航太加工服務:精密飛行關鍵零組件

Precision-machined aerospace components, including an aluminum housing and titanium fittings, arranged on an inspection table with measuring tools

航太加工是為飛機、太空器、衛星與無人系統製造精密CNC零組件——結構接頭、發動機安裝座、機殼與緊固件等零件,其公差、材料完整性與可追溯性至關重要。典型工作涵蓋鋁、鈦與不鏽鋼的三軸銑削、多軸加工與車削。與一般工業加工不同,航太零件必須符合嚴格的工程圖面、材料證明與檢驗要求,且常涉及需要五軸能力與嚴謹製程管制的複雜幾何,貫穿首件到量產。

對航太買家而言,價值在於降低供應鏈風險。我們在與航太要求相符的設備與檢驗流程上依您的圖面加工,讓您把時間花在管理專案,而不是稽核供應商。無論您需要五件一批的試作品,或持續的接頭與機殼量產,一個團隊從報價負責到交貨——報價可比、文件一致、單一協調窗口。

入門很直接:提交附3D模型(STEP 或 IGES)、含公差與關鍵特性的2D圖面,以及任何特殊要求——例如材料證明、表面處理或出口管制限制——的詢價。我們的工程團隊審核您的請求,通常在數個工作天內回覆報價。您可以在承諾量產前先訂購附完整檢驗報告的首件。整個專案期間,我們的團隊協調文件與交貨排程,不讓任何環節在您的工程團隊與工廠現場之間遺失。

加工能力

  • 三軸、四軸與五軸銑削,適用複雜航太幾何與結構件
  • CNC車削襯套、接頭與迴轉體零組件,可達量產數量
  • 鋁、鈦、不鏽鋼與高溫航太合金加工
  • 關鍵尺寸緊公差至 ±0.005 mm,附三次元測量儀(CMM)驗證
  • 首件檢驗附尺寸報告、材料證明與完整可追溯性
  • 從試作到小量生產,可依需求提供可製造性設計檢討

常用材料

常用材料包括鋁 2024、6061、7050 與 7075;鈦 Grade 2 與 Grade 5(Ti-6Al-4V);不鏽鋼 303、304、316、15-5 PH 與 17-4 PH;鎳基合金如 Inconel 625 與 718;另有鎂與工程塑膠,原廠可追溯材料證明可依需求提供。

材料 / 牌號常見交貨狀態切削性適用情境
鋁合金 6061T6(固溶處理及時效)容易:切削性佳,切屑控制良好支架、機殼、治具,從試作品到進入量產
鋁合金 7075T6 / T651較難:刀具磨耗較大,需要剛性設定高強度、重量敏感零件;不適合焊接
不鏽鋼 304 / 304L退火加工硬化:轉速較低、正前角進給一般耐腐蝕,食品與製程設備
不鏽鋼 316 / 316L退火較304更韌:刀具磨耗更大氯化物、船舶、醫療與製藥環境
碳鋼 1018 / 1045軋延態 / 正常化容易至中等;需防鏽保護軸件、板件、焊接組裝件、工裝本體
黃銅 C360H02 半硬極佳:高轉速、表面潔淨接頭、襯套、連接器、裝飾零件
銅 C110退火 / H02黏性強:需銳利刀具與大前角導電、匯流排、熱管理
鈦 Grade 5 (Ti-6Al-4V)出廠退火(mill annealed)困難:低轉速、熱控制、刀具磨耗航太、醫療與輕量化高強度零件
工程塑膠(POM、PEEK、PA)押出 / 退火容易至黏性:軟爪、銳利刀具絕緣、低摩擦、耐化學與耐磨零件

表面處理

可選表面處理包括 Type II 與 Type III(硬)陽極處理、化學轉化膜、鈍化處理、無電解與電解鍍鎳、珠擊處理、拋光與工業烤漆,依圖面施工並於出貨前驗證。

表面處理作用適用時機
原加工面留有刀痕;Ra 通常 1.6–3.2 µm零件只需具備功能
珠擊處理均勻霧面,遮蓋刀痕陽極處理前的外觀件
陽極處理 Type II生成氧化膜;可選顏色鋁件外觀加上溫和的耐蝕與耐磨性
硬陽極處理 Type III更厚、更硬的氧化膜滑動或磨耗的鋁件表面
鉻酸鹽皮膜處理薄型保護膜且維持導電性鋁件電氣搭接或接地
化學鎳均勻、堅硬、耐蝕的鍍層耐磨加耐蝕,含孔內
鍍鋅經濟的犧牲性防蝕保護室內或有遮蔽環境的鋼件
粉體塗裝厚實、耐用、裝飾性塗層外觀即為要求時
鈍化處理移除游離鐵並重建氧化膜加工後的不鏽鋼零件
應力消除退火 / 熱處理在切削前後釋放殘留應力必須撐過加工的薄壁與緊公差零件

公差

標準公差依 ISO 2768 中等級(medium),我們例行維持 ±0.05 mm(±0.002 in),並視零件幾何、材料與檢驗方法可達 ±0.005 mm(±0.0002 in)。

圖面標註需要什麼對成本與交期的影響
一般:±0.25 mm / ±0.010 in標準刀具、尺寸抽檢基準:不加價
標準:±0.13 mm / ±0.005 in機台狀況良好、首件檢查小幅加價;最常見的報價預設值
緊:±0.025 mm / ±0.001 in研磨或鑽石刀具、溫控、三次元測量儀(CMM)階躍變化:切削更慢加上全數檢驗
精密:±0.013 mm / ±0.0005 in精修程序、量規、受控環境加工主宰價格;常成為獨立工序
位置度 / 傾斜度(GD&T)基準控制,相關特徵一次設定完成取決於基準跨多少次設定
表面粗糙度 Ra 0.8 µm 或更細更細的步進、拋光或精修走刀增加一個製程步驟,不只是加工時間

關鍵規格

SpecificationValue
tolerance+/- 0.002 in
tolerance+/- 0.0005 in
tolerance±0.01 mm

加工選項

  • CNC machining is a subtractive manufacturing process.
  • Finishing Options: Black Oxide, Electropolishing, ENP, Media Blasting, Nickel Plating, Passivation, Powder Coating, Tumble Polishing, Zinc Plating, Vibratory Tumbling
  • EPX 82 is processed using Carbon DLS
  • MUD is a type of mold that uses a standard injection molding frame.
  • Different taper turning methods suit different jobs. Compound slides often handle short tapers, while CNC interpolation and taper attachments improve repeatability on longer parts
  • G92 is used by programming one or more G92's right after the G76 threading cycle
  • Estimates are provided through an auto-quoted method.
  • EDM relies on a voltage and a thin wire
  • Advanced machining processes like micro-machining and EDM are used to create small, precise mold cavities and cores

Surface Finish Reference

  • The finish of MoldTech MT11010 is a fine matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11020 is a medium matte texture.
  • The finish of MoldTech MT11030 is a coarse matte texture.
  • SPI A-1 has a surface roughness of 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • SPI B-2 has a finish of Medium semi-gloss.
  • SPI B-2 has a surface roughness of 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • SPI C-3 has a surface roughness of 0.63–0.70 µm.
  • Super high gloss, polished with a Grade #3 (6000-grit) diamond buff to Ra 0.012–0.025 µm.
  • Medium semi-gloss, finished with 400-grit paper to Ra 0.10–0.15 µm.
  • Normal matte, polished with 320-grit stone to Ra 0.63–0.70 µm.

Tolerance Reference

  • The tolerance with drawing for CNC Milling is as low as +/- 0.005 mm.
  • FDM 3D printing offers a low-cost component with average accuracy and uses thermoplastics for 3D printing.
  • Wire Cut EDM is highly accurate.
  • The U6 H.E.A.T machine achieves tight tolerances.
  • Die sinker EDM is capable of maintaining tight tolerances
  • The shop needs to have CNC machines that can achieve a specific tolerance.

Industries We Serve

  • antennas
  • automotive
  • CNC machined parts
  • custom parts
  • electronics
  • medical diagnostic
  • optical displays
  • optical_systems

Material Reference

  • ABS
  • Austenitic Stainless Steel
  • Carbon steel
  • ceramic
  • composites
  • Copper - T2
  • copper or graphite
  • Hardened Materials
  • High Impact Polystyrene
  • Low-density polyethylene
  • MDF
  • metal
  • Polybutylene Terephthalate
  • SUS304
  • thermoplastics
  • thick metal sheets
  • tungsten carbide

Ordering, Lead Times & MOQ

Custom CNC parts carry no forced MOQ; ordering from a single prototype piece is standard industry practice.

Instant-quote platforms publicly advertise prototype lead times of 1-3 business days.

Online RFQ is the industry-standard flow: upload a 3D model (STEP/STP/DWG/DXF), receive an instant quote or engineer review, then production, inspection, and delivery.

常見問題

航太加工的最小訂購量是多少?

沒有固定MOQ。我們接受單件試作品訂單與橋接生產批,不過單件價格在較高數量時明顯改善。許多航太專案先以1–10件首件進行資格驗證,再轉入50–500件以上的重複訂單。請在詢價中說明預估年用量,以便準確報出數量價格。

航太加工零件需要多久生產?

交期取決於複雜度、材料供應與表面處理需求。6061 鋁等常用合金的試作品通常在5–15個工作天內出貨。需要特殊材料、緊公差檢驗或多道表面處理的零件通常需要3–6週。首件檢驗與證明文件會增加時間,飛行關鍵或資格驗證零件請將其納入排程。

報價需要提交哪些檔案?

請提供 STEP 或 IGES 格式的3D CAD 檔案,以及標明公差、關鍵尺寸、材料、表面處理與檢驗要求的2D圖面。若圖面不完整,我們的工程團隊可在報價前標記歧義之處。有 ITAR 等出口管制限制的專案,請在詢價中提及,以便我們事先確認適用要求。

航太零件附哪些品質文件?

標準交付項目包括尺寸檢驗報告與可追溯至原廠的材料證明。依需求,我們提供首件檢驗報告(FAI)、符合性證明與完整材料追溯。由於各航太專案的文件要求不同,請在詢價中列出所需報告,讓報價涵蓋完整的檢驗範圍。

我的設計資料如何保護?

設計檔案僅用於報價與生產您的零件,並可在任何技術資料釋出前簽署NDA。資料處理遵循文件化實務,存取權限僅限被指派到您專案的工程人員。出口管制的設計,我們會事先確認適用限制。

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?

Prototypes from 1 pc. Low-volume production typical 50-500 pcs. No forced MOQ on custom parts; unit price drops with volume.

What is the typical lead time?

Industry benchmark: instant-quote platforms deliver prototypes in 1-3 business days. Our own production: prototypes 5-10 working days, including in-house QC and shipping. Production: 2-4 weeks depending on quantity/finishing. Express options exist; finishing adds days.

How do I get a quote and what information do you need?

3D files (STEP/IGS) + 2D drawing with tolerances. Material, quantity, finish, destination country. Quote turnaround: 24-48h typical.

What tolerance should I specify?

Specify tight tolerances only on critical features. Standard ±0.1 mm covers most features. Tighter tolerance = cost multiplier; apply selectively via drawing GD&T.

How is quality controlled?

First-article inspection in our own shop before the first production order. In-process checks. Final inspection report (dimensions) with shipment. Material certs (mill test reports) on request.

Is my design protected?

NDA before file exchange. Files used only for your production. No resale of custom designs.

Which material should I choose?

Function first: strength, weight, corrosion, cost. Common pairings: 6061 general, 304/316 corrosive env., PEEK medical. See materials guide pages.

Which surface finish do I need?

Anodizing for aluminum corrosion/wear/color. Passivation for stainless. Plating for conductivity/steel protection. Cosmetic vs functional distinction.

How do you ship and what terms?

DHL/FedEx/UPS express for samples and small batches. Air/sea freight for production volumes. Incoterms: EXW/FOB/DAP/DDP options.

Sources · 3

Technical references cited for verifiability — not supplier recommendations. Browse the research library.

Capability commitments on this page are owner-confirmed (2026-09-21).