不锈钢CNC加工

Stainless steel CNC machined components with brushed finish

我们加工的不锈钢零件涵盖食品级接头、船用五金、医疗类部件和工业设备:303用于易切削接头,304用于一般耐腐蚀,316L用于氯化物和海洋环境,17-4PH用于高强度要求。

正确的牌号选择、刀具路径和钝化处理是不锈钢零件在实际使用中表现可靠的关键——DFM评审中我们会标出与腐蚀相关的技术要求。

关键规格

SpecificationValue
lead time7 days
tolerance±0.002 in
lead time80 days
lead time120 days
surface finishRa0.6

Material Grades & Properties

Stainless Steel Grades We Machine

GradeStandardCharacteristics
304ASTM A240General purpose austenitic; excellent corrosion resistance; work-hardens.
316/316LASTM A240Added molybdenum for chloride resistance; marine and medical use.
17-4 PHASTM A564Precipitation hardening; high strength after heat treatment; aerospace/medical.
303ASTM A582Sulfur-added free-machining grade; best machinability of austenitic; lower corrosion resistance.

Key Properties of Machined Stainless Steel

  • ✓Corrosion resistance
  • ✓High strength
  • ✓Heat resistance
  • ✓Hygienic (food/medical compatible grades)

Typical tolerances:±0.05 mm standard; ±0.01 mm achievable with finishing

Applications for Stainless Steel Parts

  • Medical instruments and implants
  • Food processing equipment
  • Marine hardware
  • Valves and fittings
  • Aerospace components

Machining Notes for Stainless Steel

Work-hardens quickly: maintain consistent feed, sharp tooling, adequate coolant. 303 machines easiest; 316 slowest of the common grades.

Finishes for Stainless Steel Parts

  • Passivation
  • Electropolishing
  • Bead blasting
  • Vibratory finishing

加工能力

  • 303/304/316L/17-4PH按图加工
  • 按客户规格钝化处理
  • 电解抛光按需提供
  • 螺纹和接头几何形状一次装夹完成

常用材料

不锈钢303、304、316/316L、17-4PH、410、416,双相钢按需提供。

材料 / 牌号常见供货状态切削加工性典型用途
铝合金 6061T6(固溶处理并时效)易切削:切削性能好,切屑控制良好支架、壳体、夹具、从样件到量产的零件
铝合金 7075T6 / T651较难:刀具磨损大,需刚性装夹高强度、重量敏感零件;不适合焊接
不锈钢 304 / 304L退火态加工硬化:需降低切削速度、采用正前角进给一般耐腐蚀场合,食品与过程设备
不锈钢 316 / 316L退火态比304更粘韧:刀具磨损更大氯化物、海洋、医疗和制药环境
碳钢 1018 / 1045热轧态 / 正火态易至中等;需防锈保护轴类、板类、焊接结构件、工装本体
黄铜 C360H02 半硬态优良:高切削速度,表面光洁接头、衬套、连接件、装饰件
紫铜 C110退火态 / H02粘韧:需锋利刀具和大前角导电件、母排、热管理部件
钛合金 Grade 5(Ti-6Al-4V)退火态难加工:低转速、控温、刀具磨损大航空航天、医疗及轻量化高强度零件
工程塑料(POM、PEEK、PA)挤出态 / 退火态易至粘韧:用软爪装夹、锋利刀具绝缘件、低摩擦件、耐化学与耐磨零件

表面处理

钝化处理、电解抛光、喷砂、抛光、发黑处理。

表面处理作用适用情形
机加工原表面可见刀痕;Ra 通常 1.6-3.2 µm零件只需满足功能
喷砂均匀哑光表面,遮盖刀痕阳极氧化前的外观件
阳极氧化 II型生成氧化膜;可选颜色铝合金外观并兼有中度防腐与耐磨性
硬质阳极氧化 III型更厚、更硬的氧化层铝合金滑动面或磨损面
铬酸盐转化膜薄保护膜,保持导电铝合金电搭接或接地
化学镀镍均匀、硬度高、耐腐蚀的镀层耐磨加防腐,包括孔内表面
镀锌经济的牺牲性防腐蚀保护室内或有遮蔽场合的钢件
粉末喷涂厚实、耐久、装饰性涂层以外观为主要要求时
钝化处理去除游离铁并恢复氧化膜不锈钢件机加工后
去应力退火 / 热处理在切削前或切削后消除残余应力必须经受住加工的薄壁和严苛公差零件

公差

ISO 2768-m标准;关键特征±0.01 mm。

图纸标注所需条件对成本和交期的影响
一般公差:±0.25 mm / ±0.010 in标准刀具,尺寸抽检基础水平:不加价
标准公差:±0.13 mm / ±0.005 in机床状态良好,首件检验小幅加价;报价的常规默认档
严苛公差:±0.025 mm / ±0.001 in磨制或金刚石刀具,温度控制,三坐标测量台阶式上升:切削更慢且需全检
精密公差:±0.013 mm / ±0.0005 in精加工走刀、量规检具、环境受控加工占价格主导;常作为独立工序
位置度 / 倾斜度(GD&T)基准控制,关联特征尽量一次装夹取决于基准跨越多少次装夹
表面粗糙度 Ra 0.8 µm 或更优更小的步距、抛光或精加工走刀增加一道工序,而不只是加工时间

Materials We Machine

  • Brass
  • Copper
  • Stainless Steel 201
  • Titanium
  • iron
  • molybdenum
  • nickel-pig-iron
  • raw materials
  • steel

Common Applications

  • Airplane Parts
  • Chemical Housings
  • Cover
  • Decorative/Architectural
  • Equipment Panels
  • Food parts
  • Food-Contact
  • Freshwater Environment
  • Marine Parts
  • Marine hardware
  • Medical Machines
  • Micro Mechanical Parts
  • Oxidizing Environment
  • Stainless Steel CNC Machining
  • Water Pipes
  • Weak Acids
  • architectural design
  • chloride-rich environments
  • city buildings
  • corrosive process environments
  • critical fasteners
  • dive watch
  • folding hinges
  • food machines

工艺选项

  • CNC machining is a subtractive manufacturing process.
  • Finishing Options: Black Oxide, Electropolishing, ENP, Media Blasting, Nickel Plating, Passivation, Powder Coating, Tumble Polishing, Zinc Plating, Vibratory Tumbling
  • EPX 82 is processed using Carbon DLS
  • MUD is a type of mold that uses a standard injection molding frame.
  • Different taper turning methods suit different jobs. Compound slides often handle short tapers, while CNC interpolation and taper attachments improve repeatability on longer parts
  • G92 is used by programming one or more G92's right after the G76 threading cycle
  • Estimates are provided through an auto-quoted method.
  • EDM relies on a voltage and a thin wire
  • Advanced machining processes like micro-machining and EDM are used to create small, precise mold cavities and cores

Surface Finish Reference

  • The finish of MoldTech MT11010 is a fine matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11020 is a medium matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11030 is a coarse matte texture.
  • SPI A-1 has a surface roughness of 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • SPI B-2 has a finish of Medium semi-gloss.
  • SPI B-2 has a surface roughness of 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • SPI C-3 has a surface roughness of 0.63–0.70 µm.
  • Super high gloss, polished with a Grade #3 (6000-grit) diamond buff to Ra 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • Medium semi-gloss, finished with 400-grit paper to Ra 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • Normal matte, polished with 320-grit stone to Ra 0.63–0.70 µm.

Tolerance Reference

  • The tolerance with drawing for CNC Milling is as low as +/- 0.005 mm.
  • FDM 3D printing offers a low-cost component with average accuracy and uses thermoplastics for 3D printing.
  • Wire Cut EDM is highly accurate.
  • The U6 H.E.A.T machine achieves tight tolerances.
  • Die sinker EDM is capable of maintaining tight tolerances
  • The shop needs to have CNC machines that can achieve a specific tolerance.

Industries We Serve

  • antennas
  • automotive
  • CNC machined parts
  • custom parts
  • electronics
  • medical diagnostic
  • optical displays
  • optical_systems

Material Reference

  • ABS
  • Austenitic Stainless Steel
  • Carbon steel
  • ceramic
  • composites
  • Copper - T2
  • copper or graphite
  • Hardened Materials
  • High Impact Polystyrene
  • Low-density polyethylene
  • MDF
  • metal
  • Polybutylene Terephthalate
  • SUS304
  • thermoplastics
  • thick metal sheets
  • tungsten carbide

常见问题

海洋环境应选哪种不锈钢牌号?

有氯化物暴露时默认选择316L。高强度船用五金常用H900状态的17-4PH;请结合使用环境数据确认。

你们提供材质证书吗?

提供。炉号检测证书(需要时可按EN 10204 3.1)可随货提供。

能加工食品级接头吗?

能。请在图纸上注明卫生级要求——我们按卫生接头的惯例加工光滑的内圆角和表面粗糙度。

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?

Prototypes from 1 pc. Low-volume production typical 50-500 pcs. No forced MOQ on custom parts; unit price drops with volume.

What is the typical lead time?

Industry benchmark: instant-quote platforms deliver prototypes in 1-3 business days. Our own production: prototypes 5-10 working days, including in-house QC and shipping. Production: 2-4 weeks depending on quantity/finishing. Express options exist; finishing adds days.

How do I get a quote and what information do you need?

3D files (STEP/IGS) + 2D drawing with tolerances. Material, quantity, finish, destination country. Quote turnaround: 24-48h typical.

What tolerance should I specify?

Specify tight tolerances only on critical features. Standard ±0.1 mm covers most features. Tighter tolerance = cost multiplier; apply selectively via drawing GD&T.

How is quality controlled?

First-article inspection in our own shop before the first production order. In-process checks. Final inspection report (dimensions) with shipment. Material certs (mill test reports) on request.

Is my design protected?

NDA before file exchange. Files used only for your production. No resale of custom designs.

Which material should I choose?

Function first: strength, weight, corrosion, cost. Common pairings: 6061 general, 304/316 corrosive env., PEEK medical. See materials guide pages.

Which surface finish do I need?

Anodizing for aluminum corrosion/wear/color. Passivation for stainless. Plating for conductivity/steel protection. Cosmetic vs functional distinction.

How do you ship and what terms?

DHL/FedEx/UPS express for samples and small batches. Air/sea freight for production volumes. Incoterms: EXW/FOB/DAP/DDP options.

Sources · 4

Technical references cited for verifiability — not supplier recommendations. Browse the research library.

Capability commitments on this page are owner-confirmed (2026-09-21).