งานตัดเฉือน CNC พลาสติก

CNC machined plastic parts in POM, PEEK and clear acrylic

ชิ้นงานพลาสติกที่เราตัดเฉือนครอบคลุมต้นแบบ ฉนวน เกียร์ บุชชิ่ง ชิ้นส่วนทนการสึก ชิ้นงาน PEEK เกรดการแพทย์ และเลนส์อะคริลิกเชิงแสง: ABS และ POM (Delrin) สำหรับงานทั่วไป ไนลอน 6/6 สำหรับการทนการสึก PEEK สำหรับอุณหภูมิสูงและการนึ่งฆ่าเชื้อ PTFE สำหรับสารเคมีและแรงเสียดทานต่ำ

พลาสติกตัดเฉือนต่างจากโลหะ — การขยายตัวทางความร้อนสูงกว่าประมาณสิบเท่าและความร้อนสะสมเร็ว เราจึงใช้เครื่องมือคมขัดมัน ความเร็วแบบระมัดระวัง และการกัดแบบปีน (climb milling) เพื่อกันขอบละลายหรือแตกเป็นเกล็ด ค่าคลาดเคลื่อนสะท้อนตามวัสดุ ไม่ใช่ตามความหวัง

Material Grades & Properties

Engineering Plastics Grades We Machine

GradeStandardCharacteristics
POM (Delrin/Acetal)—Low friction, high stiffness, dimensional stability; gears, bushings, precision parts.
Nylon (PA6/PA66)—Tough and wear-resistant; absorbs moisture (dimension planning needed).
PEEK—High-performance: chemical/heat resistance; medical implants, aerospace; expensive.
ABS—Impact resistant, low cost; prototyping and housings.
PTFE (Teflon)—Near-zero friction, chemical inertness; seals and insulators; hard to hold tolerance.

Key Properties of Machined Engineering Plastics

  • ✓Light weight
  • ✓Corrosion-free
  • ✓Low friction options
  • ✓Electrical insulation

Typical tolerances:±0.1 mm typical; thermal expansion and moisture limit precision

Applications for Engineering Plastics Parts

  • Gears and bushings
  • Insulators
  • Seals and wear strips
  • Medical device components (PEEK)
  • Enclosures and jigs

Machining Notes for Engineering Plastics

Sharp positive-rake tools, moderate speeds, air blast or coolant; watch heat buildup (melting) and clamping pressure (deformation).

Finishes for Engineering Plastics Parts

  • As-machined (typical)
  • Vapor polishing (select plastics)
  • Dyeing

ความสามารถ

  • ตัดเฉือน ABS/POM/ไนลอน/PEEK/PTFE ตามแบบสั่งผลิต
  • กลยุทธ์เครื่องมือคมเพื่อกันการละลายและการแตกเป็นเกล็ด
  • การขัดผิวอะคริลิกด้วยเปลวไฟและการขัดมัน
  • การประสานงานการอบลดความเค้น

วัสดุที่ใช้ทั่วไป

ABS, POM-C (Delrin), ไนลอน 6/6, PEEK, PTFE, HDPE/UHMW, พอลิคาร์บอเนต, อะคริลิก (PMMA)

วัสดุ / เกรดสภาพโดยทั่วไปความสามารถในการตัดเฉือนเหมาะกับงานใด
อะลูมิเนียม 6061T6 (ชุบแข็งสารละลายและอบชรา)ง่าย: ตัดเฉือนได้คล่อง ควบคุมเศษสับได้ดีแบร็กเก็ต ฮาวส์ซิ่ง ฟิกซ์เจอร์ ต้นแบบจนถึงงานผลิต
อะลูมิเนียม 7075T6 / T651ยากกว่า: เครื่องมือสึกเร็วกว่า ต้องการการยึดชิ้นงานที่แข็งแรงชิ้นงานความแข็งแรงสูง รับน้ำหนักวิกฤต; ไม่เหมาะกับการเชื่อม
สแตนเลสสตีล 304 / 304Lอบอ่อนแข็งตัวจากงานเย็น: ความเร็วตัดต่ำกว่า ใช้การป้อนเชิงบวกความต้านทานการกัดกร่อนทั่วไป เครื่องมืออาหารและกระบวนการผลิต
สแตนเลสสตีล 316 / 316Lอบอ่อนเหนียวกว่า 304: เครื่องมือสึกมากกว่าสัมผัสคลอไรด์ ทะเล การแพทย์ และเภสัชกรรม
เหล็กกล้าคาร์บอน 1018 / 1045ล้อออกมาใหม่ / อบชุบปกติง่ายถึงปานกลาง; ต้องกันสนิมเพลา แผ่นงาน ชิ้นงานเชื่อม เนื้องานแม่พิมพ์และเครื่องมือ
ทองเหลือง C360H02 กึ่งแข็งยอดเยี่ยม: ความเร็วสูง ผิวเรียบสะอาดข้อต่อประปา บุชชิ่ง คอนเนกเตอร์ ชิ้นงานตกแต่ง
ทองแดง C110อบอ่อน / H02เหนียวติดมีด: ต้องใช้เครื่องมือคมและมุมรับตัดสูงการนำไฟฟ้า รางไฟฟ้า (บัสบาร์) การจัดการความร้อน
ไทเทเนียม Grade 5 (Ti-6Al-4V)อบชุบ (mill annealed)ยาก: ความเร็วต่ำ ต้องควบคุมความร้อน เครื่องมือสึกเร็วอวกาศอากาศยาน การแพทย์ และชิ้นงานแข็งแรงสูงน้ำหนักเบา
พลาสติกวิศวกรรม (POM, PEEK, PA)อัดขึ้นรูป / อบลดความเค้นง่ายถึงเหนียวติดมีด: ใช้จับปากอ่อน เครื่องมือคมฉนวน ลดแรงเสียดทาน ชิ้นงานทนเคมีและทนการสึก

การตกแต่งผิว

ตามสภาพตัดเฉือน ตัดครีบ อะคริลิกขัดด้วยเปลวไฟ/ขัดมัน อบลดความเค้นเมื่อขอ

การตกแต่งผิวทำอะไรระบุเมื่อ
ตัดเฉือนตามแบบ (as machined)รอยเครื่องมือปรากฏ; Ra โดยทั่วไป 1.6–3.2 ไมครอนชิ้นงานต้องใช้งานได้เท่านั้น
พ่นลูกแก้วผิวด้านสม่ำเสมอ ปิดบังรอยเครื่องมือชิ้นงานแสดงผลก่อนการอโนไดซ์
อโนไดซ์ Type IIสร้างชั้นออกไซด์; มีตัวเลือกสีลุคอะลูมิเนียมบวกความต้านการกัดกร่อนและการสึกปานกลาง
อโนไดซ์แข็ง Type IIIชั้นออกไซด์หนากว่าและแข็งกว่าผิวอะลูมิเนียมที่ลื่นไถลหรือสึกหรอ
เคลือบโครเมตฟิล์มป้องกันบาง ๆ ที่ยังนำไฟฟ้าได้การเชื่อมไฟฟ้าหรือการต่อกราวด์บนอะลูมิเนียม
ชุบนิกเกิลแบบไร้กระแสไฟฟ้าชั้นสม่ำเสมอ แข็ง ต้านการกัดกร่อนทนการสึกบวกการกัดกร่อน รวมถึงภายในรูกระทกร้อน
ชุบสังกะสีการป้องกันการกัดกร่อนแบบพลีชีพที่ประหยัดชิ้นงานเหล็กในอาคารหรือที่มีที่กำบัง
พ่นสีผงชั้นหนา ทนทาน ตกแต่งได้เมื่อรูปลักษณ์คือข้อกำหนด
พาสซิเวชันขจัดเหล็กอิสระและฟื้นฟูฟิล์มออกไซด์ชิ้นงานสแตนเลสหลังการตัดเฉือน
อบลดความเค้น / การอบชุบลดความเค้นตกค้างก่อนหรือหลังการตัดผนังบางและค่าคลาดเคลื่อนแคบที่ต้องอยู่รอดผ่านการตัดเฉือน

ค่าคลาดเคลื่อน

ทั่วไป ISO 2768-m; ±0.05 มม. เป็นค่าทั่วไป, ±0.02 มม. บนจุดวิกฤต

ค่ากำกับบนแบบต้องการอะไรผลต่อต้นทุนและระยะเวลาผลิต
ทั่วไป: ±0.25 มม. / ±0.010 นิ้วเครื่องมือมาตรฐาน ตรวจวัดขนาดฐานต้นทุน: ไม่มีค่าเพิ่ม
มาตรฐาน: ±0.13 มม. / ±0.005 นิ้วเครื่องอยู่ในสภาพดี ตรวจชิ้นงานแรกค่าเพิ่มเล็กน้อย; เป็นค่าเริ่มต้นปกติของการเสนอราคา
แคบ: ±0.025 มม. / ±0.001 นิ้วเครื่องมือลับหรือเพชร ควบคุมอุณหภูมิ ใช้ CMMเปลี่ยนขั้นอย่างชัดเจน: การตัดช้าลงบวกการตรวจทั้งชิ้น
แม่นยำ: ±0.013 มม. / ±0.0005 นิ้วรอบตัดสุดท้าย เกจวัด สภาพแวดล้อมควบคุมการตัดเฉือนกำหนดราคา; มักเป็นกระบวนการแยก
ตำแหน่ง / มุมเอียง (GD&T)ควบคุมจุดอ้างอิง ใช้เซ็ตเดียวเมื่อจุดเกี่ยวเนื่องกันขึ้นกับว่าจุดอ้างอิงกินกี่เซ็ตเครื่อง
ผิวเรียบ Ra 0.8 ไมครอนหรือละเอียดกว่าระยะฟันหยักละเอียดขึ้น ขัดผิวหรือรอบตัดสุดท้ายเพิ่มขั้นตอนกระบวนการ ไม่ใช่แค่เวลาตัดเฉือน

Related Processes

5-axis CNC machining

used for

CNC Milling

used for

Recycling

used for

Common Applications

  • Turning
  • cost-sensitive prototypes
  • consumer goods

ตัวเลือกกระบวนการ

  • CNC machining is a subtractive manufacturing process.
  • Finishing Options: Black Oxide, Electropolishing, ENP, Media Blasting, Nickel Plating, Passivation, Powder Coating, Tumble Polishing, Zinc Plating, Vibratory Tumbling
  • EPX 82 is processed using Carbon DLS
  • MUD is a type of mold that uses a standard injection molding frame.
  • Different taper turning methods suit different jobs. Compound slides often handle short tapers, while CNC interpolation and taper attachments improve repeatability on longer parts
  • G92 is used by programming one or more G92's right after the G76 threading cycle
  • Estimates are provided through an auto-quoted method.
  • EDM relies on a voltage and a thin wire
  • Advanced machining processes like micro-machining and EDM are used to create small, precise mold cavities and cores

Surface Finish Reference

  • The finish of MoldTech MT11010 is a fine matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11020 is a medium matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11030 is a coarse matte texture.
  • SPI A-1 has a surface roughness of 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • SPI B-2 has a finish of Medium semi-gloss.
  • SPI B-2 has a surface roughness of 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • SPI C-3 has a surface roughness of 0.63–0.70 µm.
  • Super high gloss, polished with a Grade #3 (6000-grit) diamond buff to Ra 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • Medium semi-gloss, finished with 400-grit paper to Ra 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • Normal matte, polished with 320-grit stone to Ra 0.63–0.70 µm.

Tolerance Reference

  • The tolerance with drawing for CNC Milling is as low as +/- 0.005 mm.
  • FDM 3D printing offers a low-cost component with average accuracy and uses thermoplastics for 3D printing.
  • Wire Cut EDM is highly accurate.
  • The U6 H.E.A.T machine achieves tight tolerances.
  • Die sinker EDM is capable of maintaining tight tolerances
  • The shop needs to have CNC machines that can achieve a specific tolerance.

Industries We Serve

  • antennas
  • automotive
  • CNC machined parts
  • custom parts
  • electronics
  • medical diagnostic
  • optical displays
  • optical_systems

Material Reference

  • ABS
  • Austenitic Stainless Steel
  • Carbon steel
  • ceramic
  • composites
  • Copper - T2
  • copper or graphite
  • Hardened Materials
  • High Impact Polystyrene
  • Low-density polyethylene
  • MDF
  • metal
  • Polybutylene Terephthalate
  • SUS304
  • thermoplastics
  • thick metal sheets
  • tungsten carbide

คำถามที่พบบ่อย

PEEK หรือ Delrin เหมาะกับการใช้งานของฉัน?

Delrin (POM-C) เหมาะกับชิ้นงานกลไกแม่นยำในต้นทุนปานกลาง; PEEK เหมาะกับอุณหภูมิสูง การนึ่งฆ่าเชื้อ และการสัมผัสสารเคมีในราคาพรีเมียม เราแนะนำตามสภาพแวดล้อมการใช้งาน

เหตุใดค่าคลาดเคลื่อนพลาสติกจึงกว้างกว่าโลหะ?

พลาสติกขยายตัวและคลายตัวตามอุณหภูมิและความเค้นมากกว่าโลหะประมาณสิบเท่า ±0.05 มม. เป็นค่าทั่วไป; เรารักษา ±0.02 มม. บนจุดวิกฤตด้วยวัสดุที่เสถียรและกระบวนการที่ควบคุม

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?

Prototypes from 1 pc. Low-volume production typical 50-500 pcs. No forced MOQ on custom parts; unit price drops with volume.

What is the typical lead time?

Industry benchmark: instant-quote platforms deliver prototypes in 1-3 business days. Our own production: prototypes 5-10 working days, including in-house QC and shipping. Production: 2-4 weeks depending on quantity/finishing. Express options exist; finishing adds days.

How do I get a quote and what information do you need?

3D files (STEP/IGS) + 2D drawing with tolerances. Material, quantity, finish, destination country. Quote turnaround: 24-48h typical.

What tolerance should I specify?

Specify tight tolerances only on critical features. Standard ±0.1 mm covers most features. Tighter tolerance = cost multiplier; apply selectively via drawing GD&T.

How is quality controlled?

First-article inspection in our own shop before the first production order. In-process checks. Final inspection report (dimensions) with shipment. Material certs (mill test reports) on request.

Is my design protected?

NDA before file exchange. Files used only for your production. No resale of custom designs.

Which material should I choose?

Function first: strength, weight, corrosion, cost. Common pairings: 6061 general, 304/316 corrosive env., PEEK medical. See materials guide pages.

Which surface finish do I need?

Anodizing for aluminum corrosion/wear/color. Passivation for stainless. Plating for conductivity/steel protection. Cosmetic vs functional distinction.

How do you ship and what terms?

DHL/FedEx/UPS express for samples and small batches. Air/sea freight for production volumes. Incoterms: EXW/FOB/DAP/DDP options.

Sources · 4

Technical references cited for verifiability — not supplier recommendations. Browse the research library.

Capability commitments on this page are owner-confirmed (2026-09-21).