五轴CNC加工是一种减材制造工艺:切削刀具沿三个直线轴(X、Y、Z)移动,同时工件或主轴绕另外两个轴(通常标记为A和B)旋转。因此刀具几乎可以从任意方向接近零件,无需重新装夹。那些在三轴设备上必须多次装夹才能完成的几何形状——叶轮、涡轮叶片、骨科植入物、复合角度支架——可以一次装夹完成。
采购商选择五轴加工是基于几何和经济原因,而非外观原因。复杂特征变为可直接加工。装夹次数减少意味着基准转换更少,关联特征之间的位置关系得以更严格地保持。原本需要经过三到四道独立工序的零件,往往可以一次完成,从而缩短交期、减少搬运并降低累积误差。虽然五轴的机时费率更高,但把装夹合并算进总账,单件总成本往往会下降。
一个可靠的五轴供应商与平庸供应商的差距很少体现在设备清单上,而是工艺工程:CAM编程质量、工装夹具设计、刀具选择、在机测量,以及对照图纸验证曲面轮廓的纪律。作为CNC加工制造商,我们会在与零件几何形状、材料和数量相匹配的设备上加工您的零件——报价前经工程评审,交付时附检验文件。
加工能力
- 一次装夹使所有特征基于同一基准,降低关联表面之间的累积位置误差。
- undercut、复合角度、曲面轮廓等复杂几何形状无需专用特殊夹具即可加工。
- 与多工序三轴流程相比,装夹和搬运次数更少,缩短复杂零件的交期。
- 更短、刚性更好的切削刀具可以触及深腔和斜面特征,表面质量和尺寸控制更佳。
- 工装与装夹开销更低,使五轴加工对样件及中小批量生产也经济可行。
- CAM驱动的刀路可重复性,保证从首件到返单批量生产的一致且有记录的零件品质。
- 从报价到交付的单一供应商——一次工程评审、一份生产计划、一个交付点——无需协调多家专业供应商。
常用材料
铝合金7075/6061、钛合金Ti-6Al-4V、不锈钢17-4PH/316、Inconel按需提供、工程塑料。
| 材料 / 牌号 | 常见供货状态 | 切削加工性 | 典型用途 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 铝合金 6061 | T6(固溶处理并时效) | 易切削:切削性能好,切屑控制良好 | 支架、壳体、夹具、从样件到量产的零件 |
| 铝合金 7075 | T6 / T651 | 较难:刀具磨损大,需刚性装夹 | 高强度、重量敏感零件;不适合焊接 |
| 不锈钢 304 / 304L | 退火态 | 加工硬化:需降低切削速度、采用正前角进给 | 一般耐腐蚀场合,食品与过程设备 |
| 不锈钢 316 / 316L | 退火态 | 比304更粘韧:刀具磨损更大 | 氯化物、海洋、医疗和制药环境 |
| 碳钢 1018 / 1045 | 热轧态 / 正火态 | 易至中等;需防锈保护 | 轴类、板类、焊接结构件、工装本体 |
| 黄铜 C360 | H02 半硬态 | 优良:高切削速度,表面光洁 | 接头、衬套、连接件、装饰件 |
| 紫铜 C110 | 退火态 / H02 | 粘韧:需锋利刀具和大前角 | 导电件、母排、热管理部件 |
| 钛合金 Grade 5(Ti-6Al-4V) | 退火态 | 难加工:低转速、控温、刀具磨损大 | 航空航天、医疗及轻量化高强度零件 |
| 工程塑料(POM、PEEK、PA) | 挤出态 / 退火态 | 易至粘韧:用软爪装夹、锋利刀具 | 绝缘件、低摩擦件、耐化学与耐磨零件 |
表面处理
机加工原表面、阳极氧化、钝化处理、抛光、喷砂。
| 表面处理 | 作用 | 适用情形 |
|---|---|---|
| 机加工原表面 | 可见刀痕;Ra 通常 1.6-3.2 µm | 零件只需满足功能 |
| 喷砂 | 均匀哑光表面,遮盖刀痕 | 阳极氧化前的外观件 |
| 阳极氧化 II型 | 生成氧化膜;可选颜色 | 铝合金外观并兼有中度防腐与耐磨性 |
| 硬质阳极氧化 III型 | 更厚、更硬的氧化层 | 铝合金滑动面或磨损面 |
| 铬酸盐转化膜 | 薄保护膜,保持导电 | 铝合金电搭接或接地 |
| 化学镀镍 | 均匀、硬度高、耐腐蚀的镀层 | 耐磨加防腐,包括孔内表面 |
| 镀锌 | 经济的牺牲性防腐蚀保护 | 室内或有遮蔽场合的钢件 |
| 粉末喷涂 | 厚实、耐久、装饰性涂层 | 以外观为主要要求时 |
| 钝化处理 | 去除游离铁并恢复氧化膜 | 不锈钢件机加工后 |
| 去应力退火 / 热处理 | 在切削前或切削后消除残余应力 | 必须经受住加工的薄壁和严苛公差零件 |
公差
关键特征通常±0.01 mm;可按需提供三坐标(CMM)报告验证。
| 图纸标注 | 所需条件 | 对成本和交期的影响 |
|---|---|---|
| 一般公差:±0.25 mm / ±0.010 in | 标准刀具,尺寸抽检 | 基础水平:不加价 |
| 标准公差:±0.13 mm / ±0.005 in | 机床状态良好,首件检验 | 小幅加价;报价的常规默认档 |
| 严苛公差:±0.025 mm / ±0.001 in | 磨制或金刚石刀具,温度控制,三坐标测量 | 台阶式上升:切削更慢且需全检 |
| 精密公差:±0.013 mm / ±0.0005 in | 精加工走刀、量规检具、环境受控 | 加工占价格主导;常作为独立工序 |
| 位置度 / 倾斜度(GD&T) | 基准控制,关联特征尽量一次装夹 | 取决于基准跨越多少次装夹 |
| 表面粗糙度 Ra 0.8 µm 或更优 | 更小的步距、抛光或精加工走刀 | 增加一道工序,而不只是加工时间 |
关键规格
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| tolerance | ±0.01mm |
| lead time | 10–18 days |
| tolerance | ±0.013 mm |
| tolerance | ±.0004 in |
| lead time | 10 days |
| lead time | 16 days |
| lead time | 60 days |
| tolerance | 0.02 mm |
| tolerance | ±0.01 mm |
| tolerance | ±0.005 mm |
| tolerance | ±0.005 to ±0.01 mm |
| tolerance | ±0.005–0.01 mm |
工艺选项
- CNC machining is a subtractive manufacturing process.
- Finishing Options: Black Oxide, Electropolishing, ENP, Media Blasting, Nickel Plating, Passivation, Powder Coating, Tumble Polishing, Zinc Plating, Vibratory Tumbling
- EPX 82 is processed using Carbon DLS
- MUD is a type of mold that uses a standard injection molding frame.
- Different taper turning methods suit different jobs. Compound slides often handle short tapers, while CNC interpolation and taper attachments improve repeatability on longer parts
- G92 is used by programming one or more G92's right after the G76 threading cycle
- Estimates are provided through an auto-quoted method.
- EDM relies on a voltage and a thin wire
- Advanced machining processes like micro-machining and EDM are used to create small, precise mold cavities and cores
Surface Finish Reference
- The finish of MoldTech MT11010 is a fine matte texture.
- The finish of MoldTech MT11020 is a medium matte texture.
- The finish of MoldTech MT11030 is a coarse matte texture.
- SPI A-1 has a surface roughness of 0.012–0.025 µm.
- SPI B-2 has a finish of Medium semi-gloss.
- SPI B-2 has a surface roughness of 0.10–0.15 µm.
- SPI C-3 has a surface roughness of 0.63–0.70 µm.
- Super high gloss, polished with a Grade #3 (6000-grit) diamond buff to Ra 0.012–0.025 µm.
- Medium semi-gloss, finished with 400-grit paper to Ra 0.10–0.15 µm.
- Normal matte, polished with 320-grit stone to Ra 0.63–0.70 µm.
Tolerance Reference
- The tolerance with drawing for CNC Milling is as low as +/- 0.005 mm.
- FDM 3D printing offers a low-cost component with average accuracy and uses thermoplastics for 3D printing.
- Wire Cut EDM is highly accurate.
- The U6 H.E.A.T machine achieves tight tolerances.
- Die sinker EDM is capable of maintaining tight tolerances
- The shop needs to have CNC machines that can achieve a specific tolerance.
Industries We Serve
- antennas
- automotive
- CNC machined parts
- custom parts
- electronics
- medical diagnostic
- optical displays
- optical_systems
Material Reference
- ABS
- Austenitic Stainless Steel
- Carbon steel
- ceramic
- composites
- Copper - T2
- copper or graphite
- Hardened Materials
- High Impact Polystyrene
- Low-density polyethylene
- MDF
- metal
- Polybutylene Terephthalate
- SUS304
- thermoplastics
- thick metal sheets
- tungsten carbide
Materials We Machine
- AL 6061
- AL 7075
- PEEK
- SS 316L
- Ti-6Al-4V
- Titanium
- aluminum
- metal
Common Applications
- Actuator Housings
- Aerodynamic surfaces
- Aerospace Brackets
- Automotive Development
- Die-cast tools
- Electric Car
- End-Effector Structures
- Engine Brackets
- Internal cooling passages
- Medical Implants
- Medical and Laboratory Equipment
- Medical instrumentation
- Patient-specific prosthetics
- Ported manifolds
- Premium Audio Enclosure
- Production parts
- Production tooling with compound angles
- Stainless Steel Satellite Hardware
- Structural brackets with compound mounting angles
- Surface Finish
- Titanium Implants
- Titanium UAV Brackets
- Turning
- Wrist Joint Bodies
Ordering, Lead Times & MOQ
Custom CNC parts carry no forced MOQ; ordering from a single prototype piece is standard industry practice.
Instant-quote platforms publicly advertise prototype lead times of 1-3 business days.
Online RFQ is the industry-standard flow: upload a 3D model (STEP/STP/DWG/DXF), receive an instant quote or engineer review, then production, inspection, and delivery.
常见问题
五轴零件报价需要提供什么?
一份3D CAD模型(首选STEP或IGES),加上标注公差、基准、材料和表面处理的2D图纸。请附上数量和目标交期。如果只有模型,我们也可以报价,并标出公差假定供您确认。
五轴联动加工与3+2加工有什么区别?
3+2加工在切削行程之间将零件固定在特定角度。五轴联动在切削过程中移动全部五个轴,这对叶轮、叶片和连续曲面至关重要,通常在复杂曲面上能获得更好的表面质量。
可以先订一件样件、之后再放量生产吗?
可以。同一CAM程序和装夹逻辑会从首件延续到返单,样件批准的零件在批量生产中可一致复现。
可以提供哪些品质文件?
按图纸进行的尺寸检测是标配。材质证书、首件检验报告以及表面粗糙度或硬度报告可在报价阶段指定。
五轴什么时候比三轴加工更便宜?
当它能减少工序时。如果一个零件需要三到四个加工方向,合并为一次五轴装夹可以足够降低工装、搬运和交期成本,抵消更高的机时费率。
What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?
Prototypes from 1 pc. Low-volume production typical 50-500 pcs. No forced MOQ on custom parts; unit price drops with volume.
What is the typical lead time?
Industry benchmark: instant-quote platforms deliver prototypes in 1-3 business days. Our own production: prototypes 5-10 working days, including in-house QC and shipping. Production: 2-4 weeks depending on quantity/finishing. Express options exist; finishing adds days.
What tolerance should I specify?
Specify tight tolerances only on critical features. Standard ±0.1 mm covers most features. Tighter tolerance = cost multiplier; apply selectively via drawing GD&T.
How is quality controlled?
First-article inspection in our own shop before the first production order. In-process checks. Final inspection report (dimensions) with shipment. Material certs (mill test reports) on request.
Is my design protected?
NDA before file exchange. Files used only for your production. No resale of custom designs.
Which material should I choose?
Function first: strength, weight, corrosion, cost. Common pairings: 6061 general, 304/316 corrosive env., PEEK medical. See materials guide pages.
Which surface finish do I need?
Anodizing for aluminum corrosion/wear/color. Passivation for stainless. Plating for conductivity/steel protection. Cosmetic vs functional distinction.
How do you ship and what terms?
DHL/FedEx/UPS express for samples and small batches. Air/sea freight for production volumes. Incoterms: EXW/FOB/DAP/DDP options.
Sources · 2
- rapiddirect.comIndustry peer technical page
- jlccnc.comIndustry peer technical page
Technical references cited for verifiability — not supplier recommendations. Browse the research library.
Capability commitments on this page are owner-confirmed (2026-09-21).