Obróbka CNC miedzi

Copper CNC machined bus bars and heat sink components

Części miedziane, które obrabiamy, obejmują szyny zbiorcze, radiatory, cewki indukcyjne, elektrody spawalnicze, uszczelnienia i komponenty elektryczne o wysokiej przewodności: miedź beztlenową C10100 dla najlepszej przewodności i zastosowań w próżni, C11000 ETP do prac elektrycznych ogólnych, miedź tellurowa C145, gdy najważniejsza jest obrabialność.

Miedź jest miękka i kleista — wymaga ostrych, polerowanych płytek z węglików, kontrolowanych prędkości i zdyscyplinowanego łamania wiórów zamiast siły brutto. Obrabiamy strategiami unikającymi narastania materiału na ostrzu, tak aby powierzchnie pozostały czyste, a wymiary się utrzymywały.

Material Grades & Properties

Copper Grades We Machine

GradeStandardCharacteristics
C11000 (ETP)ASTM B15299.9% pure; best electrical/thermal conductivity; gummy to machine.
C14500 (tellurium)ASTM B301Free-machining copper; near-C110 conductivity; preferred for machined electrical parts.

Key Properties of Machined Copper

  • ✓Excellent electrical conductivity
  • ✓Excellent thermal conductivity
  • ✓Antimicrobial surface
  • ✓Soft and ductile

Typical tolerances:±0.1 mm typical; soft material moves during clamping

Applications for Copper Parts

  • Electrical busbars and contacts
  • Heat sinks and thermal components
  • RF/microwave components
  • Plumbing fittings

Machining Notes for Copper

Gummy chip formation: use sharp tools, high speeds, flood coolant. Prefer C14500 for machined electrical parts.

Finishes for Copper Parts

  • Electro/nickel plating
  • Tin plating
  • Anti-tarnish coating
  • Polishing

Możliwości

  • Obróbka C10100/C11000/C145 według rysunku
  • Strategie ostrzy ostrych dla stopów kleistych
  • Geometria komponentów elektrycznych i cieplnych
  • Koordynacja powlekania pod lutowalność

Typowe materiały

Miedź C10100 (OFE), C11000 (ETP), miedź tellurowa C145 na życzenie.

Materiał / gatunekTypowy stanObrabialnośćGdzie się sprawdza
Aluminium 6061T6 (utwardzanie roztworzeniem i starzenie)Łatwy: dobra skrawalność, dobra kontrola wióraWsporniki, obudowy, przyrządy, prototypy aż po produkcję seryjną
Aluminium 7075T6 / T651Trudniejszy: większe zużycie narzędzia, wymaga sztywnej obróbkiCzęści o wysokiej wytrzymałości i krytycznej wadze; nie do spawania
Stainless 304 / 304LWyżarzonyUmocnia się przy obróbce: niższe prędkości, dodatni naciskOgólna odporność na korozję, przemysł spożywczy i procesowy
Stainless 316 / 316LWyżarzonyTwardszy w obróbce niż 304: większe zużycie narzędziaChlorki, środowisko morskie, zastosowania medyczne i farmaceutyczne
Carbon steel 1018 / 1045Walcowany / normalizowanyŁatwy do umiarkowanego; wymaga ochrony przed rdząWały, płyty, konstrukcje spawane, korpusy oprzyrządowania
Brass C360H02 półtwardyDoskonała: wysokie prędkości, czysta powierzchniaZłączki, tuleje, złącza, części dekoracyjne
Copper C110Wyżarzony / H02Kleisty: ostre narzędzia i duże kąty natarciaPrzewodność, szyny zbiorcze, zarządzanie ciepłem
Titanium Grade 5 (Ti-6Al-4V)Wyżarzony w hucieTrudny: niskie prędkości, kontrola ciepła, zużycie narzędziaLotnictwo i kosmonautyka, medycyna, lekkie części wysokowytrzymałe
Tworzywa inżynieryjne (POM, PEEK, PA)Wytłaczane / wyżarzaneOd łatwego do kleistego: miękkie szczęki, ostre narzędziaIzolacja, niskie tarcie, części chemiczne i odporne na zużycie

Wykończenia

Cynowanie, niklowanie i srebrzenie, polerowanie, usuwanie zadziorów; goła miedź OFE do zastosowań w próżni.

WykończenieCo dajeKiedy je określić
Po obróbceŚlady narzędzia widoczne; Ra typowo 1.6-3.2 µmCzęść musi tylko działać
Śrutowanie mikrokulkamiJednolita matowa powierzchnia, maskuje ślady narzędziaCzęści dekoracyjne przed eloksowaniem
Elokowanie Type IIBuduje warstwę tlenku; opcje kolorówWygląd aluminium plus umiarkowana odporność na korozję i zużycie
Elokowanie twarde Type IIIGrubsza, twardsza warstwa tlenkuŚlizgowe lub ścierające się powierzchnie aluminiowe
Konwersja chromatowaCienka warstwa ochronna pozostająca przewodzącaZłącza elektryczne lub uziemienie na aluminium
Nikiel chemicznyJednolita, twarda, odporna na korozję warstwaZużycie plus korozja, także wewnątrz otworów
CynkowanieEkonomiczna ochrona anodowa przed korozjąCzęści stalowe w pomieszczeniach lub pod zadaszeniem
Malowanie proszkoweGruba, trwała, dekoracyjna warstwaKiedy wygląd jest wymaganiem
PasywacjaUsuwa wolne żelazo i odtwarza warstwę tlenkuCzęści ze stali nierdzewnej po obróbce
Wygrzewanie odprężające / obróbka cieplnaUsuwa naprężenia szczątkowe przed lub po obróbceCienkie ścianki i ciasne tolerancje, które muszą przetrwać obróbkę

Tolerancje

Standard ISO 2768-m; ±0.01 mm na cechach krytycznych.

Wymagany wymiarCo jest potrzebneWpływ na koszt i czas realizacji
Ogólny: ±0.25 mm / ±0.010 inNarzędzia standardowe, kontrola wymiarowaPunkt wyjścia: bez dopłaty
Standardowy: ±0.13 mm / ±0.005 inMaszyna w dobrym stanie, kontrola pierwszej sztukiNiewielka dopłata; typowy standard wyceny
Ciasny: ±0.025 mm / ±0.001 inNarzędzia szlifowane lub diamentowe, kontrola temperatury, CMMSkok jakościowy: wolniejsze przejścia plus pełna kontrola
Precyzyjny: ±0.013 mm / ±0.0005 inPrzejścia wykańczające, wzorce, kontrolowane środowiskoObróbka dominuje w cenie; często osobna operacja
Pozycja / kątowość (GD&T)Kontrola baz, jedno mocowanie dla powiązanych cechZależy od tego, przez ile mocowań przechodzi baza
Chropowatość Ra 0.8 µm lub mniejszaDrobniejsze przejścia, polerowanie lub przejście wykańczająceDodaje etap procesu, nie tylko czas obróbki

Common Applications

  • Air conditioning and refrigeration coils
  • Boiler components and steam generators
  • Brake tubing and fuel lines
  • Bus Bar Assemblies
  • Bus bars and switchgear components
  • Conductive Parts
  • Decorative pieces
  • EV battery connectors and bus bars
  • Electrical Parts
  • Electrical wiring
  • Electromagnets and transformers
  • Food Preparation Tools
  • Grounding Systems
  • Heat-Transfer Applications
  • Mold components for injection molding
  • Pipes, tubing, and fittings for water and gas systems
  • Power Transmission Cables
  • Production parts
  • RF Shields
  • Radiators and cooling systems
  • Shielding Parts
  • Terminal Stock
  • Welding electrodes and resistance welding components
  • electric motor

Opcje procesu

  • CNC machining is a subtractive manufacturing process.
  • Finishing Options: Black Oxide, Electropolishing, ENP, Media Blasting, Nickel Plating, Passivation, Powder Coating, Tumble Polishing, Zinc Plating, Vibratory Tumbling
  • EPX 82 is processed using Carbon DLS
  • MUD is a type of mold that uses a standard injection molding frame.
  • Different taper turning methods suit different jobs. Compound slides often handle short tapers, while CNC interpolation and taper attachments improve repeatability on longer parts
  • G92 is used by programming one or more G92's right after the G76 threading cycle
  • Estimates are provided through an auto-quoted method.
  • EDM relies on a voltage and a thin wire
  • Advanced machining processes like micro-machining and EDM are used to create small, precise mold cavities and cores

Surface Finish Reference

  • The finish of MoldTech MT11010 is a fine matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11020 is a medium matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11030 is a coarse matte texture.
  • SPI A-1 has a surface roughness of 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • SPI B-2 has a finish of Medium semi-gloss.
  • SPI B-2 has a surface roughness of 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • SPI C-3 has a surface roughness of 0.63–0.70 µm.
  • Super high gloss, polished with a Grade #3 (6000-grit) diamond buff to Ra 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • Medium semi-gloss, finished with 400-grit paper to Ra 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • Normal matte, polished with 320-grit stone to Ra 0.63–0.70 µm.

Tolerance Reference

  • The tolerance with drawing for CNC Milling is as low as +/- 0.005 mm.
  • FDM 3D printing offers a low-cost component with average accuracy and uses thermoplastics for 3D printing.
  • Wire Cut EDM is highly accurate.
  • The U6 H.E.A.T machine achieves tight tolerances.
  • Die sinker EDM is capable of maintaining tight tolerances
  • The shop needs to have CNC machines that can achieve a specific tolerance.

Industries We Serve

  • antennas
  • automotive
  • CNC machined parts
  • custom parts
  • electronics
  • medical diagnostic
  • optical displays
  • optical_systems

Material Reference

  • ABS
  • Austenitic Stainless Steel
  • Carbon steel
  • ceramic
  • composites
  • Copper - T2
  • copper or graphite
  • Hardened Materials
  • High Impact Polystyrene
  • Low-density polyethylene
  • MDF
  • metal
  • Polybutylene Terephthalate
  • SUS304
  • thermoplastics
  • thick metal sheets
  • tungsten carbide

Najczęściej zadawane pytania

Dlaczego miedź jest trudniejsza w obróbce niż mosiądz?

Czysta miedź jest miękka i kleista — wióry zgrzewają się z ostrzami i psują wykończenie powierzchni. Używamy ostrych, polerowanych narzędzi, kontrolowanych prędkości oraz miedzi tellurowej (C145), gdy konstrukcja pozwala na łatwiejszą obróbkę.

Jak radzicie sobie z matowieniem miedzi?

Goła miedź szybko się utlenia. Dla złączy elektrycznych koordynujemy cynowanie lub srebrzenie; dla części próżniowych i OFE pakujemy je tak, aby zminimalizować przenoszenie i utlenianie.

Czy możecie obrabiać szyny zbiorcze z otworami wierconymi i gwintowanymi?

Tak. Szyny zbiorcze, zaciski i radiatory to praca standardowa — wyślij rysunek z wymaganiami powlekania i znakowania, a wycenimy według niego.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?

Prototypes from 1 pc. Low-volume production typical 50-500 pcs. No forced MOQ on custom parts; unit price drops with volume.

What is the typical lead time?

Industry benchmark: instant-quote platforms deliver prototypes in 1-3 business days. Our own production: prototypes 5-10 working days, including in-house QC and shipping. Production: 2-4 weeks depending on quantity/finishing. Express options exist; finishing adds days.

How do I get a quote and what information do you need?

3D files (STEP/IGS) + 2D drawing with tolerances. Material, quantity, finish, destination country. Quote turnaround: 24-48h typical.

What tolerance should I specify?

Specify tight tolerances only on critical features. Standard ±0.1 mm covers most features. Tighter tolerance = cost multiplier; apply selectively via drawing GD&T.

How is quality controlled?

First-article inspection in our own shop before the first production order. In-process checks. Final inspection report (dimensions) with shipment. Material certs (mill test reports) on request.

Is my design protected?

NDA before file exchange. Files used only for your production. No resale of custom designs.

Which material should I choose?

Function first: strength, weight, corrosion, cost. Common pairings: 6061 general, 304/316 corrosive env., PEEK medical. See materials guide pages.

Which surface finish do I need?

Anodizing for aluminum corrosion/wear/color. Passivation for stainless. Plating for conductivity/steel protection. Cosmetic vs functional distinction.

How do you ship and what terms?

DHL/FedEx/UPS express for samples and small batches. Air/sea freight for production volumes. Incoterms: EXW/FOB/DAP/DDP options.

Sources · 4

Technical references cited for verifiability — not supplier recommendations. Browse the research library.

Capability commitments on this page are owner-confirmed (2026-09-21).