5軸CNC加工サービス

Five-axis CNC machining centre producing a complex contoured part

5軸CNC加工は、切削工具が3つの直線軸(X、Y、Z)に沿って移動し、ワークピースまたはスピンドルが通常AおよびBと呼ばれる2つの追加軸で回転する除去加工プロセスです。そのため、再クランプなしに、ほぼあらゆる方向から部品にアプローチできます。3軸設備では複数の段取りを必要とする形状(インペラ、タービンブレード、整形外科用インプラント、複合角度ブラケットなど)を、1回の段取りで完了させることができます。

購買者が5軸加工を選ぶのは、幾何学的および経済的な理由であり、外観上の理由ではありません。複雑な形状に直接アクセスできるようになります。段取りが少ないことはデータムのシフトが少ないことを意味し、関連する特徴同士の位置関係がより厳密に保たれます。本来なら3つまたは4つの別々の工程を経る必要がある部品を、1工程で生産できることが多く、これによりリードタイム、取り扱い、および累積誤差が削減されます。5軸の機械時間単価は高いですが、段取りの集約を考慮すると、部品あたりの総コストは頻繁に低下します。

信頼できる5軸ソースと平凡なソースの違いは、めったに機械のリストにあるものではありません。それはプロセスエンジニアリングです:CAMプログラミングの品質、ワークホールディングの設計、工具の選択、工程内測定、そして図面に対して曲面を検証する規律です。CNC加工メーカーとして、私たちは、その部品の幾何学、材料、および数量に合わせた機器で部品を製造します — 見積もり前のエンジニアリングレビューと納品時の検査ドキュメントを含めて。

加工能力

  • 1回の段取り加工ですべての特徴を1つのデータムに基づかせることで、関連する面間の累積位置誤差を削減します。
  • アンダーカット、複合角度、輪郭プロファイルなどの複雑な幾何学形状を、専用の特殊治具なしに加工可能にします。
  • 段取りの回数と部品の取り扱いが減少するため、複数工程の3軸ワークフローと比較して、複雑な部品のリードタイムが短縮されます。
  • 短くて剛性の高い切削工具は、深い場所や角度のある特徴に到達し、より良い表面仕上げと寸法制御を実現します。
  • 治具と段取りのオーバーヘッドが低いため、プロトタイプおよび低~中量生産において5軸は経済的です。
  • CAM駆動の工具経路の再現性により、初号品から繰り返し生産オーダーまで、一貫した文書化された部品品質がサポートされます。
  • 見積もりから納品までの単一のサプライヤー — 単一のエンジニアリングレビュー、1つの生産スケジュール、および1つの納品場所 — 複数の専門ベンダーを調整する代わりに。

主な対応材料

アルミニウム7075/6061、チタンTi-6Al-4V、ステンレス鋼17-4PH/316、インコネル(要相談)、エンジニアリングプラスチック。

材質 / 規格標準的な状態被削性適する用途
アルミニウム 6061T6(溶体化処理・時効硬化)容易:切削性が良く、切屑処理も安定ブラケット、ハウジング、治具、試作から量産へ
アルミニウム 7075T6 / T651やや難:工具摩耗が多く、剛性のあるセットアップが前提高強度・軽量化が重要な部品。溶接には不向き
ステンレス 304 / 304L焼なまし加工硬化する:低速切削、正前角すくい角一般的な耐食性。食品・プロセス設備
ステンレス 316 / 316L焼なまし304より粘い:工具摩耗が増加塩化物環境、海洋、医療・医薬品用途
炭素鋼 1018 / 1045圧延 / 焼ならし容易〜中程度:錆止めが必要シャフト、板、溶接構造物、金型ベース
真鍮 C360H02 半硬質極めて容易:高速切削で良好な仕上げ継手、ブッシュ、コネクタ、装飾部品
銅 C110焼なまし / H02粘り材:鋭利な工具と大きなすくい角導電性、ブスバー、熱管理
チタン Grade 5(Ti-6Al-4V)ミルアニール困難:低速切削、熱管理、工具摩耗航空宇宙、医療、軽量高強度部品
エンジニアリングプラスチック(POM、PEEK、PA)押出 / 焼なまし容易〜粘り材:ソフトジョーと鋭利な工具絶縁、低摩擦、耐薬品・耐摩耗部品

仕上げ

加工仕上げのまま、アルマイト、不動態化処理、研磨、ビーズブラスト。

表面処理効果指定すべき場面
切削仕上げのまま工具痕が残る。Ra は通常 1.6〜3.2 µm機能だけが求められる部品
ビードブラスト均一なマット面。工具痕をぼかすアルマイト前の外観部品
アルマイト タイプ II酸化皮膜を形成。色指定が可能アルミの外観と中程度の耐食・耐摩耗が要るとき
硬質アルマイト タイプ IIIより厚く硬い酸化皮膜摺動・摩耗するアルミ面
クロメート処理導電性を保つ薄い保護皮膜アルミの電気ボンディングやアース
無電解ニッケル均一で硬く耐食性のある皮膜摩耗と腐食の両方。ボア内部も含む
亜鉛めっき経済的な犠牲防食屋内・屋外庇下の鋼部品
粉体塗装厚く耐久性のある装飾皮膜外観が要件のとき
不動態化遊離鉄を除去し酸化皮膜を回復切削後のステンレス部品
焼なまし / 熱処理加工前後の残留応力を除去加工に耐えるべき薄肉・狭公差部品

公差

重要な特徴において±0.01 mmが一般的;要請に応じてCMMレポートで検証。

図面指示必要なことコストとリードタイムへの影響
一般:±0.25 mm / ±0.010 in標準工具、寸法検査基準:上乗せなし
標準:±0.13 mm / ±0.005 in良好な状態の工作機械、初品検査小幅な上乗せ。通常の見積もり前提
精密:±0.025 mm / ±0.001 in研削・ダイヤモンド工具、温度管理、CMM段差的増加:切削が遅くなり全数検査
高精密:±0.013 mm / ±0.0005 in仕上げパス、ゲージ、環境管理切削が価格を支配。別工程になることが多い
位置度・角度度(GD&T)データム管理、関連する形状は一体セットアップでデータムがまたぐセットアップ数に依存
表面粗さ Ra 0.8 µm 以下細かい切り込み、研磨または仕上げパス切削時間だけでなく工程が増える

主要仕様

SpecificationValue
tolerance±0.01mm
lead time10–18 days
tolerance±0.013 mm
tolerance±.0004 in
lead time10 days
lead time16 days
lead time60 days
tolerance0.02 mm
tolerance±0.01 mm
tolerance±0.005 mm
tolerance±0.005 to ±0.01 mm
tolerance±0.005–0.01 mm

加工オプション

  • CNC machining is a subtractive manufacturing process.
  • Finishing Options: Black Oxide, Electropolishing, ENP, Media Blasting, Nickel Plating, Passivation, Powder Coating, Tumble Polishing, Zinc Plating, Vibratory Tumbling
  • EPX 82 is processed using Carbon DLS
  • MUD is a type of mold that uses a standard injection molding frame.
  • Different taper turning methods suit different jobs. Compound slides often handle short tapers, while CNC interpolation and taper attachments improve repeatability on longer parts
  • G92 is used by programming one or more G92's right after the G76 threading cycle
  • Estimates are provided through an auto-quoted method.
  • EDM relies on a voltage and a thin wire
  • Advanced machining processes like micro-machining and EDM are used to create small, precise mold cavities and cores

Surface Finish Reference

  • The finish of MoldTech MT11010 is a fine matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11020 is a medium matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11030 is a coarse matte texture.
  • SPI A-1 has a surface roughness of 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • SPI B-2 has a finish of Medium semi-gloss.
  • SPI B-2 has a surface roughness of 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • SPI C-3 has a surface roughness of 0.63–0.70 µm.
  • Super high gloss, polished with a Grade #3 (6000-grit) diamond buff to Ra 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • Medium semi-gloss, finished with 400-grit paper to Ra 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • Normal matte, polished with 320-grit stone to Ra 0.63–0.70 µm.

Tolerance Reference

  • The tolerance with drawing for CNC Milling is as low as +/- 0.005 mm.
  • FDM 3D printing offers a low-cost component with average accuracy and uses thermoplastics for 3D printing.
  • Wire Cut EDM is highly accurate.
  • The U6 H.E.A.T machine achieves tight tolerances.
  • Die sinker EDM is capable of maintaining tight tolerances
  • The shop needs to have CNC machines that can achieve a specific tolerance.

Industries We Serve

  • antennas
  • automotive
  • CNC machined parts
  • custom parts
  • electronics
  • medical diagnostic
  • optical displays
  • optical_systems

Material Reference

  • ABS
  • Austenitic Stainless Steel
  • Carbon steel
  • ceramic
  • composites
  • Copper - T2
  • copper or graphite
  • Hardened Materials
  • High Impact Polystyrene
  • Low-density polyethylene
  • MDF
  • metal
  • Polybutylene Terephthalate
  • SUS304
  • thermoplastics
  • thick metal sheets
  • tungsten carbide

Materials We Machine

  • AL 6061
  • AL 7075
  • PEEK
  • SS 316L
  • Ti-6Al-4V
  • Titanium
  • aluminum
  • metal

Common Applications

  • Actuator Housings
  • Aerodynamic surfaces
  • Aerospace Brackets
  • Automotive Development
  • Die-cast tools
  • Electric Car
  • End-Effector Structures
  • Engine Brackets
  • Internal cooling passages
  • Medical Implants
  • Medical and Laboratory Equipment
  • Medical instrumentation
  • Patient-specific prosthetics
  • Ported manifolds
  • Premium Audio Enclosure
  • Production parts
  • Production tooling with compound angles
  • Stainless Steel Satellite Hardware
  • Structural brackets with compound mounting angles
  • Surface Finish
  • Titanium Implants
  • Titanium UAV Brackets
  • Turning
  • Wrist Joint Bodies

Ordering, Lead Times & MOQ

Custom CNC parts carry no forced MOQ; ordering from a single prototype piece is standard industry practice.

Instant-quote platforms publicly advertise prototype lead times of 1-3 business days.

Online RFQ is the industry-standard flow: upload a 3D model (STEP/STP/DWG/DXF), receive an instant quote or engineer review, then production, inspection, and delivery.

よくある質問

5軸部品の見積もりに必要なものは何ですか?

3D CADモデル(STEPまたはIGES推奨)と、公差、データム、材料、仕上げを示した2D図面。数量と目標納期を追加してください。モデルしかない場合でも、見積もりを行い、公差の前提事項を確認のためにフラグ付けできます。

同時5軸加工と3+2加工の違いは何ですか?

3+2加工は、切削移動の間、部品を固定角度で位置決めします。同時5軸加工は切削中に5つの軸すべてを動かし、これはインペラ、ブレード、連続した輪郭に不可欠であり、一般的に複雑な曲面でより良い表面仕上げをもたらします。

単一のプロトタイプを注文し、後で量産に拡大することはできますか?

はい。同じCAMプログラムと段取りロジックが初号品から繰り返しオーダーまで引き継がれるため、プロトタイプで承認された部品は量産時にも一貫して再現されます。

どのような品質ドキュメントが利用可能ですか?

図面に基づく寸法検査は標準です。材料証明書、初号品検査報告書、および表面または硬さの報告書は、見積もり段階で指定できます。

5軸加工は3軸加工より安くなるのはいつですか?

工程を削減できるときです。部品に3つまたは4つの向きが必要な場合、1つの5軸段取りに集約することで、治具、取り扱い、リードタイムを削減し、高い機械レートを相殺できるほどになります。

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?

Prototypes from 1 pc. Low-volume production typical 50-500 pcs. No forced MOQ on custom parts; unit price drops with volume.

What is the typical lead time?

Industry benchmark: instant-quote platforms deliver prototypes in 1-3 business days. Our own production: prototypes 5-10 working days, including in-house QC and shipping. Production: 2-4 weeks depending on quantity/finishing. Express options exist; finishing adds days.

How do I get a quote and what information do you need?

3D files (STEP/IGS) + 2D drawing with tolerances. Material, quantity, finish, destination country. Quote turnaround: 24-48h typical.

What tolerance should I specify?

Specify tight tolerances only on critical features. Standard ±0.1 mm covers most features. Tighter tolerance = cost multiplier; apply selectively via drawing GD&T.

How is quality controlled?

First-article inspection in our own shop before the first production order. In-process checks. Final inspection report (dimensions) with shipment. Material certs (mill test reports) on request.

Is my design protected?

NDA before file exchange. Files used only for your production. No resale of custom designs.

Which material should I choose?

Function first: strength, weight, corrosion, cost. Common pairings: 6061 general, 304/316 corrosive env., PEEK medical. See materials guide pages.

Which surface finish do I need?

Anodizing for aluminum corrosion/wear/color. Passivation for stainless. Plating for conductivity/steel protection. Cosmetic vs functional distinction.

How do you ship and what terms?

DHL/FedEx/UPS express for samples and small batches. Air/sea freight for production volumes. Incoterms: EXW/FOB/DAP/DDP options.

Sources · 2

Technical references cited for verifiability — not supplier recommendations. Browse the research library.

Capability commitments on this page are owner-confirmed (2026-09-21).