Bakır CNC İşleme

Copper CNC machined bus bars and heat sink components

İşlediğimiz bakır parçalar baralar, soğutucular, endüksiyon bobinleri, kaynak elektrotları, contalar ve yüksek iletkenlikli elektriksel bileşenleri kapsar: en iyi iletkenlik ve vakum kullanımı için C10100 oksijensiz bakır, genel elektrik işleri için C11000 ETP, işlenebilirliğin en önemli olduğu yerlerde C145 tellürlü bakır.

Bakır yumuşak ve yapışkandır — kaba güç değil, keskin parlatılmış karbür, kontrollü hızlar ve disiplinli talaş kırma gerektirir. Birikimli kenar oluşumunu önleyen stratejilerle işleriz; böylece yüzeyler temiz kalır ve ölçüler tutulur.

Material Grades & Properties

Copper Grades We Machine

GradeStandardCharacteristics
C11000 (ETP)ASTM B15299.9% pure; best electrical/thermal conductivity; gummy to machine.
C14500 (tellurium)ASTM B301Free-machining copper; near-C110 conductivity; preferred for machined electrical parts.

Key Properties of Machined Copper

  • ✓Excellent electrical conductivity
  • ✓Excellent thermal conductivity
  • ✓Antimicrobial surface
  • ✓Soft and ductile

Typical tolerances:±0.1 mm typical; soft material moves during clamping

Applications for Copper Parts

  • Electrical busbars and contacts
  • Heat sinks and thermal components
  • RF/microwave components
  • Plumbing fittings

Machining Notes for Copper

Gummy chip formation: use sharp tools, high speeds, flood coolant. Prefer C14500 for machined electrical parts.

Finishes for Copper Parts

  • Electro/nickel plating
  • Tin plating
  • Anti-tarnish coating
  • Polishing

Yetenekler

  • Teknik resme göre C10100/C11000/C145 işleme
  • Yapışkan alaşımlar için keskin takım stratejileri
  • Elektriksel ve ısıl bileşen geometrileri
  • Lehimlenebilirlik için kaplama koordinasyonu

Tipik malzemeler

Bakır C10100 (OFE), C11000 (ETP); talep üzerine C145 tellürlü bakır.

Malzeme / kaliteTipik durumİşlenebilirlikNerede kullanılır
Aluminium 6061T6 (çözeltilmiş ve yaşlandırılmış)Kolay: iyi talaş kontrolü, rahat işlenirBraketler, gövdehler, bağlama aparatları, prototipten seri üretime
Aluminium 7075T6 / T651Daha zor: fazla takım aşınması, rijit bağlama gerektirirYüksek mukavemetli, ağırlık-kritik parçalar; kaynağa uygun değil
Stainless 304 / 304LTavlanmışSertleşir: daha düşük devir, pozitif ilerlemeGenel korozyon direnci, gıda ve proses ekipmanları
Stainless 316 / 316LTavlanmış304'den daha zor: fazla takım aşınmasıKlorürlü ortamlar, denizcilik, medikal ve farmasötik uygulamalar
Carbon steel 1018 / 1045Haddelenmiş / normalizeKolaydan orta seviyeye; paslanmaya karşı korunmalıMil, levha, kaynaklı konstrüksiyonlar, aparat gövdeleri
Brass C360H02 yarı sertMükemmel: yüksek devir, temiz yüzeyFittingler, burçlar, konektörler, dekoratif parçalar
Copper C110Tavlanmış / H02Yapışkan: keskin takımlar ve büyük açılar gerekirİletkenlik, baralar, ısı yönetimi
Titanium Grade 5 (Ti-6Al-4V)Fabrika tavlamalıZor: düşük devir, ısı kontrolü, takım aşınmasıHavacılık ve uzay, medikal, hafif yüksek mukavemetli parçalar
Mühendislik plastikleri (POM, PEEK, PA)Ektrüde / tavlanmışKolaydan yapışkana: yumuşak ağızlar, keskin takımlarİzolasyon, düşük sürtünme, kimya ve aşınma parçaları

Kaplamalar

Kalay, nikel ve gümüş kaplama, parlatma, çapak alma; vakum kullanımı için çıplak OFE.

Yüzey işlemiNe yaparNe zaman belirtilir
İşlenmiş olarakTakım izleri görünür; Ra tipik 1.6-3.2 µmParça yalnızca işlevini görecekse
Kum veya cam bilye püskürtmeDüzgün mat yüzey, takım izlerini gizlerEloksal öncesi kozmetik parçalar
Eloksal Type IIOksit tabakası oluşturur; renk seçenekleriAlüminyum görünümü artı orta düzey korozyon ve aşınma direnci
Sert eloksal Type IIIDaha kalın ve sert oksit tabakasıKayma veya aşınmaya maruz alüminyum yüzeyler
Kromat dönüşümüİletkenliğini koruyan ince koruyucu filmAlüminyumda elektriksel birleştirme veya topraklama
Elektrosız nikelDüzgün, sert, korozyona dayanıklı tabakaAşınma artı korozyon, delik iç yüzeyleri dahil
Çinko kaplamaEkonomik, fedakâr korozyon korumasıİç mekân veya korumalı ortamdaki çelik parçalar
Toz boyaKalın, dayanıklı, dekoratif tabakaGörünüm şart olduğunda
PasivasyonSerbest demiri uzaklaştırır, oksit tabakasını onarırİşleme sonrası paslanmaz çelik parçalar
Gerilmeye alma / ısıl işlemİşleme öncesi veya sonrası artık gerilmeleri giderirİşlemeye dayanması gereken ince et kalınlıkları ve sıkı toleranslar

Toleranslar

ISO 2768-m standart; kritik özelliklerde ±0.01 mm.

Teknik resim ibaresiNeyi gerektirirMaliyet ve teslim süresine etkisi
Genel: ±0.25 mm / ±0.010 inStandart takım, boyut kontrolüReferans: ek ücret yok
Standart: ±0.13 mm / ±0.005 inİyi durumda tezgâh, ilk parça kontrolüKüçük ek ücret; tekliflerde olağan varsayılan
Sıkı: ±0.025 mm / ±0.001 inTaşlanmış veya elmas takım, sıcaklık kontrolü, CMMKademeli artış: yavaş kesimler artı tam denetim
Hassas: ±0.013 mm / ±0.0005 inBitirme geçişleri, mastarlar, kontrollü ortamFiyatı işleme hâkim olur; sıkça ayrı bir operasyon
Konum / açısallık (GD&T)Referans kontrolü, ilişkili yüzeyler için tek bağlamaReferansın kaç bağlamaya yayıldığına bağlı
Yüzey pürüzlülüğü Ra 0.8 µm veya daha iyiDaha ince geçişler, parlatma veya bitirme geçişiSadece işleme süresi değil ayrı bir işlem adımı ekler

Common Applications

  • Air conditioning and refrigeration coils
  • Boiler components and steam generators
  • Brake tubing and fuel lines
  • Bus Bar Assemblies
  • Bus bars and switchgear components
  • Conductive Parts
  • Decorative pieces
  • EV battery connectors and bus bars
  • Electrical Parts
  • Electrical wiring
  • Electromagnets and transformers
  • Food Preparation Tools
  • Grounding Systems
  • Heat-Transfer Applications
  • Mold components for injection molding
  • Pipes, tubing, and fittings for water and gas systems
  • Power Transmission Cables
  • Production parts
  • RF Shields
  • Radiators and cooling systems
  • Shielding Parts
  • Terminal Stock
  • Welding electrodes and resistance welding components
  • electric motor

İşlem Seçenekleri

  • CNC machining is a subtractive manufacturing process.
  • Finishing Options: Black Oxide, Electropolishing, ENP, Media Blasting, Nickel Plating, Passivation, Powder Coating, Tumble Polishing, Zinc Plating, Vibratory Tumbling
  • EPX 82 is processed using Carbon DLS
  • MUD is a type of mold that uses a standard injection molding frame.
  • Different taper turning methods suit different jobs. Compound slides often handle short tapers, while CNC interpolation and taper attachments improve repeatability on longer parts
  • G92 is used by programming one or more G92's right after the G76 threading cycle
  • Estimates are provided through an auto-quoted method.
  • EDM relies on a voltage and a thin wire
  • Advanced machining processes like micro-machining and EDM are used to create small, precise mold cavities and cores

Surface Finish Reference

  • The finish of MoldTech MT11010 is a fine matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11020 is a medium matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11030 is a coarse matte texture.
  • SPI A-1 has a surface roughness of 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • SPI B-2 has a finish of Medium semi-gloss.
  • SPI B-2 has a surface roughness of 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • SPI C-3 has a surface roughness of 0.63–0.70 µm.
  • Super high gloss, polished with a Grade #3 (6000-grit) diamond buff to Ra 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • Medium semi-gloss, finished with 400-grit paper to Ra 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • Normal matte, polished with 320-grit stone to Ra 0.63–0.70 µm.

Tolerance Reference

  • The tolerance with drawing for CNC Milling is as low as +/- 0.005 mm.
  • FDM 3D printing offers a low-cost component with average accuracy and uses thermoplastics for 3D printing.
  • Wire Cut EDM is highly accurate.
  • The U6 H.E.A.T machine achieves tight tolerances.
  • Die sinker EDM is capable of maintaining tight tolerances
  • The shop needs to have CNC machines that can achieve a specific tolerance.

Industries We Serve

  • antennas
  • automotive
  • CNC machined parts
  • custom parts
  • electronics
  • medical diagnostic
  • optical displays
  • optical_systems

Material Reference

  • ABS
  • Austenitic Stainless Steel
  • Carbon steel
  • ceramic
  • composites
  • Copper - T2
  • copper or graphite
  • Hardened Materials
  • High Impact Polystyrene
  • Low-density polyethylene
  • MDF
  • metal
  • Polybutylene Terephthalate
  • SUS304
  • thermoplastics
  • thick metal sheets
  • tungsten carbide

Sıkça sorulan sorular

Bakır pirinçten neden daha zor işlenir?

Saf bakır yumuşak ve yapışkandır — talaşlar kesici kenarlara kaynak yapar ve yüzey kalitesini bozar. Keskin parlatılmış takımlar, kontrollü hızlar ve tasarımın izin verdiği yerlerde tellürlü bakır (C145) kullanırız.

Bakırın kararmasını nasıl yönetiyorsunuz?

Çıplak bakır hızla oksitlenir. Elektriksel montajlarda kalay veya gümüş kaplamayı koordine ederiz; vakum ve OFE parçalarında oksidasyonu ve taşımayı en aza indirecek şekilde paketleriz.

Delinmiş ve diş açılmış özellikli bara işleyebiliyor musunuz?

Evet. Baralar, terminaler ve soğutucular standart işlerimizdir — kaplama ve işaretleme gereksinimleriyle birlikte teknik resmi gönderin, ona göre fiyatlandıralım.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?

Prototypes from 1 pc. Low-volume production typical 50-500 pcs. No forced MOQ on custom parts; unit price drops with volume.

What is the typical lead time?

Industry benchmark: instant-quote platforms deliver prototypes in 1-3 business days. Our own production: prototypes 5-10 working days, including in-house QC and shipping. Production: 2-4 weeks depending on quantity/finishing. Express options exist; finishing adds days.

How do I get a quote and what information do you need?

3D files (STEP/IGS) + 2D drawing with tolerances. Material, quantity, finish, destination country. Quote turnaround: 24-48h typical.

What tolerance should I specify?

Specify tight tolerances only on critical features. Standard ±0.1 mm covers most features. Tighter tolerance = cost multiplier; apply selectively via drawing GD&T.

How is quality controlled?

First-article inspection in our own shop before the first production order. In-process checks. Final inspection report (dimensions) with shipment. Material certs (mill test reports) on request.

Is my design protected?

NDA before file exchange. Files used only for your production. No resale of custom designs.

Which material should I choose?

Function first: strength, weight, corrosion, cost. Common pairings: 6061 general, 304/316 corrosive env., PEEK medical. See materials guide pages.

Which surface finish do I need?

Anodizing for aluminum corrosion/wear/color. Passivation for stainless. Plating for conductivity/steel protection. Cosmetic vs functional distinction.

How do you ship and what terms?

DHL/FedEx/UPS express for samples and small batches. Air/sea freight for production volumes. Incoterms: EXW/FOB/DAP/DDP options.

Sources · 4

Technical references cited for verifiability — not supplier recommendations. Browse the research library.

Capability commitments on this page are owner-confirmed (2026-09-21).