CNC加工成本:報價是如何算出來的

Machined aluminium components and a technical drawing on a machining workbench

CNC加工報價不是一張價目表。它是幾個具體輸入的總和:您指定的材料、幾何所需的機台時間、零件需要的設定與程式工作、圖面要求的公差與表面粗糙度,以及訂購數量。改動任何一項,價格就會移動——這正是兩家供應商對同一張圖面可能報出不同價格的原因,也是為什麼降價最快的途徑通常是對圖面做小幅修改,而不是換一家供應商。

本頁說明 CNC Machining Hub 如何計算價格:我們從您的檔案讀取哪些輸入、哪些是您在送出詢價前就能控制的,以及設計人員最常為不需要的精度付出代價的地方。寄送附材料、數量與表面處理的圖面,您會收到假設條件載明清楚的書面報價,得以與其他報價在對等基礎上比較。

加工能力

  • 逐圖成本審查:報價前我們讀取幾何、公差、材料與表面處理,並說明哪些特徵在推動價格。
  • 可製造性檢討(DFM):我們標記會迫使增加設定、特殊刀具或手工精修的特徵——並在功能允許時建議更便宜的替代方案。
  • 數量定價:設定與程式成本被攤提後單位成本下降,您開口時我們會以多個數量報價同一零件。
  • 材料建議:我們以常備牌號報價(6061、7075、304/316、黃銅、銅、鈦、工程塑膠),並標記何時牌號選擇正在推高成本或交期。
  • 公差建議:標準加工維持 ±0.1 mm;只有功能上需要的尺寸才應指定更緊的公差,我們會在報價前說明。
  • 表面處理選項:陽極處理、電鍍、粉體塗裝、拋光與鈍化處理作為獨立列項報價,讓您看清每個步驟加了多少。

常用材料

材料通常是最大的單一變數。我們加工鋁合金(6061、7075、5052)、不鏽鋼(304、316、201)、碳鋼與合金鋼、黃銅、銅、鈦,以及工程塑膠(ABS、PC、POM、PA6、PMMA、PEEK)。備料狀況、切削性與證明要求都會同時影響價格與交期,因此告訴我們應用情境,我們會指出哪個替代牌號成本更低。

材料 / 牌號常見交貨狀態切削性適用情境
鋁合金 6061T6(固溶處理及時效)容易:切削性佳,切屑控制良好支架、機殼、治具,從試作品到進入量產
鋁合金 7075T6 / T651較難:刀具磨耗較大,需要剛性設定高強度、重量敏感零件;不適合焊接
不鏽鋼 304 / 304L退火加工硬化:轉速較低、正前角進給一般耐腐蝕,食品與製程設備
不鏽鋼 316 / 316L退火較304更韌:刀具磨耗更大氯化物、船舶、醫療與製藥環境
碳鋼 1018 / 1045軋延態 / 正常化容易至中等;需防鏽保護軸件、板件、焊接組裝件、工裝本體
黃銅 C360H02 半硬極佳:高轉速、表面潔淨接頭、襯套、連接器、裝飾零件
銅 C110退火 / H02黏性強:需銳利刀具與大前角導電、匯流排、熱管理
鈦 Grade 5 (Ti-6Al-4V)出廠退火(mill annealed)困難:低轉速、熱控制、刀具磨耗航太、醫療與輕量化高強度零件
工程塑膠(POM、PEEK、PA)押出 / 退火容易至黏性:軟爪、銳利刀具絕緣、低摩擦、耐化學與耐磨零件

表面處理

表面處理按工序報價:原加工面、陽極處理、電鍍、粉體塗裝、拋光、鈍化處理、珠擊處理,或依圖面指定的處理。外觀要求是最常見的隱藏成本——整個零件的裝飾性表面,遠比只在需要之處做功能性精修昂貴。

表面處理作用適用時機
原加工面留有刀痕;Ra 通常 1.6–3.2 µm零件只需具備功能
珠擊處理均勻霧面,遮蓋刀痕陽極處理前的外觀件
陽極處理 Type II生成氧化膜;可選顏色鋁件外觀加上溫和的耐蝕與耐磨性
硬陽極處理 Type III更厚、更硬的氧化膜滑動或磨耗的鋁件表面
鉻酸鹽皮膜處理薄型保護膜且維持導電性鋁件電氣搭接或接地
化學鎳均勻、堅硬、耐蝕的鍍層耐磨加耐蝕,含孔內
鍍鋅經濟的犧牲性防蝕保護室內或有遮蔽環境的鋼件
粉體塗裝厚實、耐用、裝飾性塗層外觀即為要求時
鈍化處理移除游離鐵並重建氧化膜加工後的不鏽鋼零件
應力消除退火 / 熱處理在切削前後釋放殘留應力必須撐過加工的薄壁與緊公差零件

公差

標準CNC公差通常為 ±0.1–0.2 mm,需要之處可做 ±0.05 mm 或更緊的精密加工。公差是成本乘數:每一個比功能需求更緊的尺寸都會增加檢驗時間、降低切削速度並提高報廢風險,因此我們會審核圖面並在報價前確認可達成的水準。

圖面標註需要什麼對成本與交期的影響
一般:±0.25 mm / ±0.010 in標準刀具、尺寸抽檢基準:不加價
標準:±0.13 mm / ±0.005 in機台狀況良好、首件檢查小幅加價;最常見的報價預設值
緊:±0.025 mm / ±0.001 in研磨或鑽石刀具、溫控、三次元測量儀(CMM)階躍變化:切削更慢加上全數檢驗
精密:±0.013 mm / ±0.0005 in精修程序、量規、受控環境加工主宰價格;常成為獨立工序
位置度 / 傾斜度(GD&T)基準控制,相關特徵一次設定完成取決於基準跨多少次設定
表面粗糙度 Ra 0.8 µm 或更細更細的步進、拋光或精修走刀增加一個製程步驟,不只是加工時間

關鍵規格

SpecificationValue
toleranceISO 2768 (Class M)
tolerance0.0001 in
tolerance±0.001"

加工選項

  • CNC machining is a subtractive manufacturing process.
  • Finishing Options: Black Oxide, Electropolishing, ENP, Media Blasting, Nickel Plating, Passivation, Powder Coating, Tumble Polishing, Zinc Plating, Vibratory Tumbling
  • EPX 82 is processed using Carbon DLS
  • MUD is a type of mold that uses a standard injection molding frame.
  • Different taper turning methods suit different jobs. Compound slides often handle short tapers, while CNC interpolation and taper attachments improve repeatability on longer parts
  • G92 is used by programming one or more G92's right after the G76 threading cycle
  • Estimates are provided through an auto-quoted method.
  • EDM relies on a voltage and a thin wire
  • Advanced machining processes like micro-machining and EDM are used to create small, precise mold cavities and cores

Surface Finish Reference

  • The finish of MoldTech MT11010 is a fine matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11020 is a medium matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11030 is a coarse matte texture.
  • SPI A-1 has a surface roughness of 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • SPI B-2 has a finish of Medium semi-gloss.
  • SPI B-2 has a surface roughness of 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • SPI C-3 has a surface roughness of 0.63–0.70 µm.
  • Super high gloss, polished with a Grade #3 (6000-grit) diamond buff to Ra 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • Medium semi-gloss, finished with 400-grit paper to Ra 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • Normal matte, polished with 320-grit stone to Ra 0.63–0.70 µm.

Tolerance Reference

  • The tolerance with drawing for CNC Milling is as low as +/- 0.005 mm.
  • FDM 3D printing offers a low-cost component with average accuracy and uses thermoplastics for 3D printing.
  • Wire Cut EDM is highly accurate.
  • The U6 H.E.A.T machine achieves tight tolerances.
  • Die sinker EDM is capable of maintaining tight tolerances
  • The shop needs to have CNC machines that can achieve a specific tolerance.

Industries We Serve

  • antennas
  • automotive
  • CNC machined parts
  • custom parts
  • electronics
  • medical diagnostic
  • optical displays
  • optical_systems

Material Reference

  • ABS
  • Austenitic Stainless Steel
  • Carbon steel
  • ceramic
  • composites
  • Copper - T2
  • copper or graphite
  • Hardened Materials
  • High Impact Polystyrene
  • Low-density polyethylene
  • MDF
  • metal
  • Polybutylene Terephthalate
  • SUS304
  • thermoplastics
  • thick metal sheets
  • tungsten carbide

Related Processes

Injection Molding

used for

Laser Marking

used for

mass_production

used for

Common Applications

  • plastic molded parts
  • Aerospace
  • Robotics
  • consumer goods
  • energy

Ordering, Lead Times & MOQ

Custom CNC parts carry no forced MOQ; ordering from a single prototype piece is standard industry practice.

Instant-quote platforms publicly advertise prototype lead times of 1-3 business days.

Online RFQ is the industry-standard flow: upload a 3D model (STEP/STP/DWG/DXF), receive an instant quote or engineer review, then production, inspection, and delivery.

常見問題

準確報價CNC零件需要哪些資訊?

3D模型(建議 STEP 或 STP)、標註公差、材料與表面處理的2D圖面、所需數量,以及任何檢驗或文件要求。若某個尺寸是關鍵,請在圖面上標記——這是兩份報價能否比較的最大單一因素。不完整的檔案產生附假設的報價,而假設正是之後價格移動的地方。

CNC加工成本的主要驅動因子是什麼?

實務上是:材料(牌號、坯料型態、證明)、機台時間(幾何移除多少金屬、以什麼切削速率)、設定與程式(零件需要多少工序與夾具)、公差與表面處理(切削必須多慢、需要多少檢驗),以及數量(設定成本攤提多廣)。設計複雜度會同時影響這五項,這正是報價前做DFM審查通常比事後議價更省錢的原因。

如何在不損失功能的前提下降低零件成本?

放寬功能上不需要的公差、以標準刀具尺寸取代緊圓角與深腔、允許不同的基準策略以減少設定次數、選擇更易切削或更容易取得的材料,並把外觀精修延後到真正看得到的面。每一項都是圖面決策,不是供應商決策——寄來圖面,我們會指出哪些適用於您的零件。

有最小訂購量嗎?數量如何影響價格?

沒有最小訂購量:單件試作品也能下單。由於設定與程式是一次性成本,單價通常隨數量上升而下降,在批量足以吸收設定成本後趨於平緩。若您的首張訂單數量很小,請說明——我們會同時報試作品與量產數量的價格,讓您在下單前看清差異。

交期多久?加急要多少錢?

標準生產交期為下單後15–25天,視材料供應、表面處理與檢驗要求而定。加急排程按專案報價,成本取決於瓶頸是排隊時間還是備料時間——我們會告訴您哪一個才是您的限制。交期與價格以報價單確認為準,不以本頁為準。

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?

Prototypes from 1 pc. Low-volume production typical 50-500 pcs. No forced MOQ on custom parts; unit price drops with volume.

How do I get a quote and what information do you need?

3D files (STEP/IGS) + 2D drawing with tolerances. Material, quantity, finish, destination country. Quote turnaround: 24-48h typical.

What tolerance should I specify?

Specify tight tolerances only on critical features. Standard ±0.1 mm covers most features. Tighter tolerance = cost multiplier; apply selectively via drawing GD&T.

How is quality controlled?

First-article inspection in our own shop before the first production order. In-process checks. Final inspection report (dimensions) with shipment. Material certs (mill test reports) on request.

Is my design protected?

NDA before file exchange. Files used only for your production. No resale of custom designs.

Which material should I choose?

Function first: strength, weight, corrosion, cost. Common pairings: 6061 general, 304/316 corrosive env., PEEK medical. See materials guide pages.

Which surface finish do I need?

Anodizing for aluminum corrosion/wear/color. Passivation for stainless. Plating for conductivity/steel protection. Cosmetic vs functional distinction.

How do you ship and what terms?

DHL/FedEx/UPS express for samples and small batches. Air/sea freight for production volumes. Incoterms: EXW/FOB/DAP/DDP options.

Sources · 4

Technical references cited for verifiability — not supplier recommendations. Browse the research library.

Capability commitments on this page are owner-confirmed (2026-09-21).