งานตัดเฉือน CNC ทองเหลือง

Brass CNC machined fittings and electrical terminals on a workshop bench

ชิ้นงานทองเหลืองที่เราตัดเฉือนครอบคลุมข้อต่อประปา เนื้อวาล์ว คัปปลิ้ง เทอร์มินัลไฟฟ้า และชิ้นงานตกแต่ง: C36000 ทองเหลืองตัดเฉือนคล่องสำหรับชิ้นงานกลึงปริมาณสูง C260 ทองเหลืองกระสุนเมื่อการขึ้นรูปและความสามารถในงานเย็นสำคัญ C693 ทองเหลืองปลอดตะกั่วสำหรับข้อกำหนดน้ำดื่ม

ทองเหลืองเป็นหนึ่งในโลหะที่ตัดเฉือนง่ายที่สุด — ทำงานที่ความเร็วสปินเดิลสูงพร้อมการควบคุมเศษสับที่ยอดเยี่ยม เราระบุค่ากำกับตะกั่วและการชุบระหว่างการทบทวน DFM เพื่อให้ชิ้นงานสำเร็จรูปตรงตามข้อกำหนดน้ำดื่มและ RoHS ในจุดที่ระบุไว้

Material Grades & Properties

Brass Grades We Machine

GradeStandardCharacteristics
C36000 (free-cutting)ASTM B16Best machinability of common metals; standard for turned parts.
C26000 (cartridge)ASTM B36Good cold workability; used for deep-drawn and formed parts.

Key Properties of Machined Brass

  • ✓Excellent machinability
  • ✓Natural corrosion resistance
  • ✓Attractive appearance
  • ✓Good electrical conductivity

Typical tolerances:±0.05 mm standard; excellent surface finish as-machined

Applications for Brass Parts

  • Plumbing fittings and valves
  • Electrical connectors and terminals
  • Musical instrument parts
  • Decorative hardware
  • Instrument components

Machining Notes for Brass

Reference standard for 100% machinability rating; very high cutting speeds; watch for lead-free variants (C360 is leaded) in potable-water applications.

Finishes for Brass Parts

  • Polishing
  • Lacquer coating
  • Nickel plating
  • Antique/aged finish

ความสามารถ

  • ตัดเฉือน C36000/C260/C693 ตามแบบสั่งผลิต
  • เรขาคณิตเกลียวและข้อต่อในเซ็ตเดียว
  • การประสานงานการเคลือบโครเมต ชุบนิกเกิล และดีบุก
  • การตกแต่งผิวปลอดครีบ (burr-free) สำหรับผิวซีล

วัสดุที่ใช้ทั่วไป

ทองเหลือง C36000, C260, C34500, ปลอดตะกั่ว C693 (Eco Brass) เมื่อขอ

วัสดุ / เกรดสภาพโดยทั่วไปความสามารถในการตัดเฉือนเหมาะกับงานใด
อะลูมิเนียม 6061T6 (ชุบแข็งสารละลายและอบชรา)ง่าย: ตัดเฉือนได้คล่อง ควบคุมเศษสับได้ดีแบร็กเก็ต ฮาวส์ซิ่ง ฟิกซ์เจอร์ ต้นแบบจนถึงงานผลิต
อะลูมิเนียม 7075T6 / T651ยากกว่า: เครื่องมือสึกเร็วกว่า ต้องการการยึดชิ้นงานที่แข็งแรงชิ้นงานความแข็งแรงสูง รับน้ำหนักวิกฤต; ไม่เหมาะกับการเชื่อม
สแตนเลสสตีล 304 / 304Lอบอ่อนแข็งตัวจากงานเย็น: ความเร็วตัดต่ำกว่า ใช้การป้อนเชิงบวกความต้านทานการกัดกร่อนทั่วไป เครื่องมืออาหารและกระบวนการผลิต
สแตนเลสสตีล 316 / 316Lอบอ่อนเหนียวกว่า 304: เครื่องมือสึกมากกว่าสัมผัสคลอไรด์ ทะเล การแพทย์ และเภสัชกรรม
เหล็กกล้าคาร์บอน 1018 / 1045ล้อออกมาใหม่ / อบชุบปกติง่ายถึงปานกลาง; ต้องกันสนิมเพลา แผ่นงาน ชิ้นงานเชื่อม เนื้องานแม่พิมพ์และเครื่องมือ
ทองเหลือง C360H02 กึ่งแข็งยอดเยี่ยม: ความเร็วสูง ผิวเรียบสะอาดข้อต่อประปา บุชชิ่ง คอนเนกเตอร์ ชิ้นงานตกแต่ง
ทองแดง C110อบอ่อน / H02เหนียวติดมีด: ต้องใช้เครื่องมือคมและมุมรับตัดสูงการนำไฟฟ้า รางไฟฟ้า (บัสบาร์) การจัดการความร้อน
ไทเทเนียม Grade 5 (Ti-6Al-4V)อบชุบ (mill annealed)ยาก: ความเร็วต่ำ ต้องควบคุมความร้อน เครื่องมือสึกเร็วอวกาศอากาศยาน การแพทย์ และชิ้นงานแข็งแรงสูงน้ำหนักเบา
พลาสติกวิศวกรรม (POM, PEEK, PA)อัดขึ้นรูป / อบลดความเค้นง่ายถึงเหนียวติดมีด: ใช้จับปากอ่อน เครื่องมือคมฉนวน ลดแรงเสียดทาน ชิ้นงานทนเคมีและทนการสึก

การตกแต่งผิว

เคลือบโครเมตใส/เหลือง ชุบนิกเกิล ชุบดีบุก การขัดผิว การพ่นลูกแก้ว

การตกแต่งผิวทำอะไรระบุเมื่อ
ตัดเฉือนตามแบบ (as machined)รอยเครื่องมือปรากฏ; Ra โดยทั่วไป 1.6–3.2 ไมครอนชิ้นงานต้องใช้งานได้เท่านั้น
พ่นลูกแก้วผิวด้านสม่ำเสมอ ปิดบังรอยเครื่องมือชิ้นงานแสดงผลก่อนการอโนไดซ์
อโนไดซ์ Type IIสร้างชั้นออกไซด์; มีตัวเลือกสีลุคอะลูมิเนียมบวกความต้านการกัดกร่อนและการสึกปานกลาง
อโนไดซ์แข็ง Type IIIชั้นออกไซด์หนากว่าและแข็งกว่าผิวอะลูมิเนียมที่ลื่นไถลหรือสึกหรอ
เคลือบโครเมตฟิล์มป้องกันบาง ๆ ที่ยังนำไฟฟ้าได้การเชื่อมไฟฟ้าหรือการต่อกราวด์บนอะลูมิเนียม
ชุบนิกเกิลแบบไร้กระแสไฟฟ้าชั้นสม่ำเสมอ แข็ง ต้านการกัดกร่อนทนการสึกบวกการกัดกร่อน รวมถึงภายในรูกระทกร้อน
ชุบสังกะสีการป้องกันการกัดกร่อนแบบพลีชีพที่ประหยัดชิ้นงานเหล็กในอาคารหรือที่มีที่กำบัง
พ่นสีผงชั้นหนา ทนทาน ตกแต่งได้เมื่อรูปลักษณ์คือข้อกำหนด
พาสซิเวชันขจัดเหล็กอิสระและฟื้นฟูฟิล์มออกไซด์ชิ้นงานสแตนเลสหลังการตัดเฉือน
อบลดความเค้น / การอบชุบลดความเค้นตกค้างก่อนหรือหลังการตัดผนังบางและค่าคลาดเคลื่อนแคบที่ต้องอยู่รอดผ่านการตัดเฉือน

ค่าคลาดเคลื่อน

มาตรฐาน ISO 2768-m; ±0.01 มม. บนจุดวิกฤต

ค่ากำกับบนแบบต้องการอะไรผลต่อต้นทุนและระยะเวลาผลิต
ทั่วไป: ±0.25 มม. / ±0.010 นิ้วเครื่องมือมาตรฐาน ตรวจวัดขนาดฐานต้นทุน: ไม่มีค่าเพิ่ม
มาตรฐาน: ±0.13 มม. / ±0.005 นิ้วเครื่องอยู่ในสภาพดี ตรวจชิ้นงานแรกค่าเพิ่มเล็กน้อย; เป็นค่าเริ่มต้นปกติของการเสนอราคา
แคบ: ±0.025 มม. / ±0.001 นิ้วเครื่องมือลับหรือเพชร ควบคุมอุณหภูมิ ใช้ CMMเปลี่ยนขั้นอย่างชัดเจน: การตัดช้าลงบวกการตรวจทั้งชิ้น
แม่นยำ: ±0.013 มม. / ±0.0005 นิ้วรอบตัดสุดท้าย เกจวัด สภาพแวดล้อมควบคุมการตัดเฉือนกำหนดราคา; มักเป็นกระบวนการแยก
ตำแหน่ง / มุมเอียง (GD&T)ควบคุมจุดอ้างอิง ใช้เซ็ตเดียวเมื่อจุดเกี่ยวเนื่องกันขึ้นกับว่าจุดอ้างอิงกินกี่เซ็ตเครื่อง
ผิวเรียบ Ra 0.8 ไมครอนหรือละเอียดกว่าระยะฟันหยักละเอียดขึ้น ขัดผิวหรือรอบตัดสุดท้ายเพิ่มขั้นตอนกระบวนการ ไม่ใช่แค่เวลาตัดเฉือน

Materials We Machine

  • Alloy 260
  • Brass
  • Copper
  • Zinc

Common Applications

  • Antimicrobial Surfaces
  • Appliance Parts
  • Architectural Applications
  • Architectural Finishes
  • Compression Fittings
  • Conductive Parts
  • Connector pins & sockets
  • Decorative Components
  • Decorative hardware
  • Decorative pieces
  • Electrical Hardware
  • Electrical Parts
  • Electrical Terminals
  • Fishing Applications
  • General Hardware
  • Grounding Hardware
  • Industrial Fittings
  • Industrial and Appliance Clips
  • Marine hardware
  • Medical and telecom components
  • Meter Bodies
  • Ornamental Work
  • Pins and Terminal Blocks
  • Plumbing Parts

ตัวเลือกกระบวนการ

  • CNC machining is a subtractive manufacturing process.
  • Finishing Options: Black Oxide, Electropolishing, ENP, Media Blasting, Nickel Plating, Passivation, Powder Coating, Tumble Polishing, Zinc Plating, Vibratory Tumbling
  • EPX 82 is processed using Carbon DLS
  • MUD is a type of mold that uses a standard injection molding frame.
  • Different taper turning methods suit different jobs. Compound slides often handle short tapers, while CNC interpolation and taper attachments improve repeatability on longer parts
  • G92 is used by programming one or more G92's right after the G76 threading cycle
  • Estimates are provided through an auto-quoted method.
  • EDM relies on a voltage and a thin wire
  • Advanced machining processes like micro-machining and EDM are used to create small, precise mold cavities and cores

Surface Finish Reference

  • The finish of MoldTech MT11010 is a fine matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11020 is a medium matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11030 is a coarse matte texture.
  • SPI A-1 has a surface roughness of 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • SPI B-2 has a finish of Medium semi-gloss.
  • SPI B-2 has a surface roughness of 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • SPI C-3 has a surface roughness of 0.63–0.70 µm.
  • Super high gloss, polished with a Grade #3 (6000-grit) diamond buff to Ra 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • Medium semi-gloss, finished with 400-grit paper to Ra 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • Normal matte, polished with 320-grit stone to Ra 0.63–0.70 µm.

Tolerance Reference

  • The tolerance with drawing for CNC Milling is as low as +/- 0.005 mm.
  • FDM 3D printing offers a low-cost component with average accuracy and uses thermoplastics for 3D printing.
  • Wire Cut EDM is highly accurate.
  • The U6 H.E.A.T machine achieves tight tolerances.
  • Die sinker EDM is capable of maintaining tight tolerances
  • The shop needs to have CNC machines that can achieve a specific tolerance.

Industries We Serve

  • antennas
  • automotive
  • CNC machined parts
  • custom parts
  • electronics
  • medical diagnostic
  • optical displays
  • optical_systems

Material Reference

  • ABS
  • Austenitic Stainless Steel
  • Carbon steel
  • ceramic
  • composites
  • Copper - T2
  • copper or graphite
  • Hardened Materials
  • High Impact Polystyrene
  • Low-density polyethylene
  • MDF
  • metal
  • Polybutylene Terephthalate
  • SUS304
  • thermoplastics
  • thick metal sheets
  • tungsten carbide

คำถามที่พบบ่อย

ทองเหลืองเกรดใดเหมาะกับข้อต่อน้ำดื่ม?

C693 ปลอดตะกั่ว (Eco Brass) เป็นตัวเลือกมาตรฐานที่กฎระเบียบน้ำดื่มมีผลบังคับ ยืนยันข้อกำหนดตะกั่วต่ำตามภูมิภาคของคุณบนแบบสั่งผลิต แล้วเราตัดเฉือนตามนั้น

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?

Prototypes from 1 pc. Low-volume production typical 50-500 pcs. No forced MOQ on custom parts; unit price drops with volume.

What is the typical lead time?

Industry benchmark: instant-quote platforms deliver prototypes in 1-3 business days. Our own production: prototypes 5-10 working days, including in-house QC and shipping. Production: 2-4 weeks depending on quantity/finishing. Express options exist; finishing adds days.

How do I get a quote and what information do you need?

3D files (STEP/IGS) + 2D drawing with tolerances. Material, quantity, finish, destination country. Quote turnaround: 24-48h typical.

What tolerance should I specify?

Specify tight tolerances only on critical features. Standard ±0.1 mm covers most features. Tighter tolerance = cost multiplier; apply selectively via drawing GD&T.

How is quality controlled?

First-article inspection in our own shop before the first production order. In-process checks. Final inspection report (dimensions) with shipment. Material certs (mill test reports) on request.

Is my design protected?

NDA before file exchange. Files used only for your production. No resale of custom designs.

Which material should I choose?

Function first: strength, weight, corrosion, cost. Common pairings: 6061 general, 304/316 corrosive env., PEEK medical. See materials guide pages.

Which surface finish do I need?

Anodizing for aluminum corrosion/wear/color. Passivation for stainless. Plating for conductivity/steel protection. Cosmetic vs functional distinction.

How do you ship and what terms?

DHL/FedEx/UPS express for samples and small batches. Air/sea freight for production volumes. Incoterms: EXW/FOB/DAP/DDP options.

Sources · 4

Technical references cited for verifiability — not supplier recommendations. Browse the research library.

Capability commitments on this page are owner-confirmed (2026-09-21).