التشغيل الآلي CNC للفولاذ الكربوني

Carbon steel CNC machined shafts, brackets and gears with black oxide finish

تشمل قطع الفولاذ الكربوني التي نشغّلها أعمدة الإدارة والحوامل والمسامير والتروس والفواصل والمكونات الصناعية العامة: الفولاذ منخفض الكربون 1018 للقطع القابلة للحام متعددة الأغراض، و1045 متوسط الكربون حيث تهم القوة ومقاومة الارتداء، والفولاذ سهل التشغيل 12L14 لأعمال الخراطة الكمية.

المعالجة الحرارية هي موطن قوة الفولاذ الكربوني — فالتقسية الكاملة والتقسية بالحث والتقسية السطحية تحوّل الهندسة نفسها إلى قطع مختلفة تمامًا. نخطط لبدل الجلي والتقويم قبل المعالجة حتى تظل الأبعاد النهائية محفوظة.

Material Grades & Properties

Carbon Steel Grades We Machine

GradeStandardCharacteristics
1018ASTM A108Low-carbon, good weldability, general machined parts.
1045ASTM A108Medium carbon; heat-treatable; shafts, gears, strong brackets.
4140ASTM A29Alloy steel, chromoly; high strength and toughness after heat treatment.

Key Properties of Machined Carbon Steel

  • ✓High strength
  • ✓Heat-treatable
  • ✓Cost-effective
  • ✓Requires corrosion protection

Typical tolerances:±0.1 mm as-machined; tighter after grinding

Applications for Carbon Steel Parts

  • Shafts and axles
  • Gears and sprockets
  • Machine frames
  • Tooling and jigs
  • Structural brackets

Machining Notes for Carbon Steel

Free-machining at medium speeds; 4140 in hardened state requires carbide tooling and reduced speeds.

Finishes for Carbon Steel Parts

  • Zinc plating
  • Black oxide
  • Powder coating
  • Painting

القدرات

  • تشغيل 1018/1045/12L14/A36 حسب الرسم الهندسي
  • تنسيق المعالجة الحرارية (كاملة، حث، سطحية)
  • تنسيق الجلي بعد المعالجة الحرارية
  • طلاء بالزنك وتشطيب بالأكسيد الأسود

المواد النموذجية

فولاذ كربوني 1018 و1045 و12L14 و1144 وA36؛ ودرجات السبائك عند الطلب.

المادة / الدرجةالحالة النموذجيةقابلية التشغيل الآليمجالات الاستخدام
Aluminium 6061T6 (معالجة محاليل وتقسية)سهلة: تشغيل جيد وضبط جيد للرايشالحوامل والهياكل والتجهيزات والنماذج الأولية وصولًا إلى الإنتاج
Aluminium 7075T6 / T651أصعب: تآكل أكبر للأدوات وتتطلب تثبيتات صلبةقطع عالية القوة حساسة للوزن؛ غير مناسبة للحام
Stainless 304 / 304Lالمُلدَّنة (Annealed)تتصلب بالتشغيل: سرعات أقل وتغذية موجبةمقاومة عامة للتآكل، ومعدات الأغذية والعمليات
Stainless 316 / 316Lالمُلدَّنة (Annealed)أصلب من 304: تآكل أكبر للأدواتالتعرض للكلوريد والبيئات البحرية والتطبيقات الطبية والصيدلانية
Carbon steel 1018 / 1045كما تُلف / مُطبَّعةسهلة إلى متوسطة؛ تحتاج حماية من الصدأأعمدة الإدارة والألواح وتركيبات اللحام وأجسام العدد
Brass C360H02 نصف صلبةممتازة: سرعات عالية وتشطيب نظيفالوصلات والجلبات والموصلات والقطع الزخرفية
Copper C110مُلدَّنة / H02لزجة: أدوات حادة وزوايا ميول عاليةالتوصيل الكهربائي وقضبان التوزيع والإدارة الحرارية
Titanium Grade 5 (Ti-6Al-4V)مُلدَّنة في المصنعصعبة: سرعات منخفضة وضبط حراري وتآكل للأدواتالطيران والفضاء والطب وقطع خفيفة عالية القوة
Engineering plastics (POM, PEEK, PA)مبثوقة / مُلدَّنةسهلة إلى لزجة: فكوك لينة وأدوات حادةالعزل وتقليل الاحتكاك والقطع الكيميائية ومقاومة التآكل

التشطيبات

طلاء بالزنك، أكسيد أسود، فوسفات، دهان عند الطلب، جلي بعد المعالجة الحرارية.

التشطيبما يفعلهحدده عندما
كما شوُئر (As machined)آثار الأدوات ظاهرة؛ Ra معتادة 1.6–3.2 µmالقطعة مطالَبة بالعمل فقط
السفع بالحبيبات الزجاجيةسطح مطفي موحد يغطي آثار الأدواتالقطع الظاهرة قبل الأكسدة
أكسدة النوع IIتبني طبقة أكسيد؛ خيارات ألوانمظهر الألومنيوم مع مقاومة معتدلة للتآكل والارتداء
أكسدة صلبة النوع IIIطبقة أكسيد أسمك وأصلبأسطح ألومنيوم انزلاقية أو معرضة للارتداء
التحويل بالكروماتغشاء حماية رقيق يبقى موصلًاالتوصيل الكهربائي أو التأريض على الألومنيوم
النيكل الكيميائيطبقة موحدة صلبة مقاومة للتآكلالارتداء مع التآكل، بما في ذلك داخل التجاويف
الطلاء بالزنكحماية تصاعدية اقتصادية من التآكلقطع الفولاذ الداخلية أو في أجواء محمية
الطلاء بالمسحوقطبقة سميكة متينة وزخرفيةعندما يكون المظهر هو المتطلب
التخميليزيل الحديد الحر ويعيد طبقة الأكسيدقطع الفولاذ المقاوم للصدأ بعد التشغيل الآلي
تخفيف الإجهادات / المعالجة الحراريةيخفف الإجهادات المتبقية قبل القطع أو بعدهالجدران الرقيقة والسماحيات الضيقة التي يجب أن تصمد بعد التشغيل

السماحيات

قياسي ISO 2768-m؛ و±0.01 mm على السمات الحرجة.

القيد في الرسمما يتطلبهالأثر على التكلفة ومدة التسليم
عامة: ±0.25 mm / ±0.010 inعدة قياسية وفحص أبعاديخط الأساس: بلا زيادة
قياسية: ±0.13 mm / ±0.005 inماكينة بحالة جيدة وفحص العينة الأولىزيادة طفيفة؛ المعيار المعتاد للتسعير
ضيقة: ±0.025 mm / ±0.001 inعدة مُجلَّاة أو ماسية وضبط حراري وآلة CMMقفزة في المتطلبات: قطوع أبطأ مع فحص كامل
دقيقة: ±0.013 mm / ±0.0005 inتمريرات نهائية وعدد قياس وبيئة مضبوطةالتشغيل الآلي يحدد السعر؛ غالبًا عملية منفصلة
الموقع / الزاوية (GD&T)ضبط المرجع وتثبيت واحد للسمات المترابطةيعتمد على عدد التثبيتات التي يشملها المرجع
خشونة سطح Ra 0.8 µm أو أدقتمريرات أدق وتلميع أو تمريرة تشطيبتضيف خطوة معالجة، لا مجرد وقت تشغيل

Common Applications

  • gears
  • Aeronautical Industry
  • transportation industry

خيارات المعالجة

  • CNC machining is a subtractive manufacturing process.
  • Finishing Options: Black Oxide, Electropolishing, ENP, Media Blasting, Nickel Plating, Passivation, Powder Coating, Tumble Polishing, Zinc Plating, Vibratory Tumbling
  • EPX 82 is processed using Carbon DLS
  • MUD is a type of mold that uses a standard injection molding frame.
  • Different taper turning methods suit different jobs. Compound slides often handle short tapers, while CNC interpolation and taper attachments improve repeatability on longer parts
  • G92 is used by programming one or more G92's right after the G76 threading cycle
  • Estimates are provided through an auto-quoted method.
  • EDM relies on a voltage and a thin wire
  • Advanced machining processes like micro-machining and EDM are used to create small, precise mold cavities and cores

Surface Finish Reference

  • The finish of MoldTech MT11010 is a fine matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11020 is a medium matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11030 is a coarse matte texture.
  • SPI A-1 has a surface roughness of 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • SPI B-2 has a finish of Medium semi-gloss.
  • SPI B-2 has a surface roughness of 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • SPI C-3 has a surface roughness of 0.63–0.70 µm.
  • Super high gloss, polished with a Grade #3 (6000-grit) diamond buff to Ra 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • Medium semi-gloss, finished with 400-grit paper to Ra 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • Normal matte, polished with 320-grit stone to Ra 0.63–0.70 µm.

Tolerance Reference

  • The tolerance with drawing for CNC Milling is as low as +/- 0.005 mm.
  • FDM 3D printing offers a low-cost component with average accuracy and uses thermoplastics for 3D printing.
  • Wire Cut EDM is highly accurate.
  • The U6 H.E.A.T machine achieves tight tolerances.
  • Die sinker EDM is capable of maintaining tight tolerances
  • The shop needs to have CNC machines that can achieve a specific tolerance.

Industries We Serve

  • antennas
  • automotive
  • CNC machined parts
  • custom parts
  • electronics
  • medical diagnostic
  • optical displays
  • optical_systems

Material Reference

  • ABS
  • Austenitic Stainless Steel
  • Carbon steel
  • ceramic
  • composites
  • Copper - T2
  • copper or graphite
  • Hardened Materials
  • High Impact Polystyrene
  • Low-density polyethylene
  • MDF
  • metal
  • Polybutylene Terephthalate
  • SUS304
  • thermoplastics
  • thick metal sheets
  • tungsten carbide

الأسئلة المتكررة

1018 أم 1045 لقطعتي؟

1018 يُحام بسهولة ويناسب الأعمال متعددة الأغراض؛ و1045 يناسب أعمدة الإدارة وقطع الارتداء التي تحتاج قوة ومعالجة حرارية. أرسل حالة الأحمال ونوصي قبل التسعير.

كيف تتحكمون في الانحراف بعد المعالجة الحرارية؟

نشغّل مع تخفيف إجهادات وبدل جلي، ونقسّي قبل التشطيب النهائي حيثما سمح التصميم — السماحيات الحرجة تُنجز بعد المعالجة الحرارية لا قبلها.

هل يُقبل 12L14 بموجب RoHS؟

يحتوي 12L14 على رصاص لتحسين قابلية التشغيل وهو مقيَّد في بعض التطبيقات. حيثما ينطبق RoHS نشغّل 1018 أو بدائل خالية من الرصاص ونشير إلى الاستبدال في مراجعة DFM.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?

Prototypes from 1 pc. Low-volume production typical 50-500 pcs. No forced MOQ on custom parts; unit price drops with volume.

What is the typical lead time?

Industry benchmark: instant-quote platforms deliver prototypes in 1-3 business days. Our own production: prototypes 5-10 working days, including in-house QC and shipping. Production: 2-4 weeks depending on quantity/finishing. Express options exist; finishing adds days.

How do I get a quote and what information do you need?

3D files (STEP/IGS) + 2D drawing with tolerances. Material, quantity, finish, destination country. Quote turnaround: 24-48h typical.

What tolerance should I specify?

Specify tight tolerances only on critical features. Standard ±0.1 mm covers most features. Tighter tolerance = cost multiplier; apply selectively via drawing GD&T.

How is quality controlled?

First-article inspection in our own shop before the first production order. In-process checks. Final inspection report (dimensions) with shipment. Material certs (mill test reports) on request.

Is my design protected?

NDA before file exchange. Files used only for your production. No resale of custom designs.

Which material should I choose?

Function first: strength, weight, corrosion, cost. Common pairings: 6061 general, 304/316 corrosive env., PEEK medical. See materials guide pages.

Which surface finish do I need?

Anodizing for aluminum corrosion/wear/color. Passivation for stainless. Plating for conductivity/steel protection. Cosmetic vs functional distinction.

How do you ship and what terms?

DHL/FedEx/UPS express for samples and small batches. Air/sea freight for production volumes. Incoterms: EXW/FOB/DAP/DDP options.

Sources · 4

Technical references cited for verifiability — not supplier recommendations. Browse the research library.

Capability commitments on this page are owner-confirmed (2026-09-21).