Chi tiết đồng chúng tôi gia công bao gồm thanh cái, tản nhiệt, cuộn cảm ứng, điện cực hàn, vòng làm kín và linh kiện điện dẫn cao: C10100 đồng không oxy cho độ dẫn tốt nhất và dùng chân không, C11000 ETP cho công việc điện thông dụng, C145 đồng telur khi khả năng gia công quan trọng nhất.
Đồng mềm và dẻo dính — nó đòi hỏi cacbua sắc được đánh bóng, tốc độ kiểm soát và phá phôi có kỷ luật thay vì dùng sức. Chúng tôi gia công với các chiến lược tránh tích bám biên (built-up edge) để bề mặt luôn sạch và kích thước giữ đúng.
Material Grades & Properties
Copper Grades We Machine
| Grade | Standard | Characteristics |
|---|---|---|
| C11000 (ETP) | ASTM B152 | 99.9% pure; best electrical/thermal conductivity; gummy to machine. |
| C14500 (tellurium) | ASTM B301 | Free-machining copper; near-C110 conductivity; preferred for machined electrical parts. |
Key Properties of Machined Copper
- ✓Excellent electrical conductivity
- ✓Excellent thermal conductivity
- ✓Antimicrobial surface
- ✓Soft and ductile
Typical tolerances:±0.1 mm typical; soft material moves during clamping
Applications for Copper Parts
- Electrical busbars and contacts
- Heat sinks and thermal components
- RF/microwave components
- Plumbing fittings
Machining Notes for Copper
Gummy chip formation: use sharp tools, high speeds, flood coolant. Prefer C14500 for machined electrical parts.
Finishes for Copper Parts
- Electro/nickel plating
- Tin plating
- Anti-tarnish coating
- Polishing
Năng lực
- Gia công C10100/C11000/C145 theo bản vẽ
- Chiến lược dao sắc cho hợp kim dẻo dính
- Hình học linh kiện điện và dẫn nhiệt
- Phối hợp mạ để đảm bảo khả năng hàn thiếc
Vật liệu điển hình
Đồng C10100 (OFE), C11000 (ETP), đồng telur C145 theo yêu cầu.
| Vật liệu / mác | Tình trạng tiêu chuẩn | Khả năng gia công | Ứng dụng điển hình |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aluminium 6061 | T6 (tôi dung dịch và ram già) | Dễ gia công: phoi dễ kiểm soát tốt | Tay đỡ, vỏ máy, đồ gá, bản mẫu đến sản xuất |
| Aluminium 7075 | T6 / T651 | Khó hơn: mòn dao nhiều hơn, cần lòng bàn cứng vững | Chi tiết chịu lực cao, nhạy trọng lượng; không hàn được |
| Stainless 304 / 304L | Ủ | Biến cứng khi gia công: tốc độ thấp hơn, ăn dao dương | Chống ăn mòn nói chung, thiết bị thực phẩm và công nghệ |
| Stainless 316 / 316L | Ủ | Cứng hơn 304: mòn dao nhiều hơn | Môi trường chloride, hàng hải, y tế và dược phẩm |
| Carbon steel 1018 / 1045 | Lăn nóng / ram thường | Từ dễ đến trung bình; cần chống gỉ | Trục, tấm, kết cấu hàn, thân đồ gá |
| Brass C360 | H02 bán cứng | Xuất sắc: tốc độ cao, bề mặt sạch | Phụ kiện nối, ống lót, đầu nối, chi tiết trang trí |
| Copper C110 | Ủ / H02 | Dính dao: dao sắc và góc cắt trước lớn | Dẫn điện, thanh dẫn điện, quản lý nhiệt |
| Titanium Grade 5 (Ti-6Al-4V) | Ủ sau cán | Khó: tốc độ thấp, kiểm soát nhiệt, mòn dao | Hàng không vũ trụ, y tế, chi tiết nhẹ chịu lực cao |
| Nhựa kỹ thuật (POM, PEEK, PA) | Ép đùn / ủ | Từ dễ đến dính dao: má kẹp mềm, dao sắc | Cách điện, ma sát thấp, chi tiết chống hóa chất và mài mòn |
Xử lý bề mặt
Mạ thiếc, kền và bạc, đánh bóng, xử lý sine; để trần OFE cho dùng chân không.
| Xử lý bề mặt | Tác dụng | Chỉ định khi |
|---|---|---|
| Ngay sau gia công | Vết dao còn nhìn thấy; Ra thường 1.6-3.2 µm | Chi tiết chỉ cần hoạt động |
| Phun hạt | Bề mặt nhám đồng đều, che vết dao | Chi tiết thẩm mỹ trước khi anod hóa |
| Anod hóa Type II | Tạo lớp oxit; nhiều lựa chọn màu | Cần ngoại quan nhôm cùng khả năng chống ăn mòn và mài mòn nhẹ |
| Anod hóa cứng Type III | Lớp oxit dày hơn, cứng hơn | Bề mặt nhôm trượt hoặc chịu mài mòn |
| Chuyển hóa chromate | Màng bảo vệ mỏng vẫn dẫn điện | Mối nối điện hoặc tiếp địa trên nhôm |
| Mạ kền hóa học | Lớp đồng đều, cứng, chống ăn mòn | Chống mài mòn cộng ăn mòn, kể cả trong lỗ khoan |
| Mạ kẽm | Bảo vệ hy sinh kinh tế khỏi ăn mòn | Chi tiết thép trong nhà hoặc nơi che mưa nắng |
| Sơn tĩnh điện | Lớp dày, bền, trang trí | Khi ngoại quan là yêu cầu |
| Thụ động hóa | Loại bỏ sắt tự do và phục hồi màng oxit | Chi tiết thép không gỉ sau gia công |
| Ram khử ứng suất / xử lý nhiệt | Giải phóng ứng suất dư trước hoặc sau khi cắt | Thành mỏng và dung sai khít phải chịu được gia công |
Dung sai
Tiêu chuẩn ISO 2768-m; ±0.01 mm trên các đặc tính trọng yếu.
| Dung sai trên bản vẽ | Yêu cầu gì | Ảnh hưởng đến chi phí và thời gian |
|---|---|---|
| Chung: ±0.25 mm / ±0.010 in | Đồ gá cắt tiêu chuẩn, kiểm tra kích thước | Mức nền: không phụ phí |
| Tiêu chuẩn: ±0.13 mm / ±0.005 in | Máy ở tình trạng tốt, kiểm tra mẫu đầu tiên | Phụ phí nhỏ; mặc định thường dùng khi báo giá |
| Khít: ±0.025 mm / ±0.001 in | Dao mài tinh hoặc kim cương, kiểm soát nhiệt độ, máy đo CMM | Bước nhảy: cắt chậm hơn cộng kiểm tra toàn phần |
| Chính xác: ±0.013 mm / ±0.0005 in | Đường tinh, thước giới hạn, môi trường kiểm soát | Gia công quyết định giá; thường là công đoạn riêng |
| Vị trí / độ vuông góc (GD&T) | Kiểm soát chuẩn (datum), một lần kẹp cho các chi tiết liên quan | Phụ thuộc vào số lần kẹp mà chuẩn trải qua |
| Độ nhám bề mặt Ra 0.8 µm hoặc mịn hơn | Bước ăn dao nhỏ hơn, đánh bóng hoặc đường hoàn thiện | Thêm một công đoạn, không chỉ thêm thời gian cắt |
Common Applications
- Air conditioning and refrigeration coils
- Boiler components and steam generators
- Brake tubing and fuel lines
- Bus Bar Assemblies
- Bus bars and switchgear components
- Conductive Parts
- Decorative pieces
- EV battery connectors and bus bars
- Electrical Parts
- Electrical wiring
- Electromagnets and transformers
- Food Preparation Tools
- Grounding Systems
- Heat-Transfer Applications
- Mold components for injection molding
- Pipes, tubing, and fittings for water and gas systems
- Power Transmission Cables
- Production parts
- RF Shields
- Radiators and cooling systems
- Shielding Parts
- Terminal Stock
- Welding electrodes and resistance welding components
- electric motor
Tùy chọn gia công
- CNC machining is a subtractive manufacturing process.
- Finishing Options: Black Oxide, Electropolishing, ENP, Media Blasting, Nickel Plating, Passivation, Powder Coating, Tumble Polishing, Zinc Plating, Vibratory Tumbling
- EPX 82 is processed using Carbon DLS
- MUD is a type of mold that uses a standard injection molding frame.
- Different taper turning methods suit different jobs. Compound slides often handle short tapers, while CNC interpolation and taper attachments improve repeatability on longer parts
- G92 is used by programming one or more G92's right after the G76 threading cycle
- Estimates are provided through an auto-quoted method.
- EDM relies on a voltage and a thin wire
- Advanced machining processes like micro-machining and EDM are used to create small, precise mold cavities and cores
Surface Finish Reference
- The finish of MoldTech MT11010 is a fine matte texture.
- The finish of MoldTech MT11020 is a medium matte texture.
- The finish of MoldTech MT11030 is a coarse matte texture.
- SPI A-1 has a surface roughness of 0.012–0.025 µm.
- SPI B-2 has a finish of Medium semi-gloss.
- SPI B-2 has a surface roughness of 0.10–0.15 µm.
- SPI C-3 has a surface roughness of 0.63–0.70 µm.
- Super high gloss, polished with a Grade #3 (6000-grit) diamond buff to Ra 0.012–0.025 µm.
- Medium semi-gloss, finished with 400-grit paper to Ra 0.10–0.15 µm.
- Normal matte, polished with 320-grit stone to Ra 0.63–0.70 µm.
Tolerance Reference
- The tolerance with drawing for CNC Milling is as low as +/- 0.005 mm.
- FDM 3D printing offers a low-cost component with average accuracy and uses thermoplastics for 3D printing.
- Wire Cut EDM is highly accurate.
- The U6 H.E.A.T machine achieves tight tolerances.
- Die sinker EDM is capable of maintaining tight tolerances
- The shop needs to have CNC machines that can achieve a specific tolerance.
Industries We Serve
- antennas
- automotive
- CNC machined parts
- custom parts
- electronics
- medical diagnostic
- optical displays
- optical_systems
Material Reference
- ABS
- Austenitic Stainless Steel
- Carbon steel
- ceramic
- composites
- Copper - T2
- copper or graphite
- Hardened Materials
- High Impact Polystyrene
- Low-density polyethylene
- MDF
- metal
- Polybutylene Terephthalate
- SUS304
- thermoplastics
- thick metal sheets
- tungsten carbide
Câu hỏi thường gặp
Vì sao đồng khó gia công hơn đồng thau?
Đồng nguyên chất mềm và dẻo dính — phôi hàn vào lưỡi cắt và phá hủy độ nhẵn bề mặt. Chúng tôi dùng dao sắc đã đánh bóng, tốc độ kiểm soát và đồng telur (C145) khi thiết kế cho phép gia công dễ hơn.
Quý vị xử lý hiện tượng ố đồng như thế nào?
Đồng trần oxy hóa nhanh. Với cụm điện chúng tôi phối hợp mạ thiếc hoặc bạc; với chi tiết chân không và OFE chúng tôi đóng gói để giảm thiểu tiếp xúc và oxy hóa.
Quý vị gia công được thanh cái với lỗ khoan và ren không?
Có. Thanh cái, chân cắm và tản nhiệt là công việc tiêu chuẩn — gửi bản vẽ kèm yêu cầu mạ và ký mã, chúng tôi sẽ báo giá theo đó.
What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?
Prototypes from 1 pc. Low-volume production typical 50-500 pcs. No forced MOQ on custom parts; unit price drops with volume.
What is the typical lead time?
Industry benchmark: instant-quote platforms deliver prototypes in 1-3 business days. Our own production: prototypes 5-10 working days, including in-house QC and shipping. Production: 2-4 weeks depending on quantity/finishing. Express options exist; finishing adds days.
How do I get a quote and what information do you need?
3D files (STEP/IGS) + 2D drawing with tolerances. Material, quantity, finish, destination country. Quote turnaround: 24-48h typical.
What tolerance should I specify?
Specify tight tolerances only on critical features. Standard ±0.1 mm covers most features. Tighter tolerance = cost multiplier; apply selectively via drawing GD&T.
How is quality controlled?
First-article inspection in our own shop before the first production order. In-process checks. Final inspection report (dimensions) with shipment. Material certs (mill test reports) on request.
Is my design protected?
NDA before file exchange. Files used only for your production. No resale of custom designs.
Which material should I choose?
Function first: strength, weight, corrosion, cost. Common pairings: 6061 general, 304/316 corrosive env., PEEK medical. See materials guide pages.
Which surface finish do I need?
Anodizing for aluminum corrosion/wear/color. Passivation for stainless. Plating for conductivity/steel protection. Cosmetic vs functional distinction.
How do you ship and what terms?
DHL/FedEx/UPS express for samples and small batches. Air/sea freight for production volumes. Incoterms: EXW/FOB/DAP/DDP options.
Sources · 4
- us.misumi-ec.comUnclassified source
- rapiddirect.comIndustry peer technical page
- runsom.comUnclassified source
- avivametals.comUnclassified source
Technical references cited for verifiability — not supplier recommendations. Browse the research library.
Dịch vụ liên quan
Capability commitments on this page are owner-confirmed (2026-09-21).