航空航天机加工是为飞机、航天器、卫星和无人系统制造精密CNC零件——结构件接头、发动机安装座、壳体和紧固件等公差、材料完整性和可追溯性都至关重要的零件。典型工作涵盖铝合金、钛合金和不锈钢的三轴铣削、多轴加工和车削。与一般工业加工不同,航空航天零件必须满足严格的工程图纸、材质认证和检验要求,且往往涉及需要五轴能力和从首件到量产的严格过程管控的复杂几何形状。
对航空航天采购商而言,价值在于降低供应链风险。我们在与航空航天要求相匹配的设备和检验流程上按图加工,让您少花时间审核供应商,多花时间管理项目。无论您需要五件一套的样件批次,还是接头和壳体的持续量产,同一个团队从报价到交付全程负责——报价可比、文件一致、协调单点对接。
上手很简单:提交询盘,附3D模型(STEP或IGES)、标注公差和关键特性的2D图纸,以及特殊要求(如材质认证、表面处理或出口管制限制)。我们的工程团队评审您的需求,通常在几个工作日内回复报价。您可以在批量投产之前先订首件并取得完整检验报告。项目全程,我们的团队协调文件与交付排期,您的工程团队与车间之间不会丢失任何信息。
加工能力
- 三轴、四轴和五轴铣削,适用于复杂航空航天几何形状与结构件
- CNC车削衬套、接头和回转体零件,直至批量生产
- 加工铝合金、钛合金、不锈钢和耐高温航空航天合金
- 关键尺寸严苛公差达±0.005 mm,经三坐标测量(CMM)验证
- 首件检验附尺寸检测报告、材质证书和完整可追溯性
- 样件到小批量生产,按需提供可制造性设计反馈
常用材料
常用材料包括铝合金2024、6061、7050和7075;钛合金Grade 2和Grade 5(Ti-6Al-4V);不锈钢303、304、316、15-5 PH和17-4 PH;Inconel 625和718等镍基合金;另有镁合金和工程塑料,材质证书可追溯至炉号,按需提供。
| 材料 / 牌号 | 常见供货状态 | 切削加工性 | 典型用途 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 铝合金 6061 | T6(固溶处理并时效) | 易切削:切削性能好,切屑控制良好 | 支架、壳体、夹具、从样件到量产的零件 |
| 铝合金 7075 | T6 / T651 | 较难:刀具磨损大,需刚性装夹 | 高强度、重量敏感零件;不适合焊接 |
| 不锈钢 304 / 304L | 退火态 | 加工硬化:需降低切削速度、采用正前角进给 | 一般耐腐蚀场合,食品与过程设备 |
| 不锈钢 316 / 316L | 退火态 | 比304更粘韧:刀具磨损更大 | 氯化物、海洋、医疗和制药环境 |
| 碳钢 1018 / 1045 | 热轧态 / 正火态 | 易至中等;需防锈保护 | 轴类、板类、焊接结构件、工装本体 |
| 黄铜 C360 | H02 半硬态 | 优良:高切削速度,表面光洁 | 接头、衬套、连接件、装饰件 |
| 紫铜 C110 | 退火态 / H02 | 粘韧:需锋利刀具和大前角 | 导电件、母排、热管理部件 |
| 钛合金 Grade 5(Ti-6Al-4V) | 退火态 | 难加工:低转速、控温、刀具磨损大 | 航空航天、医疗及轻量化高强度零件 |
| 工程塑料(POM、PEEK、PA) | 挤出态 / 退火态 | 易至粘韧:用软爪装夹、锋利刀具 | 绝缘件、低摩擦件、耐化学与耐磨零件 |
表面处理
可选表面处理包括II型和III型(硬质)阳极氧化、化学转化膜、钝化处理、化学镀和电镀镍、喷砂、抛光和工业喷涂,按图纸实施,出货前验证。
| 表面处理 | 作用 | 适用情形 |
|---|---|---|
| 机加工原表面 | 可见刀痕;Ra 通常 1.6-3.2 µm | 零件只需满足功能 |
| 喷砂 | 均匀哑光表面,遮盖刀痕 | 阳极氧化前的外观件 |
| 阳极氧化 II型 | 生成氧化膜;可选颜色 | 铝合金外观并兼有中度防腐与耐磨性 |
| 硬质阳极氧化 III型 | 更厚、更硬的氧化层 | 铝合金滑动面或磨损面 |
| 铬酸盐转化膜 | 薄保护膜,保持导电 | 铝合金电搭接或接地 |
| 化学镀镍 | 均匀、硬度高、耐腐蚀的镀层 | 耐磨加防腐,包括孔内表面 |
| 镀锌 | 经济的牺牲性防腐蚀保护 | 室内或有遮蔽场合的钢件 |
| 粉末喷涂 | 厚实、耐久、装饰性涂层 | 以外观为主要要求时 |
| 钝化处理 | 去除游离铁并恢复氧化膜 | 不锈钢件机加工后 |
| 去应力退火 / 热处理 | 在切削前或切削后消除残余应力 | 必须经受住加工的薄壁和严苛公差零件 |
公差
标准公差按ISO 2768中等级(medium)执行;我们常规保持±0.05 mm(±0.002 in),视零件几何形状、材料和检验方法,特征公差可达±0.005 mm(±0.0002 in)。
| 图纸标注 | 所需条件 | 对成本和交期的影响 |
|---|---|---|
| 一般公差:±0.25 mm / ±0.010 in | 标准刀具,尺寸抽检 | 基础水平:不加价 |
| 标准公差:±0.13 mm / ±0.005 in | 机床状态良好,首件检验 | 小幅加价;报价的常规默认档 |
| 严苛公差:±0.025 mm / ±0.001 in | 磨制或金刚石刀具,温度控制,三坐标测量 | 台阶式上升:切削更慢且需全检 |
| 精密公差:±0.013 mm / ±0.0005 in | 精加工走刀、量规检具、环境受控 | 加工占价格主导;常作为独立工序 |
| 位置度 / 倾斜度(GD&T) | 基准控制,关联特征尽量一次装夹 | 取决于基准跨越多少次装夹 |
| 表面粗糙度 Ra 0.8 µm 或更优 | 更小的步距、抛光或精加工走刀 | 增加一道工序,而不只是加工时间 |
关键规格
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| tolerance | +/- 0.002 in |
| tolerance | +/- 0.0005 in |
| tolerance | ±0.01 mm |
工艺选项
- CNC machining is a subtractive manufacturing process.
- Finishing Options: Black Oxide, Electropolishing, ENP, Media Blasting, Nickel Plating, Passivation, Powder Coating, Tumble Polishing, Zinc Plating, Vibratory Tumbling
- EPX 82 is processed using Carbon DLS
- MUD is a type of mold that uses a standard injection molding frame.
- Different taper turning methods suit different jobs. Compound slides often handle short tapers, while CNC interpolation and taper attachments improve repeatability on longer parts
- G92 is used by programming one or more G92's right after the G76 threading cycle
- Estimates are provided through an auto-quoted method.
- EDM relies on a voltage and a thin wire
- Advanced machining processes like micro-machining and EDM are used to create small, precise mold cavities and cores
Surface Finish Reference
- The finish of MoldTech MT11010 is a fine matte texture.
- The finish of MoldTech MT11020 is a medium matte texture.
- The finish of MoldTech MT11030 is a coarse matte texture.
- SPI A-1 has a surface roughness of 0.012–0.025 µm.
- SPI B-2 has a finish of Medium semi-gloss.
- SPI B-2 has a surface roughness of 0.10–0.15 µm.
- SPI C-3 has a surface roughness of 0.63–0.70 µm.
- Super high gloss, polished with a Grade #3 (6000-grit) diamond buff to Ra 0.012–0.025 µm.
- Medium semi-gloss, finished with 400-grit paper to Ra 0.10–0.15 µm.
- Normal matte, polished with 320-grit stone to Ra 0.63–0.70 µm.
Tolerance Reference
- The tolerance with drawing for CNC Milling is as low as +/- 0.005 mm.
- FDM 3D printing offers a low-cost component with average accuracy and uses thermoplastics for 3D printing.
- Wire Cut EDM is highly accurate.
- The U6 H.E.A.T machine achieves tight tolerances.
- Die sinker EDM is capable of maintaining tight tolerances
- The shop needs to have CNC machines that can achieve a specific tolerance.
Industries We Serve
- antennas
- automotive
- CNC machined parts
- custom parts
- electronics
- medical diagnostic
- optical displays
- optical_systems
Material Reference
- ABS
- Austenitic Stainless Steel
- Carbon steel
- ceramic
- composites
- Copper - T2
- copper or graphite
- Hardened Materials
- High Impact Polystyrene
- Low-density polyethylene
- MDF
- metal
- Polybutylene Terephthalate
- SUS304
- thermoplastics
- thick metal sheets
- tungsten carbide
Ordering, Lead Times & MOQ
Custom CNC parts carry no forced MOQ; ordering from a single prototype piece is standard industry practice.
Instant-quote platforms publicly advertise prototype lead times of 1-3 business days.
Online RFQ is the industry-standard flow: upload a 3D model (STEP/STP/DWG/DXF), receive an instant quote or engineer review, then production, inspection, and delivery.
常见问题
航空航天机加工有最小起订量吗?
没有固定最小起订量。单件样件订单和过渡生产批次均可接,但批量更大时单件价格明显更优。许多航空航天项目以1–10件首件开始鉴定,随后转为50–500件以上的周期性订单。请在询盘中说明预计年用量,以便我们准确报出批量价格。
航空航天机加工件生产需要多久?
交期取决于复杂程度、材料供应和表面处理要求。6061铝合金等常用合金的样件通常5–15个工作日出货。需要特种材料、严苛公差检验或多道表面处理的零件一般需3–6周。首件检验和认证文件会增加时间,飞行关键或鉴定零件的排期请将其计入。
报价需要提交哪些文件?
请提供STEP或IGES格式的3D CAD文件,以及标注公差、关键尺寸、材料、表面处理和检验要求的2D图纸。图纸不完整时,我们的工程团队会在报价前标出歧义之处。对于ITAR等出口管制限制的项目,请在询盘中说明,以便我们事先确认适用要求。
航空航天零件随附哪些品质文件?
标准交付物包括尺寸检测报告和可追溯至炉号的材质证书。按需可提供首件检验报告(FAI)、合格证明书和完整的材料可追溯性文件。各航空航天项目的文件要求不同,请在询盘中列出所需报告,使报价完整覆盖检验范围。
我的设计数据如何保护?
设计文件仅用于报价和生产您的零件,任何技术数据交付之前可先签署保密协议(NDA)。数据处理遵循成文规程,访问权限仅限分配到您项目的工程人员。对于出口管制的设计,我们会事先确认适用的限制。
What is the typical lead time?
Industry benchmark: instant-quote platforms deliver prototypes in 1-3 business days. Our own production: prototypes 5-10 working days, including in-house QC and shipping. Production: 2-4 weeks depending on quantity/finishing. Express options exist; finishing adds days.
What tolerance should I specify?
Specify tight tolerances only on critical features. Standard ±0.1 mm covers most features. Tighter tolerance = cost multiplier; apply selectively via drawing GD&T.
How is quality controlled?
First-article inspection in our own shop before the first production order. In-process checks. Final inspection report (dimensions) with shipment. Material certs (mill test reports) on request.
Is my design protected?
NDA before file exchange. Files used only for your production. No resale of custom designs.
Which material should I choose?
Function first: strength, weight, corrosion, cost. Common pairings: 6061 general, 304/316 corrosive env., PEEK medical. See materials guide pages.
Which surface finish do I need?
Anodizing for aluminum corrosion/wear/color. Passivation for stainless. Plating for conductivity/steel protection. Cosmetic vs functional distinction.
How do you ship and what terms?
DHL/FedEx/UPS express for samples and small batches. Air/sea freight for production volumes. Incoterms: EXW/FOB/DAP/DDP options.
Sources · 3
- 3erp.comIndustry peer technical page
- focusedonmachining.comUnclassified source
- bakerindustriesinc.comUnclassified source
Technical references cited for verifiability — not supplier recommendations. Browse the research library.
Related Knowledge
Capability commitments on this page are owner-confirmed (2026-09-21).