CNC加工报价不是一张价目表。它是几个具体输入的总和:您指定的材料、几何形状所需的机时、零件所需的装夹与编程工作量、图纸要求的公差和表面处理,以及订购数量。其中任何一项变化,价格都会随之变化——这也是两家供应商对同一图纸报出不同价格的原因,而获得更低价格的最快途径,通常是对图纸做一点小改动,而不是换一家供应商。
本页说明CNC Machining Hub如何核算价格:我们从您的文件中读取哪些输入,哪些是您在发询盘前就能控制的,以及设计人员最常为不必要的精度买单的地方在哪里。发送附材料、数量和表面处理要求的图纸,您将收到一份注明假定条件的书面报价,可与其他报价在同等条件下比较。
加工能力
- 逐图成本评审:报价前我们读取几何形状、公差、材料和表面处理,并指出哪些特征在推高价格。
- 可制造性反馈(DFM):我们标出会迫使增加装夹、特殊刀具或手工精整的特征——并在功能允许时建议更便宜的等效方案。
- 数量价格:随着装夹和编程成本被摊薄,单件成本下降;您提出需求时,我们按多个数量档对同一零件报价。
- 选材建议:常用牌号备有库存(6061、7075、304/316、黄铜、紫铜、钛、工程塑料),并在牌号选择推高成本或交期时予以标出。
- 公差建议:标准加工保持±0.1 mm;只有功能确实需要的尺寸才应收紧公差,报价前我们会明确指出。
- 表面处理选项:阳极氧化、电镀、粉末喷涂、抛光和钝化处理作为独立报价项列出,每个环节的加价一目了然。
常用材料
材料通常是最大的单项变量。我们加工铝合金(6061、7075、5052)、不锈钢(304、316、201)、碳钢与合金钢、黄铜、紫铜、钛和工程塑料(ABS、PC、POM、PA6、PMMA、PEEK)。库存情况、切削性能和认证要求都同时影响价格和交期,请告知应用场景,我们会指出换一种牌号能在哪里省下成本。
| 材料 / 牌号 | 常见供货状态 | 切削加工性 | 典型用途 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 铝合金 6061 | T6(固溶处理并时效) | 易切削:切削性能好,切屑控制良好 | 支架、壳体、夹具、从样件到量产的零件 |
| 铝合金 7075 | T6 / T651 | 较难:刀具磨损大,需刚性装夹 | 高强度、重量敏感零件;不适合焊接 |
| 不锈钢 304 / 304L | 退火态 | 加工硬化:需降低切削速度、采用正前角进给 | 一般耐腐蚀场合,食品与过程设备 |
| 不锈钢 316 / 316L | 退火态 | 比304更粘韧:刀具磨损更大 | 氯化物、海洋、医疗和制药环境 |
| 碳钢 1018 / 1045 | 热轧态 / 正火态 | 易至中等;需防锈保护 | 轴类、板类、焊接结构件、工装本体 |
| 黄铜 C360 | H02 半硬态 | 优良:高切削速度,表面光洁 | 接头、衬套、连接件、装饰件 |
| 紫铜 C110 | 退火态 / H02 | 粘韧:需锋利刀具和大前角 | 导电件、母排、热管理部件 |
| 钛合金 Grade 5(Ti-6Al-4V) | 退火态 | 难加工:低转速、控温、刀具磨损大 | 航空航天、医疗及轻量化高强度零件 |
| 工程塑料(POM、PEEK、PA) | 挤出态 / 退火态 | 易至粘韧:用软爪装夹、锋利刀具 | 绝缘件、低摩擦件、耐化学与耐磨零件 |
表面处理
表面处理按工序计价:机加工原表面、阳极氧化、电镀、粉末喷涂、抛光、钝化处理、喷砂或图纸指定的处理方式。装饰性要求是最常见的隐性成本——覆盖整个零件的装饰面,远贵于只在需要的功能面上做明确处理。
| 表面处理 | 作用 | 适用情形 |
|---|---|---|
| 机加工原表面 | 可见刀痕;Ra 通常 1.6-3.2 µm | 零件只需满足功能 |
| 喷砂 | 均匀哑光表面,遮盖刀痕 | 阳极氧化前的外观件 |
| 阳极氧化 II型 | 生成氧化膜;可选颜色 | 铝合金外观并兼有中度防腐与耐磨性 |
| 硬质阳极氧化 III型 | 更厚、更硬的氧化层 | 铝合金滑动面或磨损面 |
| 铬酸盐转化膜 | 薄保护膜,保持导电 | 铝合金电搭接或接地 |
| 化学镀镍 | 均匀、硬度高、耐腐蚀的镀层 | 耐磨加防腐,包括孔内表面 |
| 镀锌 | 经济的牺牲性防腐蚀保护 | 室内或有遮蔽场合的钢件 |
| 粉末喷涂 | 厚实、耐久、装饰性涂层 | 以外观为主要要求时 |
| 钝化处理 | 去除游离铁并恢复氧化膜 | 不锈钢件机加工后 |
| 去应力退火 / 热处理 | 在切削前或切削后消除残余应力 | 必须经受住加工的薄壁和严苛公差零件 |
公差
标准CNC公差通常为±0.1–0.2 mm,需要之处可做±0.05 mm或更严的精密加工。公差是成本的放大器:每个超出功能需要的收紧尺寸,都会增加检验时间、降低切削速度并推高报废风险,因此报价前我们会审图并确认可实现的公差。
| 图纸标注 | 所需条件 | 对成本和交期的影响 |
|---|---|---|
| 一般公差:±0.25 mm / ±0.010 in | 标准刀具,尺寸抽检 | 基础水平:不加价 |
| 标准公差:±0.13 mm / ±0.005 in | 机床状态良好,首件检验 | 小幅加价;报价的常规默认档 |
| 严苛公差:±0.025 mm / ±0.001 in | 磨制或金刚石刀具,温度控制,三坐标测量 | 台阶式上升:切削更慢且需全检 |
| 精密公差:±0.013 mm / ±0.0005 in | 精加工走刀、量规检具、环境受控 | 加工占价格主导;常作为独立工序 |
| 位置度 / 倾斜度(GD&T) | 基准控制,关联特征尽量一次装夹 | 取决于基准跨越多少次装夹 |
| 表面粗糙度 Ra 0.8 µm 或更优 | 更小的步距、抛光或精加工走刀 | 增加一道工序,而不只是加工时间 |
关键规格
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| tolerance | ISO 2768 (Class M) |
| tolerance | 0.0001 in |
| tolerance | ±0.001" |
工艺选项
- CNC machining is a subtractive manufacturing process.
- Finishing Options: Black Oxide, Electropolishing, ENP, Media Blasting, Nickel Plating, Passivation, Powder Coating, Tumble Polishing, Zinc Plating, Vibratory Tumbling
- EPX 82 is processed using Carbon DLS
- MUD is a type of mold that uses a standard injection molding frame.
- Different taper turning methods suit different jobs. Compound slides often handle short tapers, while CNC interpolation and taper attachments improve repeatability on longer parts
- G92 is used by programming one or more G92's right after the G76 threading cycle
- Estimates are provided through an auto-quoted method.
- EDM relies on a voltage and a thin wire
- Advanced machining processes like micro-machining and EDM are used to create small, precise mold cavities and cores
Surface Finish Reference
- The finish of MoldTech MT11010 is a fine matte texture.
- The finish of MoldTech MT11020 is a medium matte texture.
- The finish of MoldTech MT11030 is a coarse matte texture.
- SPI A-1 has a surface roughness of 0.012–0.025 µm.
- SPI B-2 has a finish of Medium semi-gloss.
- SPI B-2 has a surface roughness of 0.10–0.15 µm.
- SPI C-3 has a surface roughness of 0.63–0.70 µm.
- Super high gloss, polished with a Grade #3 (6000-grit) diamond buff to Ra 0.012–0.025 µm.
- Medium semi-gloss, finished with 400-grit paper to Ra 0.10–0.15 µm.
- Normal matte, polished with 320-grit stone to Ra 0.63–0.70 µm.
Tolerance Reference
- The tolerance with drawing for CNC Milling is as low as +/- 0.005 mm.
- FDM 3D printing offers a low-cost component with average accuracy and uses thermoplastics for 3D printing.
- Wire Cut EDM is highly accurate.
- The U6 H.E.A.T machine achieves tight tolerances.
- Die sinker EDM is capable of maintaining tight tolerances
- The shop needs to have CNC machines that can achieve a specific tolerance.
Industries We Serve
- antennas
- automotive
- CNC machined parts
- custom parts
- electronics
- medical diagnostic
- optical displays
- optical_systems
Material Reference
- ABS
- Austenitic Stainless Steel
- Carbon steel
- ceramic
- composites
- Copper - T2
- copper or graphite
- Hardened Materials
- High Impact Polystyrene
- Low-density polyethylene
- MDF
- metal
- Polybutylene Terephthalate
- SUS304
- thermoplastics
- thick metal sheets
- tungsten carbide
Related Processes
Injection Molding
used for
Laser Marking
used for
mass_production
used for
Common Applications
- plastic molded parts
- Aerospace
- Robotics
- consumer goods
- energy
Ordering, Lead Times & MOQ
Custom CNC parts carry no forced MOQ; ordering from a single prototype piece is standard industry practice.
Instant-quote platforms publicly advertise prototype lead times of 1-3 business days.
Online RFQ is the industry-standard flow: upload a 3D model (STEP/STP/DWG/DXF), receive an instant quote or engineer review, then production, inspection, and delivery.
常见问题
要准确核算CNC零件报价,需要提供哪些信息?
3D模型(首选STEP或STP)、标注公差、材料和表面处理的2D图纸、所需数量,以及任何检验或文件要求。如果某个尺寸是关键的,请在图纸上标出——这是决定两份报价是否可比的最大单项因素。文件不完整会产生带假定条件的报价,而假定正是价格事后波动的根源。
CNC加工成本的主要驱动因素是什么?
实际操作中:材料(牌号、毛坯形态、认证)、机时(几何形状去除多少金属、以什么切削参数)、装夹与编程(零件需要多少工序和夹具)、公差与表面处理(切削必须多慢、检验需要多少),以及数量(装夹成本摊到多薄)。设计复杂性会同时影响这五项,这也是为什么报价前的DFM评审通常比事后议价更能省钱。
如何在不损失功能的前提下降低零件成本?
放宽功能上不必要的公差,用标准刀具尺寸替代过小的圆角和深腔,通过调整基准策略减少装夹次数,选择更易切削或更易采购的材料,把装饰性表面处理留给真正可见的面。每一项都是图纸决策而非供应商决策——把图纸发来,我们会指出哪些适用于您的零件。
有最小起订量吗?数量如何影响价格?
没有最小起订量:单件样件即可下单。由于装夹和编程是一次性成本,单价通常随数量上升而下降,并在批量足以摊薄这些成本后趋于平缓。如果首单量小,请说明——我们会把样件和生产数量的价格一起报出,让您在下单前看清差异。
交期是多久?加急要花多少钱?
标准生产交期为下单后15–25天,取决于材料供应、表面处理和检验要求。加急排产按项目报价,费用取决于瓶颈是排队时间还是材料时间——我们会告诉您哪一项是您的约束。交期与价格以报价单确认为准。
What tolerance should I specify?
Specify tight tolerances only on critical features. Standard ±0.1 mm covers most features. Tighter tolerance = cost multiplier; apply selectively via drawing GD&T.
How is quality controlled?
First-article inspection in our own shop before the first production order. In-process checks. Final inspection report (dimensions) with shipment. Material certs (mill test reports) on request.
Is my design protected?
NDA before file exchange. Files used only for your production. No resale of custom designs.
Which material should I choose?
Function first: strength, weight, corrosion, cost. Common pairings: 6061 general, 304/316 corrosive env., PEEK medical. See materials guide pages.
Which surface finish do I need?
Anodizing for aluminum corrosion/wear/color. Passivation for stainless. Plating for conductivity/steel protection. Cosmetic vs functional distinction.
How do you ship and what terms?
DHL/FedEx/UPS express for samples and small batches. Air/sea freight for production volumes. Incoterms: EXW/FOB/DAP/DDP options.
Sources · 4
- rapiddirect.comIndustry peer technical page
- jlccnc.comIndustry peer technical page
- fictiv.comIndustry peer technical page
- norck.comIndustry peer technical page
Technical references cited for verifiability — not supplier recommendations. Browse the research library.
Related Knowledge
Capability commitments on this page are owner-confirmed (2026-09-21).