五軸CNC加工是一種減材製造製程:切削刀具沿三個直線軸(X、Y、Z)移動,同時工件或主軸繞另外兩軸(通常標示為A與B)旋轉。刀具因此幾乎能從任意方向接近零件,無需重新夾持。葉輪、渦輪葉片、骨科植入物、複合角度支架等在三軸設備上必須多次設定的幾何,可在單一設定內完成。
買家選擇五軸加工是出於幾何與經濟上的理由,而非外觀考量。複雜特徵變得可直接觸及;設定次數減少代表基準位移減少,相關特徵彼此之間能維持更緊的位置關係。原本需要三、四道工序的零件往往可以一次完成,縮短交期、減少搬運並降低累積誤差。雖然五軸機台小時費率較高,但把設定合併納入計算後,單件總成本常常反而下降。
可靠的五軸供應商與平庸者之間的差別,很少在於機台清單,而是在於製程工程:CAM程式撰寫品質、夾持設計、刀具選擇、製程中量測,以及對照圖面驗證曲面的紀律。身為CNC加工製造商,我們會在與零件幾何、材料和數量相符的設備上加工您的零件——報價前先做工程審查,交貨時附檢驗文件。
加工能力
- 單一設定加工讓所有特徵對應同一基準,減少相關曲面之間累積的定位誤差。
- undercut、複合角度與曲面輪廓等複雜幾何,無需專用特殊夾具即可加工。
- 設定次數與零件搬運更少,相較多次工序的三軸流程可縮短複雜零件的交期。
- 更短、更剛性的切削刀具能觸及深處與傾斜特徵,表面粗糙度與尺寸控制更佳。
- 夾具與設定開銷更低,讓五軸在試作品與小中量產上同樣划算。
- CAM驅動的刀路可重現性,從首件到重複訂單都能支撐一致、有文件依據的零件品質。
- 從報價到交貨的單一供應商——一次工程審查、一份生產排程、一個交付點——不用協調多家專業供應商。
常用材料
鋁合金7075/6061、鈦合金Ti-6Al-4V、不鏽鋼17-4PH/316、Inconel 可依需求提供、工程塑膠。
| 材料 / 牌號 | 常見交貨狀態 | 切削性 | 適用情境 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 鋁合金 6061 | T6(固溶處理及時效) | 容易:切削性佳,切屑控制良好 | 支架、機殼、治具,從試作品到進入量產 |
| 鋁合金 7075 | T6 / T651 | 較難:刀具磨耗較大,需要剛性設定 | 高強度、重量敏感零件;不適合焊接 |
| 不鏽鋼 304 / 304L | 退火 | 加工硬化:轉速較低、正前角進給 | 一般耐腐蝕,食品與製程設備 |
| 不鏽鋼 316 / 316L | 退火 | 較304更韌:刀具磨耗更大 | 氯化物、船舶、醫療與製藥環境 |
| 碳鋼 1018 / 1045 | 軋延態 / 正常化 | 容易至中等;需防鏽保護 | 軸件、板件、焊接組裝件、工裝本體 |
| 黃銅 C360 | H02 半硬 | 極佳:高轉速、表面潔淨 | 接頭、襯套、連接器、裝飾零件 |
| 銅 C110 | 退火 / H02 | 黏性強:需銳利刀具與大前角 | 導電、匯流排、熱管理 |
| 鈦 Grade 5 (Ti-6Al-4V) | 出廠退火(mill annealed) | 困難:低轉速、熱控制、刀具磨耗 | 航太、醫療與輕量化高強度零件 |
| 工程塑膠(POM、PEEK、PA) | 押出 / 退火 | 容易至黏性:軟爪、銳利刀具 | 絕緣、低摩擦、耐化學與耐磨零件 |
表面處理
原加工面、陽極處理、鈍化處理、拋光、珠擊處理。
| 表面處理 | 作用 | 適用時機 |
|---|---|---|
| 原加工面 | 留有刀痕;Ra 通常 1.6–3.2 µm | 零件只需具備功能 |
| 珠擊處理 | 均勻霧面,遮蓋刀痕 | 陽極處理前的外觀件 |
| 陽極處理 Type II | 生成氧化膜;可選顏色 | 鋁件外觀加上溫和的耐蝕與耐磨性 |
| 硬陽極處理 Type III | 更厚、更硬的氧化膜 | 滑動或磨耗的鋁件表面 |
| 鉻酸鹽皮膜處理 | 薄型保護膜且維持導電性 | 鋁件電氣搭接或接地 |
| 化學鎳 | 均勻、堅硬、耐蝕的鍍層 | 耐磨加耐蝕,含孔內 |
| 鍍鋅 | 經濟的犧牲性防蝕保護 | 室內或有遮蔽環境的鋼件 |
| 粉體塗裝 | 厚實、耐用、裝飾性塗層 | 外觀即為要求時 |
| 鈍化處理 | 移除游離鐵並重建氧化膜 | 加工後的不鏽鋼零件 |
| 應力消除退火 / 熱處理 | 在切削前後釋放殘留應力 | 必須撐過加工的薄壁與緊公差零件 |
公差
關鍵特徵通常 ±0.01 mm;可依需求附三次元測量儀(CMM)報告驗證。
| 圖面標註 | 需要什麼 | 對成本與交期的影響 |
|---|---|---|
| 一般:±0.25 mm / ±0.010 in | 標準刀具、尺寸抽檢 | 基準:不加價 |
| 標準:±0.13 mm / ±0.005 in | 機台狀況良好、首件檢查 | 小幅加價;最常見的報價預設值 |
| 緊:±0.025 mm / ±0.001 in | 研磨或鑽石刀具、溫控、三次元測量儀(CMM) | 階躍變化:切削更慢加上全數檢驗 |
| 精密:±0.013 mm / ±0.0005 in | 精修程序、量規、受控環境 | 加工主宰價格;常成為獨立工序 |
| 位置度 / 傾斜度(GD&T) | 基準控制,相關特徵一次設定完成 | 取決於基準跨多少次設定 |
| 表面粗糙度 Ra 0.8 µm 或更細 | 更細的步進、拋光或精修走刀 | 增加一個製程步驟,不只是加工時間 |
關鍵規格
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| tolerance | ±0.01mm |
| lead time | 10–18 days |
| tolerance | ±0.013 mm |
| tolerance | ±.0004 in |
| lead time | 10 days |
| lead time | 16 days |
| lead time | 60 days |
| tolerance | 0.02 mm |
| tolerance | ±0.01 mm |
| tolerance | ±0.005 mm |
| tolerance | ±0.005 to ±0.01 mm |
| tolerance | ±0.005–0.01 mm |
加工選項
- CNC machining is a subtractive manufacturing process.
- Finishing Options: Black Oxide, Electropolishing, ENP, Media Blasting, Nickel Plating, Passivation, Powder Coating, Tumble Polishing, Zinc Plating, Vibratory Tumbling
- EPX 82 is processed using Carbon DLS
- MUD is a type of mold that uses a standard injection molding frame.
- Different taper turning methods suit different jobs. Compound slides often handle short tapers, while CNC interpolation and taper attachments improve repeatability on longer parts
- G92 is used by programming one or more G92's right after the G76 threading cycle
- Estimates are provided through an auto-quoted method.
- EDM relies on a voltage and a thin wire
- Advanced machining processes like micro-machining and EDM are used to create small, precise mold cavities and cores
Surface Finish Reference
- The finish of MoldTech MT11010 is a fine matte texture.
- The finish of MoldTech MT11020 is a medium matte texture.
- The finish of MoldTech MT11030 is a coarse matte texture.
- SPI A-1 has a surface roughness of 0.012–0.025 µm.
- SPI B-2 has a finish of Medium semi-gloss.
- SPI B-2 has a surface roughness of 0.10–0.15 µm.
- SPI C-3 has a surface roughness of 0.63–0.70 µm.
- Super high gloss, polished with a Grade #3 (6000-grit) diamond buff to Ra 0.012–0.025 µm.
- Medium semi-gloss, finished with 400-grit paper to Ra 0.10–0.15 µm.
- Normal matte, polished with 320-grit stone to Ra 0.63–0.70 µm.
Tolerance Reference
- The tolerance with drawing for CNC Milling is as low as +/- 0.005 mm.
- FDM 3D printing offers a low-cost component with average accuracy and uses thermoplastics for 3D printing.
- Wire Cut EDM is highly accurate.
- The U6 H.E.A.T machine achieves tight tolerances.
- Die sinker EDM is capable of maintaining tight tolerances
- The shop needs to have CNC machines that can achieve a specific tolerance.
Industries We Serve
- antennas
- automotive
- CNC machined parts
- custom parts
- electronics
- medical diagnostic
- optical displays
- optical_systems
Material Reference
- ABS
- Austenitic Stainless Steel
- Carbon steel
- ceramic
- composites
- Copper - T2
- copper or graphite
- Hardened Materials
- High Impact Polystyrene
- Low-density polyethylene
- MDF
- metal
- Polybutylene Terephthalate
- SUS304
- thermoplastics
- thick metal sheets
- tungsten carbide
Materials We Machine
- AL 6061
- AL 7075
- PEEK
- SS 316L
- Ti-6Al-4V
- Titanium
- aluminum
- metal
Common Applications
- Actuator Housings
- Aerodynamic surfaces
- Aerospace Brackets
- Automotive Development
- Die-cast tools
- Electric Car
- End-Effector Structures
- Engine Brackets
- Internal cooling passages
- Medical Implants
- Medical and Laboratory Equipment
- Medical instrumentation
- Patient-specific prosthetics
- Ported manifolds
- Premium Audio Enclosure
- Production parts
- Production tooling with compound angles
- Stainless Steel Satellite Hardware
- Structural brackets with compound mounting angles
- Surface Finish
- Titanium Implants
- Titanium UAV Brackets
- Turning
- Wrist Joint Bodies
Ordering, Lead Times & MOQ
Custom CNC parts carry no forced MOQ; ordering from a single prototype piece is standard industry practice.
Instant-quote platforms publicly advertise prototype lead times of 1-3 business days.
Online RFQ is the industry-standard flow: upload a 3D model (STEP/STP/DWG/DXF), receive an instant quote or engineer review, then production, inspection, and delivery.
常見問題
五軸零件報價需要提供什麼?
3D CAD 模型(建議 STEP 或 IGES),加上標示公差、基準、材料與表面處理的2D圖面。請附上數量與目標交期。若您只有模型,我們也能報價,並標記公差假設供您確認。
五軸同動與 3+2 加工有何不同?
3+2 是在切削移動之間將零件固定於特定角度。五軸同動則是在切削過程中五軸同時運動,這對葉輪、葉片與連續曲面不可或缺,且在複雜曲面上通常能產生更好的表面粗糙度。
可以先訂一件試作品、之後再擴充量產嗎?
可以。同一套 CAM 程式與設定邏輯會從首件延續到重複訂單,試作核准的零件在量產時能一致重現。
提供哪些品質文件?
對照您的圖面做尺寸檢驗是標準配備。材料證明、首件檢驗報告,以及表面或硬度報告,可在報價階段指定。
什麼情況下五軸比三軸更省錢?
當它能省下工序時。若零件需要三到四個方位加工,合併為一次五軸設定可削減夾具、搬運與交期,足以抵銷較高的機台費率。
What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?
Prototypes from 1 pc. Low-volume production typical 50-500 pcs. No forced MOQ on custom parts; unit price drops with volume.
What is the typical lead time?
Industry benchmark: instant-quote platforms deliver prototypes in 1-3 business days. Our own production: prototypes 5-10 working days, including in-house QC and shipping. Production: 2-4 weeks depending on quantity/finishing. Express options exist; finishing adds days.
How do I get a quote and what information do you need?
3D files (STEP/IGS) + 2D drawing with tolerances. Material, quantity, finish, destination country. Quote turnaround: 24-48h typical.
What tolerance should I specify?
Specify tight tolerances only on critical features. Standard ±0.1 mm covers most features. Tighter tolerance = cost multiplier; apply selectively via drawing GD&T.
How is quality controlled?
First-article inspection in our own shop before the first production order. In-process checks. Final inspection report (dimensions) with shipment. Material certs (mill test reports) on request.
Is my design protected?
NDA before file exchange. Files used only for your production. No resale of custom designs.
Which material should I choose?
Function first: strength, weight, corrosion, cost. Common pairings: 6061 general, 304/316 corrosive env., PEEK medical. See materials guide pages.
Which surface finish do I need?
Anodizing for aluminum corrosion/wear/color. Passivation for stainless. Plating for conductivity/steel protection. Cosmetic vs functional distinction.
How do you ship and what terms?
DHL/FedEx/UPS express for samples and small batches. Air/sea freight for production volumes. Incoterms: EXW/FOB/DAP/DDP options.
Sources · 2
- rapiddirect.comIndustry peer technical page
- jlccnc.comIndustry peer technical page
Technical references cited for verifiability — not supplier recommendations. Browse the research library.
Capability commitments on this page are owner-confirmed (2026-09-21).