機械加工廠是配備刀具與設備,能將原材料切削、成形與精修成精密金屬與塑膠零組件的製造設施。典型作業包括CNC銑削、CNC車削、鑽孔、攻牙、研磨與二次精修,並由驗證尺寸精度的檢驗設備支援。機械加工廠的規模從小型試作單元到大量生產設施都有,許多廠專精於特定材料、零件尺寸或產業,例如航太、醫療、汽車與工業設備。本服務頁面說明買家向我們的加工廠訂購零件時可以期待什麼——從報價到交貨。
對買家而言,主要挑戰很少是找不到加工廠——而是找到契合零件、數量與風險輪廓的那一家。我們以自有設備加工您的零件,這種契合度是與實際執行加工的人直接敲定的。每筆訂單在報價開始前,都會對照我們的設備、檢驗能力與材料供應審核。您面對的是統一的報價格式、貫穿生產的單一專案窗口,以及明確定義的品質文件標準。這能縮短供應商評選、降低品質外洩風險,並讓價格易於比較。
流程始於買家提交附3D CAD檔案、含公差的2D圖面、材料規格、數量與任何表面處理需求的詢價。報價通常在數個工作天內送達,交期則逐件、逐單確認。報價經核准後,零件即依議定的檢驗與文件步驟——例如尺寸報告與指定之處的材料證明——進入生產。整個過程中,為您報價的同一位工程師會在可製造性、公差與排程問題影響交貨前把它們解決。
加工能力
- CNC銑削與車削,從試作品到小中量生產。
- 三軸、四軸與五軸加工,適用複雜幾何與緊公差特徵。
- 二次加工包括鑽孔、攻牙、鉸孔、車螺紋與精密研磨。
- 表面處理如陽極處理、電鍍、粉體塗裝與鈍化處理。
- 製程中與終端檢驗,關鍵尺寸以三次元測量儀(CMM)驗證。
- 可製造性設計審查與報價支援,降低成本與交期。
常用材料
常用材料包括鋁合金(6061、7075)、不鏽鋼(303、304、316)、碳鋼與合金鋼、黃銅、銅、鈦,以及 ABS、尼龍、POM、PEEK 等工程塑膠,其他牌號可依需求提供。
| 材料 / 牌號 | 常見交貨狀態 | 切削性 | 適用情境 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 鋁合金 6061 | T6(固溶處理及時效) | 容易:切削性佳,切屑控制良好 | 支架、機殼、治具,從試作品到進入量產 |
| 鋁合金 7075 | T6 / T651 | 較難:刀具磨耗較大,需要剛性設定 | 高強度、重量敏感零件;不適合焊接 |
| 不鏽鋼 304 / 304L | 退火 | 加工硬化:轉速較低、正前角進給 | 一般耐腐蝕,食品與製程設備 |
| 不鏽鋼 316 / 316L | 退火 | 較304更韌:刀具磨耗更大 | 氯化物、船舶、醫療與製藥環境 |
| 碳鋼 1018 / 1045 | 軋延態 / 正常化 | 容易至中等;需防鏽保護 | 軸件、板件、焊接組裝件、工裝本體 |
| 黃銅 C360 | H02 半硬 | 極佳:高轉速、表面潔淨 | 接頭、襯套、連接器、裝飾零件 |
| 銅 C110 | 退火 / H02 | 黏性強:需銳利刀具與大前角 | 導電、匯流排、熱管理 |
| 鈦 Grade 5 (Ti-6Al-4V) | 出廠退火(mill annealed) | 困難:低轉速、熱控制、刀具磨耗 | 航太、醫療與輕量化高強度零件 |
| 工程塑膠(POM、PEEK、PA) | 押出 / 退火 | 容易至黏性:軟爪、銳利刀具 | 絕緣、低摩擦、耐化學與耐磨零件 |
表面處理
可選表面處理包括陽極處理(Type II 與 Type III)、鍍鋅與鍍鎳、鈍化處理、黑色氧化皮膜、粉體塗裝、珠擊處理、拋光,以及依圖面指定的客製處理。
| 表面處理 | 作用 | 適用時機 |
|---|---|---|
| 原加工面 | 留有刀痕;Ra 通常 1.6–3.2 µm | 零件只需具備功能 |
| 珠擊處理 | 均勻霧面,遮蓋刀痕 | 陽極處理前的外觀件 |
| 陽極處理 Type II | 生成氧化膜;可選顏色 | 鋁件外觀加上溫和的耐蝕與耐磨性 |
| 硬陽極處理 Type III | 更厚、更硬的氧化膜 | 滑動或磨耗的鋁件表面 |
| 鉻酸鹽皮膜處理 | 薄型保護膜且維持導電性 | 鋁件電氣搭接或接地 |
| 化學鎳 | 均勻、堅硬、耐蝕的鍍層 | 耐磨加耐蝕,含孔內 |
| 鍍鋅 | 經濟的犧牲性防蝕保護 | 室內或有遮蔽環境的鋼件 |
| 粉體塗裝 | 厚實、耐用、裝飾性塗層 | 外觀即為要求時 |
| 鈍化處理 | 移除游離鐵並重建氧化膜 | 加工後的不鏽鋼零件 |
| 應力消除退火 / 熱處理 | 在切削前後釋放殘留應力 | 必須撐過加工的薄壁與緊公差零件 |
公差
標準CNC公差通常維持 ±0.1 mm(±0.005 in);視零件幾何與材料,關鍵特徵可達 ±0.01 mm 或更緊。
| 圖面標註 | 需要什麼 | 對成本與交期的影響 |
|---|---|---|
| 一般:±0.25 mm / ±0.010 in | 標準刀具、尺寸抽檢 | 基準:不加價 |
| 標準:±0.13 mm / ±0.005 in | 機台狀況良好、首件檢查 | 小幅加價;最常見的報價預設值 |
| 緊:±0.025 mm / ±0.001 in | 研磨或鑽石刀具、溫控、三次元測量儀(CMM) | 階躍變化:切削更慢加上全數檢驗 |
| 精密:±0.013 mm / ±0.0005 in | 精修程序、量規、受控環境 | 加工主宰價格;常成為獨立工序 |
| 位置度 / 傾斜度(GD&T) | 基準控制,相關特徵一次設定完成 | 取決於基準跨多少次設定 |
| 表面粗糙度 Ra 0.8 µm 或更細 | 更細的步進、拋光或精修走刀 | 增加一個製程步驟,不只是加工時間 |
加工選項
- CNC machining is a subtractive manufacturing process.
- Finishing Options: Black Oxide, Electropolishing, ENP, Media Blasting, Nickel Plating, Passivation, Powder Coating, Tumble Polishing, Zinc Plating, Vibratory Tumbling
- EPX 82 is processed using Carbon DLS
- MUD is a type of mold that uses a standard injection molding frame.
- Different taper turning methods suit different jobs. Compound slides often handle short tapers, while CNC interpolation and taper attachments improve repeatability on longer parts
- G92 is used by programming one or more G92's right after the G76 threading cycle
- Estimates are provided through an auto-quoted method.
- EDM relies on a voltage and a thin wire
- Advanced machining processes like micro-machining and EDM are used to create small, precise mold cavities and cores
Surface Finish Reference
- The finish of MoldTech MT11010 is a fine matte texture.
- The finish of MoldTech MT11020 is a medium matte texture.
- The finish of MoldTech MT11030 is a coarse matte texture.
- SPI A-1 has a surface roughness of 0.012–0.025 µm.
- SPI B-2 has a finish of Medium semi-gloss.
- SPI B-2 has a surface roughness of 0.10–0.15 µm.
- SPI C-3 has a surface roughness of 0.63–0.70 µm.
- Super high gloss, polished with a Grade #3 (6000-grit) diamond buff to Ra 0.012–0.025 µm.
- Medium semi-gloss, finished with 400-grit paper to Ra 0.10–0.15 µm.
- Normal matte, polished with 320-grit stone to Ra 0.63–0.70 µm.
Tolerance Reference
- The tolerance with drawing for CNC Milling is as low as +/- 0.005 mm.
- FDM 3D printing offers a low-cost component with average accuracy and uses thermoplastics for 3D printing.
- Wire Cut EDM is highly accurate.
- The U6 H.E.A.T machine achieves tight tolerances.
- Die sinker EDM is capable of maintaining tight tolerances
- The shop needs to have CNC machines that can achieve a specific tolerance.
Industries We Serve
- antennas
- automotive
- CNC machined parts
- custom parts
- electronics
- medical diagnostic
- optical displays
- optical_systems
Material Reference
- ABS
- Austenitic Stainless Steel
- Carbon steel
- ceramic
- composites
- Copper - T2
- copper or graphite
- Hardened Materials
- High Impact Polystyrene
- Low-density polyethylene
- MDF
- metal
- Polybutylene Terephthalate
- SUS304
- thermoplastics
- thick metal sheets
- tungsten carbide
Common Applications
- Turning
- Aerospace and Defense
- Automotive
- energy
Ordering, Lead Times & MOQ
Custom CNC parts carry no forced MOQ; ordering from a single prototype piece is standard industry practice.
Instant-quote platforms publicly advertise prototype lead times of 1-3 business days.
Online RFQ is the industry-standard flow: upload a 3D model (STEP/STP/DWG/DXF), receive an instant quote or engineer review, then production, inspection, and delivery.
常見問題
有最小訂購量(MOQ)嗎?
我們接受從單件試作品到數千件的量產數量。MOQ 取決於零件複雜度與材料取得——部分棒材或鑄件需求有實務上的最低量。若您需要在承諾量產前先做小批量首件,請在詢價時說明,我們會據此安排報價結構。
加工廠訂單通常需要多久?
交期隨零件複雜度、數量、材料供應與表面處理需求而異。常用材料的試作品常在一到兩週內出貨;量產批以及需要額外精修步驟或不易取得坯料的零件通常需要三到六週。確認的交期載明於每份報價,急件專案可要求加急方案。
報價需要提供哪些檔案?
一份3D CAD 模型(建議 STEP 格式)加上含尺寸、公差、材料標註與表面處理規格的2D圖面,能取得最準確的報價。若沒有圖面,附關鍵特徵與數量說明的3D模型可能已足夠。完整、無歧義的檔案也能減少來回確認、縮短報價週期。
訂單可以要求哪些品質文件?
標準文件通常包括終檢或尺寸報告;材料證明、首件檢驗(FAI)與符合性證明可依需求提供,並可能影響成本或交期。請在詢價中載明文件需求以便準確報價,關鍵尺寸應在圖面上標記,以便重點驗證。
我的設計與智慧財產如何保護?
您的CAD檔案與圖面僅用於報價與生產您的零件,絕不與其他客戶共享。我們不為任何其他人生產、分享或重複使用您的設計。若您的專案需要在檔案釋出前簽署NDA,可作為詢價流程的一部分安排。
What is the typical lead time?
Industry benchmark: instant-quote platforms deliver prototypes in 1-3 business days. Our own production: prototypes 5-10 working days, including in-house QC and shipping. Production: 2-4 weeks depending on quantity/finishing. Express options exist; finishing adds days.
How do I get a quote and what information do you need?
3D files (STEP/IGS) + 2D drawing with tolerances. Material, quantity, finish, destination country. Quote turnaround: 24-48h typical.
What tolerance should I specify?
Specify tight tolerances only on critical features. Standard ±0.1 mm covers most features. Tighter tolerance = cost multiplier; apply selectively via drawing GD&T.
How is quality controlled?
First-article inspection in our own shop before the first production order. In-process checks. Final inspection report (dimensions) with shipment. Material certs (mill test reports) on request.
Is my design protected?
NDA before file exchange. Files used only for your production. No resale of custom designs.
Which material should I choose?
Function first: strength, weight, corrosion, cost. Common pairings: 6061 general, 304/316 corrosive env., PEEK medical. See materials guide pages.
Which surface finish do I need?
Anodizing for aluminum corrosion/wear/color. Passivation for stainless. Plating for conductivity/steel protection. Cosmetic vs functional distinction.
How do you ship and what terms?
DHL/FedEx/UPS express for samples and small batches. Air/sea freight for production volumes. Incoterms: EXW/FOB/DAP/DDP options.
Sources · 4
- rapiddirect.comIndustry peer technical page
- thestandardsnavigator.comUnclassified source
- goscpm.comUnclassified source
- rivcut.comUnclassified source
Technical references cited for verifiability — not supplier recommendations. Browse the research library.
Related Knowledge
Capability commitments on this page are owner-confirmed (2026-09-21).