不鏽鋼CNC加工

Stainless steel CNC machined components with brushed finish

我們加工的不鏽鋼零件涵蓋食品級接頭、船舶五金、醫療級零組件與工業設備:303用於易切削接頭、304用於一般耐腐蝕、316L用於氯化物與船舶環境、強度要求高時選17-4PH。

正確的牌號選擇、刀路與鈍化處理,是不鏽鋼零件在現場發揮性能的關鍵——我們會在DFM審查時標記與腐蝕相關的標註。

關鍵規格

SpecificationValue
lead time7 days
tolerance±0.002 in
lead time80 days
lead time120 days
surface finishRa0.6

Material Grades & Properties

Stainless Steel Grades We Machine

GradeStandardCharacteristics
304ASTM A240General purpose austenitic; excellent corrosion resistance; work-hardens.
316/316LASTM A240Added molybdenum for chloride resistance; marine and medical use.
17-4 PHASTM A564Precipitation hardening; high strength after heat treatment; aerospace/medical.
303ASTM A582Sulfur-added free-machining grade; best machinability of austenitic; lower corrosion resistance.

Key Properties of Machined Stainless Steel

  • ✓Corrosion resistance
  • ✓High strength
  • ✓Heat resistance
  • ✓Hygienic (food/medical compatible grades)

Typical tolerances:±0.05 mm standard; ±0.01 mm achievable with finishing

Applications for Stainless Steel Parts

  • Medical instruments and implants
  • Food processing equipment
  • Marine hardware
  • Valves and fittings
  • Aerospace components

Machining Notes for Stainless Steel

Work-hardens quickly: maintain consistent feed, sharp tooling, adequate coolant. 303 machines easiest; 316 slowest of the common grades.

Finishes for Stainless Steel Parts

  • Passivation
  • Electropolishing
  • Bead blasting
  • Vibratory finishing

加工能力

  • 303/304/316L/17-4PH 依圖面加工
  • 依客戶規格執行鈍化處理
  • 電解拋光依需求提供
  • 螺紋與接頭幾何一次設定完成

常用材料

不鏽鋼303、304、316/316L、17-4PH、410、416,雙相鋼依需求提供。

材料 / 牌號常見交貨狀態切削性適用情境
鋁合金 6061T6(固溶處理及時效)容易:切削性佳,切屑控制良好支架、機殼、治具,從試作品到進入量產
鋁合金 7075T6 / T651較難:刀具磨耗較大,需要剛性設定高強度、重量敏感零件;不適合焊接
不鏽鋼 304 / 304L退火加工硬化:轉速較低、正前角進給一般耐腐蝕,食品與製程設備
不鏽鋼 316 / 316L退火較304更韌:刀具磨耗更大氯化物、船舶、醫療與製藥環境
碳鋼 1018 / 1045軋延態 / 正常化容易至中等;需防鏽保護軸件、板件、焊接組裝件、工裝本體
黃銅 C360H02 半硬極佳:高轉速、表面潔淨接頭、襯套、連接器、裝飾零件
銅 C110退火 / H02黏性強:需銳利刀具與大前角導電、匯流排、熱管理
鈦 Grade 5 (Ti-6Al-4V)出廠退火(mill annealed)困難:低轉速、熱控制、刀具磨耗航太、醫療與輕量化高強度零件
工程塑膠(POM、PEEK、PA)押出 / 退火容易至黏性:軟爪、銳利刀具絕緣、低摩擦、耐化學與耐磨零件

表面處理

鈍化處理、電解拋光、珠擊處理、拋光、黑色氧化皮膜。

表面處理作用適用時機
原加工面留有刀痕;Ra 通常 1.6–3.2 µm零件只需具備功能
珠擊處理均勻霧面,遮蓋刀痕陽極處理前的外觀件
陽極處理 Type II生成氧化膜;可選顏色鋁件外觀加上溫和的耐蝕與耐磨性
硬陽極處理 Type III更厚、更硬的氧化膜滑動或磨耗的鋁件表面
鉻酸鹽皮膜處理薄型保護膜且維持導電性鋁件電氣搭接或接地
化學鎳均勻、堅硬、耐蝕的鍍層耐磨加耐蝕,含孔內
鍍鋅經濟的犧牲性防蝕保護室內或有遮蔽環境的鋼件
粉體塗裝厚實、耐用、裝飾性塗層外觀即為要求時
鈍化處理移除游離鐵並重建氧化膜加工後的不鏽鋼零件
應力消除退火 / 熱處理在切削前後釋放殘留應力必須撐過加工的薄壁與緊公差零件

公差

ISO 2768-m 標準;關鍵特徵 ±0.01 mm。

圖面標註需要什麼對成本與交期的影響
一般:±0.25 mm / ±0.010 in標準刀具、尺寸抽檢基準:不加價
標準:±0.13 mm / ±0.005 in機台狀況良好、首件檢查小幅加價;最常見的報價預設值
緊:±0.025 mm / ±0.001 in研磨或鑽石刀具、溫控、三次元測量儀(CMM)階躍變化:切削更慢加上全數檢驗
精密:±0.013 mm / ±0.0005 in精修程序、量規、受控環境加工主宰價格;常成為獨立工序
位置度 / 傾斜度(GD&T)基準控制,相關特徵一次設定完成取決於基準跨多少次設定
表面粗糙度 Ra 0.8 µm 或更細更細的步進、拋光或精修走刀增加一個製程步驟,不只是加工時間

Materials We Machine

  • Brass
  • Copper
  • Stainless Steel 201
  • Titanium
  • iron
  • molybdenum
  • nickel-pig-iron
  • raw materials
  • steel

Common Applications

  • Airplane Parts
  • Chemical Housings
  • Cover
  • Decorative/Architectural
  • Equipment Panels
  • Food parts
  • Food-Contact
  • Freshwater Environment
  • Marine Parts
  • Marine hardware
  • Medical Machines
  • Micro Mechanical Parts
  • Oxidizing Environment
  • Stainless Steel CNC Machining
  • Water Pipes
  • Weak Acids
  • architectural design
  • chloride-rich environments
  • city buildings
  • corrosive process environments
  • critical fasteners
  • dive watch
  • folding hinges
  • food machines

加工選項

  • CNC machining is a subtractive manufacturing process.
  • Finishing Options: Black Oxide, Electropolishing, ENP, Media Blasting, Nickel Plating, Passivation, Powder Coating, Tumble Polishing, Zinc Plating, Vibratory Tumbling
  • EPX 82 is processed using Carbon DLS
  • MUD is a type of mold that uses a standard injection molding frame.
  • Different taper turning methods suit different jobs. Compound slides often handle short tapers, while CNC interpolation and taper attachments improve repeatability on longer parts
  • G92 is used by programming one or more G92's right after the G76 threading cycle
  • Estimates are provided through an auto-quoted method.
  • EDM relies on a voltage and a thin wire
  • Advanced machining processes like micro-machining and EDM are used to create small, precise mold cavities and cores

Surface Finish Reference

  • The finish of MoldTech MT11010 is a fine matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11020 is a medium matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11030 is a coarse matte texture.
  • SPI A-1 has a surface roughness of 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • SPI B-2 has a finish of Medium semi-gloss.
  • SPI B-2 has a surface roughness of 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • SPI C-3 has a surface roughness of 0.63–0.70 µm.
  • Super high gloss, polished with a Grade #3 (6000-grit) diamond buff to Ra 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • Medium semi-gloss, finished with 400-grit paper to Ra 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • Normal matte, polished with 320-grit stone to Ra 0.63–0.70 µm.

Tolerance Reference

  • The tolerance with drawing for CNC Milling is as low as +/- 0.005 mm.
  • FDM 3D printing offers a low-cost component with average accuracy and uses thermoplastics for 3D printing.
  • Wire Cut EDM is highly accurate.
  • The U6 H.E.A.T machine achieves tight tolerances.
  • Die sinker EDM is capable of maintaining tight tolerances
  • The shop needs to have CNC machines that can achieve a specific tolerance.

Industries We Serve

  • antennas
  • automotive
  • CNC machined parts
  • custom parts
  • electronics
  • medical diagnostic
  • optical displays
  • optical_systems

Material Reference

  • ABS
  • Austenitic Stainless Steel
  • Carbon steel
  • ceramic
  • composites
  • Copper - T2
  • copper or graphite
  • Hardened Materials
  • High Impact Polystyrene
  • Low-density polyethylene
  • MDF
  • metal
  • Polybutylene Terephthalate
  • SUS304
  • thermoplastics
  • thick metal sheets
  • tungsten carbide

常見問題

船舶環境該用哪種不鏽鋼?

氯化物環境的預設選擇是 316L。高強度船舶五金常用 H900 狀態的 17-4PH;請以您的環境數據確認。

你們提供材料證明嗎?

提供,原廠材質證明(必要時可為 EN 10204 3.1)可依需求隨貨提供。

可以加工食品級接頭嗎?

可以。請在圖面上標明衛生等級要求——我們會加工平滑的內圓角,以及衛生接頭慣用的表面粗糙度。

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?

Prototypes from 1 pc. Low-volume production typical 50-500 pcs. No forced MOQ on custom parts; unit price drops with volume.

What is the typical lead time?

Industry benchmark: instant-quote platforms deliver prototypes in 1-3 business days. Our own production: prototypes 5-10 working days, including in-house QC and shipping. Production: 2-4 weeks depending on quantity/finishing. Express options exist; finishing adds days.

How do I get a quote and what information do you need?

3D files (STEP/IGS) + 2D drawing with tolerances. Material, quantity, finish, destination country. Quote turnaround: 24-48h typical.

What tolerance should I specify?

Specify tight tolerances only on critical features. Standard ±0.1 mm covers most features. Tighter tolerance = cost multiplier; apply selectively via drawing GD&T.

How is quality controlled?

First-article inspection in our own shop before the first production order. In-process checks. Final inspection report (dimensions) with shipment. Material certs (mill test reports) on request.

Is my design protected?

NDA before file exchange. Files used only for your production. No resale of custom designs.

Which surface finish do I need?

Anodizing for aluminum corrosion/wear/color. Passivation for stainless. Plating for conductivity/steel protection. Cosmetic vs functional distinction.

How do you ship and what terms?

DHL/FedEx/UPS express for samples and small batches. Air/sea freight for production volumes. Incoterms: EXW/FOB/DAP/DDP options.

Sources · 4

Technical references cited for verifiability — not supplier recommendations. Browse the research library.

Capability commitments on this page are owner-confirmed (2026-09-21).