mengikut lukisan
- Geometri dinding nipis dan banyak poket
- Anodisasi Jenis II dan Jenis III (keras)
- Laporan dimensi bagi setiap kelompok
Bahan biasa
Aluminium 6061-T6, 7075-T6, 2024, 5052, tuangan ADC12 atas permintaan.
| Bahan / gred | Keadaan lazim | Kebolehmahinan | Sesuai untuk |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aluminium 6061 | T6 (larutan haba dan ditua) | Mudah: mudah dipotong, kawalan serpihan baik | Penyangkut, rumah, kelengkapan, prototaip hingga pengeluaran |
| Aluminium 7075 | T6 / T651 | Lebih sukar: haus alat lebih cepat, perlu persediaan tegar | Bahagian berkekuatan tinggi kritikal-berat; tidak untuk kimpalan |
| Keluli tahan karat 304 / 304L | Dilunakan | Mengeras-kerja: kelajuan lebih rendah, suapan positif | Rintangan kakisan am, peralatan makanan dan proses |
| Keluli tahan karat 316 / 316L | Dilunakan | Lebih liat daripada 304: haus alat lebih cepat | Pendedahan klorida, marin, perubatan dan farmaseutikal |
| Keluli karbon 1018 / 1045 | Sebagai-gulung / dinormalisasi | Mudah hingga sederhana; perlu perlindungan daripada karat | Acuan, plat, fabrikasi kimpalan, badan perkakas |
| Loyang C360 | H02 separa keras | Cemerlang: kelajuan tinggi, kemasan bersih | Kelengkapan, bushing, penyambung, bahagian hiasan |
| Kuprum C110 | Dilunakan / H02 | Lekat: alat tajam dan sudut rake tinggi | Kekonduksian, basbar, pengurusan haba |
| Titanium Grade 5 (Ti-6Al-4V) | Dilunakan kilang | Sukar: kelajuan rendah, kawalan haba, haus alat | Aeroangkasa, perubatan dan bahagian ringan berkekuatan tinggi |
| Plastik kejuruteraan (POM, PEEK, PA) | Diekstrusi / dilunakan | Mudah hingga lekat: rahang lembut, perkakas tajam | Penebat, geseran rendah, bahagian kimia dan haus |
Kemasan
Anodisasi jernih/hitam, anodisasi keras, blast manik, salutan serbuk, penukaran kromat.
| Kemasan | Apa yang ia lakukan | Nyatakan apabila |
|---|---|---|
| Sebagai-mesin | Tanda alat kekal kelihatan; Ra lazimnya 1.6-3.2 µm | Bahagian hanya perlu berfungsi |
| Blast manik | Permukaan matte seragam, menyembunyikan tanda alat | Bahagian kosmetik sebelum anodisasi |
| Anodisasi Jenis II | Membina lapisan oksida; pilihan warna | Rupa aluminium plus rintangan kakisan dan haus sederhana |
| Anodisasi keras Jenis III | Lapisan oksida lebih tebal dan keras | Permukaan aluminium gelongsor atau terhakis |
| Penukaran kromat | Filem pelindung nipis yang kekal konduktif | Ikatan elektrik atau pembumian pada aluminium |
| Nikel tanpa elektro | Lapisan seragam, keras dan tahan kakisan | Haus plus kakisan, termasuk di dalam lubang |
| Penyaduran zink | Perlindungan kakisan korban yang ekonomi | Bahagian keluli dalam servis dalam bangunan atau terlindung |
| Salutan serbuk | Lapisan tebal, tahan lama dan hiasan | Rupa adalah keperluannya |
| Pasivasi | Membuang besi bebas dan memulihkan filem oksida | Bahagian keluli tahan karat selepas pemesinan |
| Legaan tegasan / rawatan haba | Melegakan tegasan baki sebelum atau selepas pemotongan | Dinding nipis dan toleran ketat yang mesti bertahan pemesinan |
Toleran
ISO 2768-m; ±0.01 mm pada ciri mesin kritikal.
| Keterangan lukisan | Apa yang diperlukan | Kesan pada kos dan tempoh |
|---|---|---|
| Am: ±0.25 mm / ±0.010 in | Perkakas standard, semakan dimensi | Garis dasar: tiada tambahan |
| Standard: ±0.13 mm / ±0.005 in | Mesin dalam keadaan baik, semakan artikel pertama | Tambahan kecil; lalai lazim sebut harga |
| Ketat: ±0.025 mm / ±0.001 in | Perkakas digilap atau berlian, kawalan suhu, CMM | Perubahan langkah: pemotongan lebih perlahan plus pemeriksaan penuh |
| Berketepatan tinggi: ±0.013 mm / ±0.0005 in | Laluan kemasan, tolok, persekitaran terkawal | Pemesinan mendominasi harga; sering operasi berasingan |
| Kedudukan / kecondongan (GD&T) | Kawalan datum, satu persediaan jika ciri berkaitan | Bergantung pada bilangan persediaan yang diliputi datum |
| Kemasan permukaan Ra 0.8 µm atau lebih halus | Langkah sanding lebih halus, pengilatan atau laluan kemasan | Menambah satu langkah proses, bukan sekadar masa pemesinan |
Materials We Machine
- Copper
- Magnesium
- Zinc
- aluminum
Common Applications
- Aerospace Brackets
- Aluminum CNC Machining
- Consumer Parts
- Lightweight Enclosures
- Motion structures
- Oil Pans
- Outdoor Environment
- Rear Floors
- Steering Knuckles
- Sub-frames
- Turning
- aluminum prototyping
- engine blocks
- fluid systems
- heat exchanger systems
- mechanical assemblies
- suspension parts
Pilihan Proses
- CNC machining is a subtractive manufacturing process.
- Finishing Options: Black Oxide, Electropolishing, ENP, Media Blasting, Nickel Plating, Passivation, Powder Coating, Tumble Polishing, Zinc Plating, Vibratory Tumbling
- EPX 82 is processed using Carbon DLS
- MUD is a type of mold that uses a standard injection molding frame.
- Different taper turning methods suit different jobs. Compound slides often handle short tapers, while CNC interpolation and taper attachments improve repeatability on longer parts
- G92 is used by programming one or more G92's right after the G76 threading cycle
- Estimates are provided through an auto-quoted method.
- EDM relies on a voltage and a thin wire
- Advanced machining processes like micro-machining and EDM are used to create small, precise mold cavities and cores
Surface Finish Reference
- The finish of MoldTech MT11010 is a fine matte texture.
- The finish of MoldTech MT11020 is a medium matte texture.
- The finish of MoldTech MT11030 is a coarse matte texture.
- SPI A-1 has a surface roughness of 0.012–0.025 µm.
- SPI B-2 has a finish of Medium semi-gloss.
- SPI B-2 has a surface roughness of 0.10–0.15 µm.
- SPI C-3 has a surface roughness of 0.63–0.70 µm.
- Super high gloss, polished with a Grade #3 (6000-grit) diamond buff to Ra 0.012–0.025 µm.
- Medium semi-gloss, finished with 400-grit paper to Ra 0.10–0.15 µm.
- Normal matte, polished with 320-grit stone to Ra 0.63–0.70 µm.
Tolerance Reference
- The tolerance with drawing for CNC Milling is as low as +/- 0.005 mm.
- FDM 3D printing offers a low-cost component with average accuracy and uses thermoplastics for 3D printing.
- Wire Cut EDM is highly accurate.
- The U6 H.E.A.T machine achieves tight tolerances.
- Die sinker EDM is capable of maintaining tight tolerances
- The shop needs to have CNC machines that can achieve a specific tolerance.
Industries We Serve
- antennas
- automotive
- CNC machined parts
- custom parts
- electronics
- medical diagnostic
- optical displays
- optical_systems
Material Reference
- ABS
- Austenitic Stainless Steel
- Carbon steel
- ceramic
- composites
- Copper - T2
- copper or graphite
- Hardened Materials
- High Impact Polystyrene
- Low-density polyethylene
- MDF
- metal
- Polybutylene Terephthalate
- SUS304
- thermoplastics
- thick metal sheets
- tungsten carbide
Soalan yang sering diajukan
Gred aluminium manakah yang patut saya pilih?
6061-T6 meliputi kebanyakan penyangkut dan rumah; pilih 7075-T6 apabila nisbah kekuatan-berat kritikal. Hantar kes beban dan kami akan menasihati.
Adakah anodisasi mengubah dimensi?
Ya, sedikit. Jenis II menambah kira-kira 0.005–0.015 mm bagi setiap permukaan; kami memberi pampasan awal pada dimensi kritikal apabila anodisasi dinyatakan.
Bolehkah anda memadankan warna anodisasi tersuai?
Ya, tertakluk pada kelulusan sampel. Berikan kod warna atau sampel fizikal dan kami memadankan sebelum kelompok pengeluaran.
What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?
Prototypes from 1 pc. Low-volume production typical 50-500 pcs. No forced MOQ on custom parts; unit price drops with volume.
What is the typical lead time?
Industry benchmark: instant-quote platforms deliver prototypes in 1-3 business days. Our own production: prototypes 5-10 working days, including in-house QC and shipping. Production: 2-4 weeks depending on quantity/finishing. Express options exist; finishing adds days.
How do I get a quote and what information do you need?
3D files (STEP/IGS) + 2D drawing with tolerances. Material, quantity, finish, destination country. Quote turnaround: 24-48h typical.
What tolerance should I specify?
Specify tight tolerances only on critical features. Standard ±0.1 mm covers most features. Tighter tolerance = cost multiplier; apply selectively via drawing GD&T.
How is quality controlled?
First-article inspection in our own shop before the first production order. In-process checks. Final inspection report (dimensions) with shipment. Material certs (mill test reports) on request.
Is my design protected?
NDA before file exchange. Files used only for your production. No resale of custom designs.
Which material should I choose?
Function first: strength, weight, corrosion, cost. Common pairings: 6061 general, 304/316 corrosive env., PEEK medical. See materials guide pages.
Which surface finish do I need?
Anodizing for aluminum corrosion/wear/color. Passivation for stainless. Plating for conductivity/steel protection. Cosmetic vs functional distinction.
How do you ship and what terms?
DHL/FedEx/UPS express for samples and small batches. Air/sea freight for production volumes. Incoterms: EXW/FOB/DAP/DDP options.
Sources · 4
- rapiddirect.comIndustry peer technical page
- jlccnc.comIndustry peer technical page
- kineticdiecasting.comUnclassified source
- fictiv.comIndustry peer technical page
Technical references cited for verifiability — not supplier recommendations. Browse the research library.
Perkhidmatan berkaitan
Related Knowledge
Capability commitments on this page are owner-confirmed (2026-09-21).