Rozsdamentes acél CNC megmunkálás

Stainless steel CNC machined components with brushed finish

A megmunkált rozsdamentes acél alkatrészeink élelmiszerrel érintkező idomokat, tengeri felszereléseket, orvosi stílusú komponenseket és ipari berendezéseket fednek le: 303 a jól megmunkálható idomokhoz, 304 általános korrózióállósághoz, 316L kloridos és tengeri környezethez, 17-4PH ott, ahol a szilárdság számít.

A helyes minőségválasztás, a szerszámpályák és a passziválás teszik lehetővé, hogy a rozsdamentes alkatrészek a terepen is teljesítsenek — a korrózióval kapcsolatos előírásokat a DFM-áttekintésnél jelöljük.

Fő specifikációk

SpecificationValue
lead time7 days
tolerance±0.002 in
lead time80 days
lead time120 days
surface finishRa0.6

Material Grades & Properties

Stainless Steel Grades We Machine

GradeStandardCharacteristics
304ASTM A240General purpose austenitic; excellent corrosion resistance; work-hardens.
316/316LASTM A240Added molybdenum for chloride resistance; marine and medical use.
17-4 PHASTM A564Precipitation hardening; high strength after heat treatment; aerospace/medical.
303ASTM A582Sulfur-added free-machining grade; best machinability of austenitic; lower corrosion resistance.

Key Properties of Machined Stainless Steel

  • ✓Corrosion resistance
  • ✓High strength
  • ✓Heat resistance
  • ✓Hygienic (food/medical compatible grades)

Typical tolerances:±0.05 mm standard; ±0.01 mm achievable with finishing

Applications for Stainless Steel Parts

  • Medical instruments and implants
  • Food processing equipment
  • Marine hardware
  • Valves and fittings
  • Aerospace components

Machining Notes for Stainless Steel

Work-hardens quickly: maintain consistent feed, sharp tooling, adequate coolant. 303 machines easiest; 316 slowest of the common grades.

Finishes for Stainless Steel Parts

  • Passivation
  • Electropolishing
  • Bead blasting
  • Vibratory finishing

Képességek

  • 303/304/316L/17-4PH megmunkálás rajz szerint
  • Passziválás az ügyfél előírásai szerint
  • Elektropolírozás kérésre
  • Menetes és idomgeometria egy befogásban

Jellemző anyagok

Rozsdamentes 303, 304, 316/316L, 17-4PH, 410, 416, duplex kérésre.

Anyag / minőségJellemző állapotMegmunkálhatóságHol alkalmazzák
Alumínium 6061T6 (oldott és öregített)Könnyű: jól megmunkálható, jó forgácskontrollKonzolok, házak, szerszámozások, prototípusok a sorozatgyártásig
Alumínium 7075T6 / T651Nehezebb: nagyobb szerszámkopás, merev befogás szükségesNagy szilárdságú, tömegkritikus alkatrészek; hegesztésre nem alkalmas
Rozsdamentes acél 304 / 304LLágyított (annealed)Megkeményedik a megmunkálás alatt: alacsonyabb fordulatszám, pozitív előtolásÁltalános korrózióállóság, élelmiszer- és technológiai berendezések
Rozsdamentes acél 316 / 316LLágyított (annealed)Szívósabb, mint a 304: nagyobb szerszámkopásKloridos, tengeri, orvosi és gyógyszeripari környezet
Szénacél 1018 / 1045Hengerelt / normalizáltKönnyűtől közepesig; korrózióvédelem szükségesTengelyek, lemezek, hegesztett szerkezetek, szerszámtestek
Sárgaréz C360H02 félkeményKiváló: nagy fordulatszám, tiszta felületIdomok, perselyek, csatlakozók, dekoratív alkatrészek
Réz C110Lágyított / H02Ragaszkodó: éles szerszámok és nagy rake-szögekVillamos vezetőképesség, sínvezetékek, hőmenedzsment
Titán Grade 5 (Ti-6Al-4V)HőkezelveNehéz: alacsony fordulatszám, hőkontroll, szerszámkopásRepülőgépipar, orvostechnika, könnyű nagy igénybevételű alkatrészek
Műszaki műanyagok (POM, PEEK, PA)Extrudált / edzettKönnyűtől ragaszkodóig: puha pofák, éles szerszámokSzigetelés, alacsony súrlódás, kémiai és kopásálló alkatrészek

Felületkezelések

Passziválás, elektropolírozás, üveggyöngy-fúvás, polírozás, fekete oxid.

FelületkezelésMit nyújtMikor adja meg
Megmunkálási állapotbanSzerszámnyomok láthatók; Ra jellemzően 1,6–3,2 µmHa az alkatrésznek csak működnie kell
Üveggyöngy-fúvásEgyenletes matt felület, elfedi a szerszámnyomokatLátható alkatrészek eloxálás előtt
Eloxálás Type IIOxidréteget épít; színválasztékAlumínium megjelenés plusz mérsékelt korrózió- és kopásvédelem
Kemény eloxálás Type IIIVastagabb, keményebb oxidrétegCsúszó vagy kopó alumínium felületek
Krómát-átalakításVékony védőréteg, amely vezetőképes maradElektromos kötés vagy földelés alumíniumon
Kémiai nikkelezésEgyenletes, kemény, korrózióálló rétegKopás plusz korrózió, furatokban is
HorganyzásGazdaságos áldozati korrózióvédelemAcél alkatrészek beltéren vagy védett kültéren
PorfestésVastag, tartós, dekoratív rétegHa a megjelenés a követelmény
PassziválásEltávolítja a szabad vasat és helyreállítja az oxidrétegetRozsdamentes acél alkatrészek megmunkálás után
Feszültségmentesítés / hőkezelésMegmunkálás előtt vagy után csökkenti a belső feszültségeketVékony falak és szoros tűrések, amelyeknek átvészelnie kell a megmunkálást

Tűrések

ISO 2768-m standard; ±0,01 mm kritikus jellemzőkön.

RajzelőírásMit igényelHatás a költségre és az átfutási időre
Általános: ±0,25 mm / ±0,010 inStandard szerszámozás, méretellenőrzésAlap: nincs felár
Standard: ±0,13 mm / ±0,005 inJó állapotú gép, első darab ellenőrzésCsekély felár; a szokásos árajánlási alapértelmezés
Szoros: ±0,025 mm / ±0,001 inKöszörült vagy gyémántszerszám, hőmérséklet-kontroll, CMMUgrásszerű változás: lassabb megmunkálás plusz teljes ellenőrzés
Precíziós: ±0,013 mm / ±0,0005 inSima megmunkálási menetek, határmérők, kontrollált környezetA megmunkálás határozza meg az árat; gyakran külön művelet
Pozíció / szögkitérés (GD&T)Referencia-kontroll, egy befogás az összetartozó jellemzőkhezAttól függ, hány befogásra terjed ki a referencia
Felületi minőség Ra 0,8 µm vagy finomabbFinomabb lépésköz, polírozás vagy simító menetTovábbi műveleti lépést jelent, nem csak megmunkálási időt

Materials We Machine

  • Brass
  • Copper
  • Stainless Steel 201
  • Titanium
  • iron
  • molybdenum
  • nickel-pig-iron
  • raw materials
  • steel

Common Applications

  • Airplane Parts
  • Chemical Housings
  • Cover
  • Decorative/Architectural
  • Equipment Panels
  • Food parts
  • Food-Contact
  • Freshwater Environment
  • Marine Parts
  • Marine hardware
  • Medical Machines
  • Micro Mechanical Parts
  • Oxidizing Environment
  • Stainless Steel CNC Machining
  • Water Pipes
  • Weak Acids
  • architectural design
  • chloride-rich environments
  • city buildings
  • corrosive process environments
  • critical fasteners
  • dive watch
  • folding hinges
  • food machines

Megmunkálási lehetőségek

  • CNC machining is a subtractive manufacturing process.
  • Finishing Options: Black Oxide, Electropolishing, ENP, Media Blasting, Nickel Plating, Passivation, Powder Coating, Tumble Polishing, Zinc Plating, Vibratory Tumbling
  • EPX 82 is processed using Carbon DLS
  • MUD is a type of mold that uses a standard injection molding frame.
  • Different taper turning methods suit different jobs. Compound slides often handle short tapers, while CNC interpolation and taper attachments improve repeatability on longer parts
  • G92 is used by programming one or more G92's right after the G76 threading cycle
  • Estimates are provided through an auto-quoted method.
  • EDM relies on a voltage and a thin wire
  • Advanced machining processes like micro-machining and EDM are used to create small, precise mold cavities and cores

Surface Finish Reference

  • The finish of MoldTech MT11010 is a fine matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11020 is a medium matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11030 is a coarse matte texture.
  • SPI A-1 has a surface roughness of 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • SPI B-2 has a finish of Medium semi-gloss.
  • SPI B-2 has a surface roughness of 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • SPI C-3 has a surface roughness of 0.63–0.70 µm.
  • Super high gloss, polished with a Grade #3 (6000-grit) diamond buff to Ra 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • Medium semi-gloss, finished with 400-grit paper to Ra 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • Normal matte, polished with 320-grit stone to Ra 0.63–0.70 µm.

Tolerance Reference

  • The tolerance with drawing for CNC Milling is as low as +/- 0.005 mm.
  • FDM 3D printing offers a low-cost component with average accuracy and uses thermoplastics for 3D printing.
  • Wire Cut EDM is highly accurate.
  • The U6 H.E.A.T machine achieves tight tolerances.
  • Die sinker EDM is capable of maintaining tight tolerances
  • The shop needs to have CNC machines that can achieve a specific tolerance.

Industries We Serve

  • antennas
  • automotive
  • CNC machined parts
  • custom parts
  • electronics
  • medical diagnostic
  • optical displays
  • optical_systems

Material Reference

  • ABS
  • Austenitic Stainless Steel
  • Carbon steel
  • ceramic
  • composites
  • Copper - T2
  • copper or graphite
  • Hardened Materials
  • High Impact Polystyrene
  • Low-density polyethylene
  • MDF
  • metal
  • Polybutylene Terephthalate
  • SUS304
  • thermoplastics
  • thick metal sheets
  • tungsten carbide

Gyakran ismételt kérdések

Melyik rozsdamentes minőség tengeri környezethez?

Kloridos expozícióra a 316L az alapértelmezett. Nagy szilárdságú tengeri felszerelésekhez a H900 állapotú 17-4PH gyakori; erősítse meg a környezeti adataival.

Biztosítanak anyagbizonyítványt?

Igen, gyári vizsgálati bizonyítványok (ahol szükséges EN 10204 3.1) kérésre a szállítmánnyal együtt rendelkezésre állnak.

Tudnak élelmiszerrel érintkező idomokat megmunkálni?

Igen. Adja meg a higiéniai követelményeket a rajzon — sima belső sugarakat és a higiéniai idomokra jellemző felületi minőséget munkálunk meg.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?

Prototypes from 1 pc. Low-volume production typical 50-500 pcs. No forced MOQ on custom parts; unit price drops with volume.

What is the typical lead time?

Industry benchmark: instant-quote platforms deliver prototypes in 1-3 business days. Our own production: prototypes 5-10 working days, including in-house QC and shipping. Production: 2-4 weeks depending on quantity/finishing. Express options exist; finishing adds days.

How do I get a quote and what information do you need?

3D files (STEP/IGS) + 2D drawing with tolerances. Material, quantity, finish, destination country. Quote turnaround: 24-48h typical.

What tolerance should I specify?

Specify tight tolerances only on critical features. Standard ±0.1 mm covers most features. Tighter tolerance = cost multiplier; apply selectively via drawing GD&T.

How is quality controlled?

First-article inspection in our own shop before the first production order. In-process checks. Final inspection report (dimensions) with shipment. Material certs (mill test reports) on request.

Is my design protected?

NDA before file exchange. Files used only for your production. No resale of custom designs.

Which material should I choose?

Function first: strength, weight, corrosion, cost. Common pairings: 6061 general, 304/316 corrosive env., PEEK medical. See materials guide pages.

Which surface finish do I need?

Anodizing for aluminum corrosion/wear/color. Passivation for stainless. Plating for conductivity/steel protection. Cosmetic vs functional distinction.

How do you ship and what terms?

DHL/FedEx/UPS express for samples and small batches. Air/sea freight for production volumes. Incoterms: EXW/FOB/DAP/DDP options.

Sources · 4

Technical references cited for verifiability — not supplier recommendations. Browse the research library.

Capability commitments on this page are owner-confirmed (2026-09-21).