銅CNC加工

Copper CNC machined bus bars and heat sink components

我們加工的銅零件涵蓋匯流排、散熱器、感應線圈、焊接電極、密封件與高導電電氣零組件:導電性與真空用途最佳的 C10100 無氧銅、一般電氣用途的 C11000 ETP,以及切削性最重要時的 C145 碲銅。

銅質軟且黏——需要銳利的研磨硬質合金、受控的轉速與嚴謹的斷屑,而非蠻力。我們採用避免積屑瘤的策略,讓表面保持潔淨、尺寸得以維持。

Material Grades & Properties

Copper Grades We Machine

GradeStandardCharacteristics
C11000 (ETP)ASTM B15299.9% pure; best electrical/thermal conductivity; gummy to machine.
C14500 (tellurium)ASTM B301Free-machining copper; near-C110 conductivity; preferred for machined electrical parts.

Key Properties of Machined Copper

  • ✓Excellent electrical conductivity
  • ✓Excellent thermal conductivity
  • ✓Antimicrobial surface
  • ✓Soft and ductile

Typical tolerances:±0.1 mm typical; soft material moves during clamping

Applications for Copper Parts

  • Electrical busbars and contacts
  • Heat sinks and thermal components
  • RF/microwave components
  • Plumbing fittings

Machining Notes for Copper

Gummy chip formation: use sharp tools, high speeds, flood coolant. Prefer C14500 for machined electrical parts.

Finishes for Copper Parts

  • Electro/nickel plating
  • Tin plating
  • Anti-tarnish coating
  • Polishing

加工能力

  • C10100/C11000/C145 依圖面加工
  • 對抗黏性合金的銳利刀具策略
  • 電氣與導熱零組件幾何
  • 為可焊性協調電鍍

常用材料

銅 C10100(OFE)、C11000(ETP),C145 碲銅依需求提供。

材料 / 牌號常見交貨狀態切削性適用情境
鋁合金 6061T6(固溶處理及時效)容易:切削性佳,切屑控制良好支架、機殼、治具,從試作品到進入量產
鋁合金 7075T6 / T651較難:刀具磨耗較大,需要剛性設定高強度、重量敏感零件;不適合焊接
不鏽鋼 304 / 304L退火加工硬化:轉速較低、正前角進給一般耐腐蝕,食品與製程設備
不鏽鋼 316 / 316L退火較304更韌:刀具磨耗更大氯化物、船舶、醫療與製藥環境
碳鋼 1018 / 1045軋延態 / 正常化容易至中等;需防鏽保護軸件、板件、焊接組裝件、工裝本體
黃銅 C360H02 半硬極佳:高轉速、表面潔淨接頭、襯套、連接器、裝飾零件
銅 C110退火 / H02黏性強:需銳利刀具與大前角導電、匯流排、熱管理
鈦 Grade 5 (Ti-6Al-4V)出廠退火(mill annealed)困難:低轉速、熱控制、刀具磨耗航太、醫療與輕量化高強度零件
工程塑膠(POM、PEEK、PA)押出 / 退火容易至黏性:軟爪、銳利刀具絕緣、低摩擦、耐化學與耐磨零件

表面處理

鍍錫、鍍鎳與鍍銀、拋光、去毛邊;真空用途使用裸材 OFE。

表面處理作用適用時機
原加工面留有刀痕;Ra 通常 1.6–3.2 µm零件只需具備功能
珠擊處理均勻霧面,遮蓋刀痕陽極處理前的外觀件
陽極處理 Type II生成氧化膜;可選顏色鋁件外觀加上溫和的耐蝕與耐磨性
硬陽極處理 Type III更厚、更硬的氧化膜滑動或磨耗的鋁件表面
鉻酸鹽皮膜處理薄型保護膜且維持導電性鋁件電氣搭接或接地
化學鎳均勻、堅硬、耐蝕的鍍層耐磨加耐蝕,含孔內
鍍鋅經濟的犧牲性防蝕保護室內或有遮蔽環境的鋼件
粉體塗裝厚實、耐用、裝飾性塗層外觀即為要求時
鈍化處理移除游離鐵並重建氧化膜加工後的不鏽鋼零件
應力消除退火 / 熱處理在切削前後釋放殘留應力必須撐過加工的薄壁與緊公差零件

公差

ISO 2768-m 標準;關鍵特徵 ±0.01 mm。

圖面標註需要什麼對成本與交期的影響
一般:±0.25 mm / ±0.010 in標準刀具、尺寸抽檢基準:不加價
標準:±0.13 mm / ±0.005 in機台狀況良好、首件檢查小幅加價;最常見的報價預設值
緊:±0.025 mm / ±0.001 in研磨或鑽石刀具、溫控、三次元測量儀(CMM)階躍變化:切削更慢加上全數檢驗
精密:±0.013 mm / ±0.0005 in精修程序、量規、受控環境加工主宰價格;常成為獨立工序
位置度 / 傾斜度(GD&T)基準控制,相關特徵一次設定完成取決於基準跨多少次設定
表面粗糙度 Ra 0.8 µm 或更細更細的步進、拋光或精修走刀增加一個製程步驟,不只是加工時間

Common Applications

  • Air conditioning and refrigeration coils
  • Boiler components and steam generators
  • Brake tubing and fuel lines
  • Bus Bar Assemblies
  • Bus bars and switchgear components
  • Conductive Parts
  • Decorative pieces
  • EV battery connectors and bus bars
  • Electrical Parts
  • Electrical wiring
  • Electromagnets and transformers
  • Food Preparation Tools
  • Grounding Systems
  • Heat-Transfer Applications
  • Mold components for injection molding
  • Pipes, tubing, and fittings for water and gas systems
  • Power Transmission Cables
  • Production parts
  • RF Shields
  • Radiators and cooling systems
  • Shielding Parts
  • Terminal Stock
  • Welding electrodes and resistance welding components
  • electric motor

加工選項

  • CNC machining is a subtractive manufacturing process.
  • Finishing Options: Black Oxide, Electropolishing, ENP, Media Blasting, Nickel Plating, Passivation, Powder Coating, Tumble Polishing, Zinc Plating, Vibratory Tumbling
  • EPX 82 is processed using Carbon DLS
  • MUD is a type of mold that uses a standard injection molding frame.
  • Different taper turning methods suit different jobs. Compound slides often handle short tapers, while CNC interpolation and taper attachments improve repeatability on longer parts
  • G92 is used by programming one or more G92's right after the G76 threading cycle
  • Estimates are provided through an auto-quoted method.
  • EDM relies on a voltage and a thin wire
  • Advanced machining processes like micro-machining and EDM are used to create small, precise mold cavities and cores

Surface Finish Reference

  • The finish of MoldTech MT11010 is a fine matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11020 is a medium matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11030 is a coarse matte texture.
  • SPI A-1 has a surface roughness of 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • SPI B-2 has a finish of Medium semi-gloss.
  • SPI B-2 has a surface roughness of 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • SPI C-3 has a surface roughness of 0.63–0.70 µm.
  • Super high gloss, polished with a Grade #3 (6000-grit) diamond buff to Ra 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • Medium semi-gloss, finished with 400-grit paper to Ra 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • Normal matte, polished with 320-grit stone to Ra 0.63–0.70 µm.

Tolerance Reference

  • The tolerance with drawing for CNC Milling is as low as +/- 0.005 mm.
  • FDM 3D printing offers a low-cost component with average accuracy and uses thermoplastics for 3D printing.
  • Wire Cut EDM is highly accurate.
  • The U6 H.E.A.T machine achieves tight tolerances.
  • Die sinker EDM is capable of maintaining tight tolerances
  • The shop needs to have CNC machines that can achieve a specific tolerance.

Industries We Serve

  • antennas
  • automotive
  • CNC machined parts
  • custom parts
  • electronics
  • medical diagnostic
  • optical displays
  • optical_systems

Material Reference

  • ABS
  • Austenitic Stainless Steel
  • Carbon steel
  • ceramic
  • composites
  • Copper - T2
  • copper or graphite
  • Hardened Materials
  • High Impact Polystyrene
  • Low-density polyethylene
  • MDF
  • metal
  • Polybutylene Terephthalate
  • SUS304
  • thermoplastics
  • thick metal sheets
  • tungsten carbide

常見問題

為什麼銅比黃銅難加工?

純銅質軟且黏——切屑會焊在刀刃上並破壞表面粗糙度。我們使用銳利的研磨刀具、受控轉速,並在設計允許時採用切削性較好的碲銅(C145)。

你們如何處理銅的變色問題?

裸銅氧化很快。電氣組裝件我們會協調鍍錫或鍍銀;真空與 OFE 零件則以包裝減少接觸與氧化。

可以加工帶鑽孔與攻牙特徵的匯流排嗎?

可以。匯流排、端子與散熱器是常規工件——請寄送附電鍍與標識要求的圖面,我們據以報價。

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?

Prototypes from 1 pc. Low-volume production typical 50-500 pcs. No forced MOQ on custom parts; unit price drops with volume.

What is the typical lead time?

Industry benchmark: instant-quote platforms deliver prototypes in 1-3 business days. Our own production: prototypes 5-10 working days, including in-house QC and shipping. Production: 2-4 weeks depending on quantity/finishing. Express options exist; finishing adds days.

How do I get a quote and what information do you need?

3D files (STEP/IGS) + 2D drawing with tolerances. Material, quantity, finish, destination country. Quote turnaround: 24-48h typical.

What tolerance should I specify?

Specify tight tolerances only on critical features. Standard ±0.1 mm covers most features. Tighter tolerance = cost multiplier; apply selectively via drawing GD&T.

How is quality controlled?

First-article inspection in our own shop before the first production order. In-process checks. Final inspection report (dimensions) with shipment. Material certs (mill test reports) on request.

Is my design protected?

NDA before file exchange. Files used only for your production. No resale of custom designs.

Which material should I choose?

Function first: strength, weight, corrosion, cost. Common pairings: 6061 general, 304/316 corrosive env., PEEK medical. See materials guide pages.

Which surface finish do I need?

Anodizing for aluminum corrosion/wear/color. Passivation for stainless. Plating for conductivity/steel protection. Cosmetic vs functional distinction.

How do you ship and what terms?

DHL/FedEx/UPS express for samples and small batches. Air/sea freight for production volumes. Incoterms: EXW/FOB/DAP/DDP options.

Sources · 4

Technical references cited for verifiability — not supplier recommendations. Browse the research library.

Capability commitments on this page are owner-confirmed (2026-09-21).