我们加工的紫铜零件涵盖母排、散热器、感应线圈、焊接电极、密封件和高导电电气元件:导电性和真空应用要求最高的用C10100无氧铜(OFE),一般电气用途用C11000电解韧性铜(ETP),切削性能优先时用C145碲铜。
紫铜质软粘韧——需要锋利抛光的硬质合金刀具、受控的切削速度和严格的断屑,而不是蛮力。我们采用的策略可避免积屑瘤,保持表面洁净、尺寸稳定。
Material Grades & Properties
Copper Grades We Machine
| Grade | Standard | Characteristics |
|---|---|---|
| C11000 (ETP) | ASTM B152 | 99.9% pure; best electrical/thermal conductivity; gummy to machine. |
| C14500 (tellurium) | ASTM B301 | Free-machining copper; near-C110 conductivity; preferred for machined electrical parts. |
Key Properties of Machined Copper
- ✓Excellent electrical conductivity
- ✓Excellent thermal conductivity
- ✓Antimicrobial surface
- ✓Soft and ductile
Typical tolerances:±0.1 mm typical; soft material moves during clamping
Applications for Copper Parts
- Electrical busbars and contacts
- Heat sinks and thermal components
- RF/microwave components
- Plumbing fittings
Machining Notes for Copper
Gummy chip formation: use sharp tools, high speeds, flood coolant. Prefer C14500 for machined electrical parts.
Finishes for Copper Parts
- Electro/nickel plating
- Tin plating
- Anti-tarnish coating
- Polishing
加工能力
- C10100/C11000/C145按图加工
- 针对粘韧合金的锋利刀具策略
- 电气与导热零件几何形状
- 为可焊性协调电镀
常用材料
紫铜C10100(OFE无氧铜)、C11000(ETP电解韧性铜),C145碲铜按需提供。
| 材料 / 牌号 | 常见供货状态 | 切削加工性 | 典型用途 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 铝合金 6061 | T6(固溶处理并时效) | 易切削:切削性能好,切屑控制良好 | 支架、壳体、夹具、从样件到量产的零件 |
| 铝合金 7075 | T6 / T651 | 较难:刀具磨损大,需刚性装夹 | 高强度、重量敏感零件;不适合焊接 |
| 不锈钢 304 / 304L | 退火态 | 加工硬化:需降低切削速度、采用正前角进给 | 一般耐腐蚀场合,食品与过程设备 |
| 不锈钢 316 / 316L | 退火态 | 比304更粘韧:刀具磨损更大 | 氯化物、海洋、医疗和制药环境 |
| 碳钢 1018 / 1045 | 热轧态 / 正火态 | 易至中等;需防锈保护 | 轴类、板类、焊接结构件、工装本体 |
| 黄铜 C360 | H02 半硬态 | 优良:高切削速度,表面光洁 | 接头、衬套、连接件、装饰件 |
| 紫铜 C110 | 退火态 / H02 | 粘韧:需锋利刀具和大前角 | 导电件、母排、热管理部件 |
| 钛合金 Grade 5(Ti-6Al-4V) | 退火态 | 难加工:低转速、控温、刀具磨损大 | 航空航天、医疗及轻量化高强度零件 |
| 工程塑料(POM、PEEK、PA) | 挤出态 / 退火态 | 易至粘韧:用软爪装夹、锋利刀具 | 绝缘件、低摩擦件、耐化学与耐磨零件 |
表面处理
镀锡、镀镍、镀银、抛光、去毛刺;真空用途可留OFE裸铜表面。
| 表面处理 | 作用 | 适用情形 |
|---|---|---|
| 机加工原表面 | 可见刀痕;Ra 通常 1.6-3.2 µm | 零件只需满足功能 |
| 喷砂 | 均匀哑光表面,遮盖刀痕 | 阳极氧化前的外观件 |
| 阳极氧化 II型 | 生成氧化膜;可选颜色 | 铝合金外观并兼有中度防腐与耐磨性 |
| 硬质阳极氧化 III型 | 更厚、更硬的氧化层 | 铝合金滑动面或磨损面 |
| 铬酸盐转化膜 | 薄保护膜,保持导电 | 铝合金电搭接或接地 |
| 化学镀镍 | 均匀、硬度高、耐腐蚀的镀层 | 耐磨加防腐,包括孔内表面 |
| 镀锌 | 经济的牺牲性防腐蚀保护 | 室内或有遮蔽场合的钢件 |
| 粉末喷涂 | 厚实、耐久、装饰性涂层 | 以外观为主要要求时 |
| 钝化处理 | 去除游离铁并恢复氧化膜 | 不锈钢件机加工后 |
| 去应力退火 / 热处理 | 在切削前或切削后消除残余应力 | 必须经受住加工的薄壁和严苛公差零件 |
公差
ISO 2768-m标准;关键特征±0.01 mm。
| 图纸标注 | 所需条件 | 对成本和交期的影响 |
|---|---|---|
| 一般公差:±0.25 mm / ±0.010 in | 标准刀具,尺寸抽检 | 基础水平:不加价 |
| 标准公差:±0.13 mm / ±0.005 in | 机床状态良好,首件检验 | 小幅加价;报价的常规默认档 |
| 严苛公差:±0.025 mm / ±0.001 in | 磨制或金刚石刀具,温度控制,三坐标测量 | 台阶式上升:切削更慢且需全检 |
| 精密公差:±0.013 mm / ±0.0005 in | 精加工走刀、量规检具、环境受控 | 加工占价格主导;常作为独立工序 |
| 位置度 / 倾斜度(GD&T) | 基准控制,关联特征尽量一次装夹 | 取决于基准跨越多少次装夹 |
| 表面粗糙度 Ra 0.8 µm 或更优 | 更小的步距、抛光或精加工走刀 | 增加一道工序,而不只是加工时间 |
Common Applications
- Air conditioning and refrigeration coils
- Boiler components and steam generators
- Brake tubing and fuel lines
- Bus Bar Assemblies
- Bus bars and switchgear components
- Conductive Parts
- Decorative pieces
- EV battery connectors and bus bars
- Electrical Parts
- Electrical wiring
- Electromagnets and transformers
- Food Preparation Tools
- Grounding Systems
- Heat-Transfer Applications
- Mold components for injection molding
- Pipes, tubing, and fittings for water and gas systems
- Power Transmission Cables
- Production parts
- RF Shields
- Radiators and cooling systems
- Shielding Parts
- Terminal Stock
- Welding electrodes and resistance welding components
- electric motor
工艺选项
- CNC machining is a subtractive manufacturing process.
- Finishing Options: Black Oxide, Electropolishing, ENP, Media Blasting, Nickel Plating, Passivation, Powder Coating, Tumble Polishing, Zinc Plating, Vibratory Tumbling
- EPX 82 is processed using Carbon DLS
- MUD is a type of mold that uses a standard injection molding frame.
- Different taper turning methods suit different jobs. Compound slides often handle short tapers, while CNC interpolation and taper attachments improve repeatability on longer parts
- G92 is used by programming one or more G92's right after the G76 threading cycle
- Estimates are provided through an auto-quoted method.
- EDM relies on a voltage and a thin wire
- Advanced machining processes like micro-machining and EDM are used to create small, precise mold cavities and cores
Surface Finish Reference
- The finish of MoldTech MT11010 is a fine matte texture.
- The finish of MoldTech MT11020 is a medium matte texture.
- The finish of MoldTech MT11030 is a coarse matte texture.
- SPI A-1 has a surface roughness of 0.012–0.025 µm.
- SPI B-2 has a finish of Medium semi-gloss.
- SPI B-2 has a surface roughness of 0.10–0.15 µm.
- SPI C-3 has a surface roughness of 0.63–0.70 µm.
- Super high gloss, polished with a Grade #3 (6000-grit) diamond buff to Ra 0.012–0.025 µm.
- Medium semi-gloss, finished with 400-grit paper to Ra 0.10–0.15 µm.
- Normal matte, polished with 320-grit stone to Ra 0.63–0.70 µm.
Tolerance Reference
- The tolerance with drawing for CNC Milling is as low as +/- 0.005 mm.
- FDM 3D printing offers a low-cost component with average accuracy and uses thermoplastics for 3D printing.
- Wire Cut EDM is highly accurate.
- The U6 H.E.A.T machine achieves tight tolerances.
- Die sinker EDM is capable of maintaining tight tolerances
- The shop needs to have CNC machines that can achieve a specific tolerance.
Industries We Serve
- antennas
- automotive
- CNC machined parts
- custom parts
- electronics
- medical diagnostic
- optical displays
- optical_systems
Material Reference
- ABS
- Austenitic Stainless Steel
- Carbon steel
- ceramic
- composites
- Copper - T2
- copper or graphite
- Hardened Materials
- High Impact Polystyrene
- Low-density polyethylene
- MDF
- metal
- Polybutylene Terephthalate
- SUS304
- thermoplastics
- thick metal sheets
- tungsten carbide
常见问题
紫铜为什么比黄铜难加工?
纯铜质软粘韧——切屑会焊在切削刃上并破坏表面质量。我们使用锋利抛光的刀具、受控的切削速度,并在设计允许时选用更易切削的碲铜(C145)。
铜件表面发暗怎么处理?
裸铜氧化很快。电气组件我们会协调镀锡或镀银;真空和OFE零件采用减少接触和氧化的包装方式。
能加工带钻孔和攻丝特征的母排吗?
能。母排、端子和散热器是我们的常规加工件——发送图纸并注明电镀和标记要求,我们照此报价。
What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?
Prototypes from 1 pc. Low-volume production typical 50-500 pcs. No forced MOQ on custom parts; unit price drops with volume.
What is the typical lead time?
Industry benchmark: instant-quote platforms deliver prototypes in 1-3 business days. Our own production: prototypes 5-10 working days, including in-house QC and shipping. Production: 2-4 weeks depending on quantity/finishing. Express options exist; finishing adds days.
How do I get a quote and what information do you need?
3D files (STEP/IGS) + 2D drawing with tolerances. Material, quantity, finish, destination country. Quote turnaround: 24-48h typical.
What tolerance should I specify?
Specify tight tolerances only on critical features. Standard ±0.1 mm covers most features. Tighter tolerance = cost multiplier; apply selectively via drawing GD&T.
How is quality controlled?
First-article inspection in our own shop before the first production order. In-process checks. Final inspection report (dimensions) with shipment. Material certs (mill test reports) on request.
Is my design protected?
NDA before file exchange. Files used only for your production. No resale of custom designs.
Which material should I choose?
Function first: strength, weight, corrosion, cost. Common pairings: 6061 general, 304/316 corrosive env., PEEK medical. See materials guide pages.
Which surface finish do I need?
Anodizing for aluminum corrosion/wear/color. Passivation for stainless. Plating for conductivity/steel protection. Cosmetic vs functional distinction.
How do you ship and what terms?
DHL/FedEx/UPS express for samples and small batches. Air/sea freight for production volumes. Incoterms: EXW/FOB/DAP/DDP options.
Sources · 4
- us.misumi-ec.comUnclassified source
- rapiddirect.comIndustry peer technical page
- runsom.comUnclassified source
- avivametals.comUnclassified source
Technical references cited for verifiability — not supplier recommendations. Browse the research library.
Capability commitments on this page are owner-confirmed (2026-09-21).