Gia công CNC thép không gỉ

Stainless steel CNC machined components with brushed finish

Chi tiết thép không gỉ chúng tôi gia công bao gồm phụ kiện tiếp xúc thực phẩm, phần cứng hàng hải, linh kiện phong cách y tế và thiết bị công nghiệp: 303 cho phụ kiện dễ gia công, 304 cho khả năng chống ăn mòn thông dụng, 316L cho môi trường chloride và hàng hải, 17-4PH nơi cường độ quan trọng.

Lựa chọn mác thép đúng, đường cắt dao và thụ động hóa là những gì khiến chi tiết thép không gỉ vận hành bền bỉ ngoài thực địa — chúng tôi đánh dấu các chú thích liên quan đến ăn mòn trong rà soát DFM.

Thông số kỹ thuật chính

SpecificationValue
lead time7 days
tolerance±0.002 in
lead time80 days
lead time120 days
surface finishRa0.6

Material Grades & Properties

Stainless Steel Grades We Machine

GradeStandardCharacteristics
304ASTM A240General purpose austenitic; excellent corrosion resistance; work-hardens.
316/316LASTM A240Added molybdenum for chloride resistance; marine and medical use.
17-4 PHASTM A564Precipitation hardening; high strength after heat treatment; aerospace/medical.
303ASTM A582Sulfur-added free-machining grade; best machinability of austenitic; lower corrosion resistance.

Key Properties of Machined Stainless Steel

  • ✓Corrosion resistance
  • ✓High strength
  • ✓Heat resistance
  • ✓Hygienic (food/medical compatible grades)

Typical tolerances:±0.05 mm standard; ±0.01 mm achievable with finishing

Applications for Stainless Steel Parts

  • Medical instruments and implants
  • Food processing equipment
  • Marine hardware
  • Valves and fittings
  • Aerospace components

Machining Notes for Stainless Steel

Work-hardens quickly: maintain consistent feed, sharp tooling, adequate coolant. 303 machines easiest; 316 slowest of the common grades.

Finishes for Stainless Steel Parts

  • Passivation
  • Electropolishing
  • Bead blasting
  • Vibratory finishing

Năng lực

  • Gia công 303/304/316L/17-4PH theo bản vẽ
  • Thụ động hóa theo đặc tả khách hàng
  • Điện phân đánh bóng theo yêu cầu
  • Hình học ren và phụ kiện nối trong một lần lắp đặt

Vật liệu điển hình

Thép không gỉ 303, 304, 316/316L, 17-4PH, 410, 416, duplex theo yêu cầu.

Vật liệu / mácTình trạng tiêu chuẩnKhả năng gia côngỨng dụng điển hình
Aluminium 6061T6 (tôi dung dịch và ram già)Dễ gia công: phoi dễ kiểm soát tốtTay đỡ, vỏ máy, đồ gá, bản mẫu đến sản xuất
Aluminium 7075T6 / T651Khó hơn: mòn dao nhiều hơn, cần lòng bàn cứng vữngChi tiết chịu lực cao, nhạy trọng lượng; không hàn được
Stainless 304 / 304LỦBiến cứng khi gia công: tốc độ thấp hơn, ăn dao dươngChống ăn mòn nói chung, thiết bị thực phẩm và công nghệ
Stainless 316 / 316LỦCứng hơn 304: mòn dao nhiều hơnMôi trường chloride, hàng hải, y tế và dược phẩm
Carbon steel 1018 / 1045Lăn nóng / ram thườngTừ dễ đến trung bình; cần chống gỉTrục, tấm, kết cấu hàn, thân đồ gá
Brass C360H02 bán cứngXuất sắc: tốc độ cao, bề mặt sạchPhụ kiện nối, ống lót, đầu nối, chi tiết trang trí
Copper C110Ủ / H02Dính dao: dao sắc và góc cắt trước lớnDẫn điện, thanh dẫn điện, quản lý nhiệt
Titanium Grade 5 (Ti-6Al-4V)Ủ sau cánKhó: tốc độ thấp, kiểm soát nhiệt, mòn daoHàng không vũ trụ, y tế, chi tiết nhẹ chịu lực cao
Nhựa kỹ thuật (POM, PEEK, PA)Ép đùn / ủTừ dễ đến dính dao: má kẹp mềm, dao sắcCách điện, ma sát thấp, chi tiết chống hóa chất và mài mòn

Xử lý bề mặt

Thụ động hóa, điện phân đánh bóng, phun hạt, đánh bóng, oxit đen.

Xử lý bề mặtTác dụngChỉ định khi
Ngay sau gia côngVết dao còn nhìn thấy; Ra thường 1.6-3.2 µmChi tiết chỉ cần hoạt động
Phun hạtBề mặt nhám đồng đều, che vết daoChi tiết thẩm mỹ trước khi anod hóa
Anod hóa Type IITạo lớp oxit; nhiều lựa chọn màuCần ngoại quan nhôm cùng khả năng chống ăn mòn và mài mòn nhẹ
Anod hóa cứng Type IIILớp oxit dày hơn, cứng hơnBề mặt nhôm trượt hoặc chịu mài mòn
Chuyển hóa chromateMàng bảo vệ mỏng vẫn dẫn điệnMối nối điện hoặc tiếp địa trên nhôm
Mạ kền hóa họcLớp đồng đều, cứng, chống ăn mònChống mài mòn cộng ăn mòn, kể cả trong lỗ khoan
Mạ kẽmBảo vệ hy sinh kinh tế khỏi ăn mònChi tiết thép trong nhà hoặc nơi che mưa nắng
Sơn tĩnh điệnLớp dày, bền, trang tríKhi ngoại quan là yêu cầu
Thụ động hóaLoại bỏ sắt tự do và phục hồi màng oxitChi tiết thép không gỉ sau gia công
Ram khử ứng suất / xử lý nhiệtGiải phóng ứng suất dư trước hoặc sau khi cắtThành mỏng và dung sai khít phải chịu được gia công

Dung sai

Tiêu chuẩn ISO 2768-m; ±0.01 mm trên các đặc tính trọng yếu.

Dung sai trên bản vẽYêu cầu gìẢnh hưởng đến chi phí và thời gian
Chung: ±0.25 mm / ±0.010 inĐồ gá cắt tiêu chuẩn, kiểm tra kích thướcMức nền: không phụ phí
Tiêu chuẩn: ±0.13 mm / ±0.005 inMáy ở tình trạng tốt, kiểm tra mẫu đầu tiênPhụ phí nhỏ; mặc định thường dùng khi báo giá
Khít: ±0.025 mm / ±0.001 inDao mài tinh hoặc kim cương, kiểm soát nhiệt độ, máy đo CMMBước nhảy: cắt chậm hơn cộng kiểm tra toàn phần
Chính xác: ±0.013 mm / ±0.0005 inĐường tinh, thước giới hạn, môi trường kiểm soátGia công quyết định giá; thường là công đoạn riêng
Vị trí / độ vuông góc (GD&T)Kiểm soát chuẩn (datum), một lần kẹp cho các chi tiết liên quanPhụ thuộc vào số lần kẹp mà chuẩn trải qua
Độ nhám bề mặt Ra 0.8 µm hoặc mịn hơnBước ăn dao nhỏ hơn, đánh bóng hoặc đường hoàn thiệnThêm một công đoạn, không chỉ thêm thời gian cắt

Materials We Machine

  • Brass
  • Copper
  • Stainless Steel 201
  • Titanium
  • iron
  • molybdenum
  • nickel-pig-iron
  • raw materials
  • steel

Common Applications

  • Airplane Parts
  • Chemical Housings
  • Cover
  • Decorative/Architectural
  • Equipment Panels
  • Food parts
  • Food-Contact
  • Freshwater Environment
  • Marine Parts
  • Marine hardware
  • Medical Machines
  • Micro Mechanical Parts
  • Oxidizing Environment
  • Stainless Steel CNC Machining
  • Water Pipes
  • Weak Acids
  • architectural design
  • chloride-rich environments
  • city buildings
  • corrosive process environments
  • critical fasteners
  • dive watch
  • folding hinges
  • food machines

Tùy chọn gia công

  • CNC machining is a subtractive manufacturing process.
  • Finishing Options: Black Oxide, Electropolishing, ENP, Media Blasting, Nickel Plating, Passivation, Powder Coating, Tumble Polishing, Zinc Plating, Vibratory Tumbling
  • EPX 82 is processed using Carbon DLS
  • MUD is a type of mold that uses a standard injection molding frame.
  • Different taper turning methods suit different jobs. Compound slides often handle short tapers, while CNC interpolation and taper attachments improve repeatability on longer parts
  • G92 is used by programming one or more G92's right after the G76 threading cycle
  • Estimates are provided through an auto-quoted method.
  • EDM relies on a voltage and a thin wire
  • Advanced machining processes like micro-machining and EDM are used to create small, precise mold cavities and cores

Surface Finish Reference

  • The finish of MoldTech MT11010 is a fine matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11020 is a medium matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11030 is a coarse matte texture.
  • SPI A-1 has a surface roughness of 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • SPI B-2 has a finish of Medium semi-gloss.
  • SPI B-2 has a surface roughness of 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • SPI C-3 has a surface roughness of 0.63–0.70 µm.
  • Super high gloss, polished with a Grade #3 (6000-grit) diamond buff to Ra 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • Medium semi-gloss, finished with 400-grit paper to Ra 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • Normal matte, polished with 320-grit stone to Ra 0.63–0.70 µm.

Tolerance Reference

  • The tolerance with drawing for CNC Milling is as low as +/- 0.005 mm.
  • FDM 3D printing offers a low-cost component with average accuracy and uses thermoplastics for 3D printing.
  • Wire Cut EDM is highly accurate.
  • The U6 H.E.A.T machine achieves tight tolerances.
  • Die sinker EDM is capable of maintaining tight tolerances
  • The shop needs to have CNC machines that can achieve a specific tolerance.

Industries We Serve

  • antennas
  • automotive
  • CNC machined parts
  • custom parts
  • electronics
  • medical diagnostic
  • optical displays
  • optical_systems

Material Reference

  • ABS
  • Austenitic Stainless Steel
  • Carbon steel
  • ceramic
  • composites
  • Copper - T2
  • copper or graphite
  • Hardened Materials
  • High Impact Polystyrene
  • Low-density polyethylene
  • MDF
  • metal
  • Polybutylene Terephthalate
  • SUS304
  • thermoplastics
  • thick metal sheets
  • tungsten carbide

Câu hỏi thường gặp

Mác thép không gỉ nào cho môi trường hàng hải?

316L là lựa chọn mặc định cho môi trường chloride. Với phần cứng hàng hải cường độ cao, 17-4PH ở trạng thái H900 là phổ biến; hãy xác nhận cùng dữ liệu môi trường của quý vị.

Quý vị có cung cấp chứng chỉ vật liệu không?

Có, chứng chỉ thử nghiệm nhà máy (EN 10204 3.1 khi yêu cầu) có thể cung cấp kèm lô hàng theo yêu cầu.

Quý vị gia công được phụ kiện tiếp xúc thực phẩm không?

Có. Ghi rõ yêu cầu vệ sinh (sanitary) trên bản vẽ — chúng tôi gia công bán kính trong nhẵn và độ nhẵn bề mặt điển hình cho phụ kiện vệ sinh.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?

Prototypes from 1 pc. Low-volume production typical 50-500 pcs. No forced MOQ on custom parts; unit price drops with volume.

What is the typical lead time?

Industry benchmark: instant-quote platforms deliver prototypes in 1-3 business days. Our own production: prototypes 5-10 working days, including in-house QC and shipping. Production: 2-4 weeks depending on quantity/finishing. Express options exist; finishing adds days.

How do I get a quote and what information do you need?

3D files (STEP/IGS) + 2D drawing with tolerances. Material, quantity, finish, destination country. Quote turnaround: 24-48h typical.

What tolerance should I specify?

Specify tight tolerances only on critical features. Standard ±0.1 mm covers most features. Tighter tolerance = cost multiplier; apply selectively via drawing GD&T.

How is quality controlled?

First-article inspection in our own shop before the first production order. In-process checks. Final inspection report (dimensions) with shipment. Material certs (mill test reports) on request.

Is my design protected?

NDA before file exchange. Files used only for your production. No resale of custom designs.

Which material should I choose?

Function first: strength, weight, corrosion, cost. Common pairings: 6061 general, 304/316 corrosive env., PEEK medical. See materials guide pages.

Which surface finish do I need?

Anodizing for aluminum corrosion/wear/color. Passivation for stainless. Plating for conductivity/steel protection. Cosmetic vs functional distinction.

How do you ship and what terms?

DHL/FedEx/UPS express for samples and small batches. Air/sea freight for production volumes. Incoterms: EXW/FOB/DAP/DDP options.

Sources · 4

Technical references cited for verifiability — not supplier recommendations. Browse the research library.

Capability commitments on this page are owner-confirmed (2026-09-21).