항공우주 가공은 항공기, 우주선, 위성, 무인 시스템용 부품 — 구조 피팅, 엔진 마운트, 하우징, 패스너처럼 공차, 재질 무결성, 추적성이 중요한 부품 — 의 정밀 CNC 제조입니다. 일반적인 작업 범위는 알루미늄, 티타늄, 스테인리스강의 3축 밀링, 다축 가공, 선삭입니다. 일반 산업 가공과 달리 항공우주 부품은 엄격한 엔지니어링 도면, 재질 인증, 검사 요구사항을 충족해야 하며, 초기 품질 시제품부터 생산까지 5축 역량과 철저한 공정 관리를 요구하는 복잡한 형상이 자주 포함됩니다.
항공우주 구매자에게 가치는 공급망 리스크 제거에 있습니다. 당사는 항공우주 요구사항에 맞는 설비와 검사 공정으로 귀사의 도면대로 가공하므로, 공급업체 감사에 쓰는 시간을 줄이고 프로그램 관리에 더 쓰실 수 있습니다. 5개 시제품 배치가 필요하든 가공 피팅과 하우징의 지속 생산이 필요하든, 한 팀이 견적부터 납품까지 전 과정을 담당합니다 — 비교 가능한 견적, 일관된 서류, 단일 조율 창구로.
시작은 간단합니다. 3D 모델(STEP 또는 IGES), 공차와 핵심 특성이 표시된 2D 도면, 재질 인증, 표면 처리, 수출 통제 제한 같은 특수 요구사항과 함께 RFQ를 제출하십시오. 당사 엔지니어링 팀이 요청을 검토하고 일반적으로 며칠 영업일 내에 견적을 회신합니다. 생산 물량을 확정하기 전에 전체 검사 보고서와 함께 초기 품질 시제품을 주문하실 수 있습니다. 프로그램 전반에 걸쳐 당사 팀이 서류와 납품 일정을 조율하여, 귀사의 엔지니어링 팀과 현장 사이에서 아무것도 누락되지 않도록 합니다.
생산 역량
- 복잡한 항공우주 형상과 구조 부품을 위한 3·4·5축 밀링
- 부싱, 피팅, 회전체 부품의 생산 물량까지 CNC 선삭
- 알루미늄, 티타늄, 스테인리스강 및 내열 항공우주 합금 가공
- 핵심 치수 기준 ±0.005 mm까지 엄격 공차 작업, CMM 검증 포함
- 치수 보고서, 재질 성적서, 전체 추적성을 갖춘 초기 품질 시제품 검사
- 요청 시 가공 가능성(DFM) 피드백과 함께 시제품부터 소량 생산까지
대표 소재
주요 재질은 알루미늄 2024, 6061, 7050, 7075; 티타늄 Grade 2 및 Grade 5(Ti-6Al-4V); 스테인리스강 303, 304, 316, 15-5 PH, 17-4 PH; 인코넬 625, 718 같은 니켈 합금; 그리고 마그네슘과 엔지니어링 플라스틱이며, 제조소 추적 가능한 재질 인증은 요청 시 제공됩니다.
| 재질 / 등급 | 일반적인 상태 | 절삭 가공성 | 적합한 용도 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aluminium 6061 | T6(용체화 처리 및 시효 경화) | 용이함: 절삭성이 좋고 칩 배출이 안정적 | 브래킷, 하우징, 지그, 시제품부터 양산까지 |
| Aluminium 7075 | T6 / T651 | 다소 어려움: 공구 마모가 크고 강성 높은 셋업이 필요 | 고강도·경량이 중요한 부품. 용접에는 부적합 |
| Stainless 304 / 304L | 어닐링 | 가공 경화됨: 저속 절삭, 플러스 레이크 방식 | 일반 내식성. 식품·공정 설비 |
| Stainless 316 / 316L | 어닐링 | 304보다 점성이 높음: 공구 마모 증가 | 염화물 환경, 해양, 의료·제약 용도 |
| Carbon steel 1018 / 1045 | 압연 / 노멀라이징 | 보통: 녹 방지 처리 필요 | 축, 판재, 용접 구조물, 공구 바디 |
| Brass C360 | H02 반경질 | 매우 용이함: 고속 절삭에서 깔끔한 표면 마감 | 피팅, 부싱, 커넥터, 장식 부품 |
| Copper C110 | 어닐링 / H02 | 점착성: 날카로운 공구와 큰 경사각 필요 | 전도성, 부스바, 열 관리 |
| Titanium Grade 5 (Ti-6Al-4V) | 밀 어닐링 | 어려움: 저속 절삭, 열 관리, 공구 마모 | 항공우주, 의료, 경량 고강도 부품 |
| 엔지니어링 플라스틱(POM, PEEK, PA) | 압출 / 어닐링 | 용이함부터 점착성까지: 소프트 조와 날카로운 공구 | 절연, 저마찰, 내화학·내마모 부품 |
표면처리
이용 가능한 마감 처리로는 Type II 및 Type III(경질) 양극산화, 화학 변환 처리, 부동태 처리, 무전해 및 전해 니켈 도금, 비드 블라스팅, 연마, 산업 도장이 있으며, 도면에 따라 적용하고 출하 전 검증합니다.
| 표면 처리 | 효과 | 지정하면 좋은 경우 |
|---|---|---|
| 절삭 마감 그대로 | 공구 자국이 남음. Ra 통상 1.6-3.2 µm | 기능만 충족하면 되는 부품 |
| 비드 블라스트 | 균일한 무광 표면. 공구 자국을 흐려 줌 | 양극산화 전의 외관 부품 |
| 양극산화 Type II | 산화 피막을 형성. 색상 선택 가능 | 알루미늄 외관과 중간 수준의 내식·내마모가 필요할 때 |
| 경질 양극산화 Type III | 더 두껍고 단단한 산화 피막 | 미끄러지거나 마모되는 알루미늄 표면 |
| 크로메이트 처리 | 도전성을 유지하는 얇은 보호 피막 | 알루미늄의 전기적 접속 또는 접지 |
| 무전해 니켈 도금 | 균일하고 단단하며 내식성 있는 피막 | 마모와 부식 모두에 대응. 보어 내면 포함 |
| 아연 도금 | 경제적인 희생 양극 방식의 방식 처리 | 실내 또는 보호된 환경의 강재 부품 |
| 분체 도장 | 두껍고 내구성 있는 장식 피막 | 외관이 요구 사항일 때 |
| 부동태 처리 | 유리 철을 제거하고 산화 피막을 회복 | 가공 후 스테인리스 부품 |
| 잔류 응력 제거 / 열처리 | 가공 전후의 잔류 응력을 제거 | 가공을 견뎌야 하는 박육·조공차 부품 |
공차
표준 공차는 ISO 2768 medium을 따르며, 당사는 일상적으로 ±0.05 mm(±0.002 in)를 유지하고 부품 형상, 재질, 검사 방법에 따라 ±0.005 mm(±0.0002 in)까지 달성할 수 있습니다.
| 도면 공차 표기 | 필요한 조건 | 비용과 납기에 미치는 영향 |
|---|---|---|
| 일반: ±0.25 mm / ±0.010 in | 표준 공구, 치수 검사 | 기준선: 추가 비용 없음 |
| 표준: ±0.13 mm / ±0.005 in | 양호한 상태의 공작기계, 초기 품질 검사 | 소폭 추가. 일반적인 견적 기준 |
| 조밀: ±0.025 mm / ±0.001 in | 연삭 또는 다이아몬드 공구, 온도 관리, CMM | 단계적 상승: 절삭 속도 저하 및 전수 검사 |
| 정밀: ±0.013 mm / ±0.0005 in | 마감 패스, 게이지, 환경 관리 | 가공 비용이 가격을 지배. 별도 공정인 경우가 많음 |
| 위치도 / 각도 공차 (GD&T) | 데이텀 관리, 관련 형상은 한 번의 셋업에서 가공 | 데이텀이 걸치는 셋업 수에 따라 달라짐 |
| 표면 조도 Ra 0.8 µm 이하 | 더 미세한 패스, 연마 또는 마감 패스 | 가공 시간만이 아니라 공정이 하나 추가됨 |
주요 사양
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| tolerance | +/- 0.002 in |
| tolerance | +/- 0.0005 in |
| tolerance | ±0.01 mm |
공정 옵션
- CNC machining is a subtractive manufacturing process.
- Finishing Options: Black Oxide, Electropolishing, ENP, Media Blasting, Nickel Plating, Passivation, Powder Coating, Tumble Polishing, Zinc Plating, Vibratory Tumbling
- EPX 82 is processed using Carbon DLS
- MUD is a type of mold that uses a standard injection molding frame.
- Different taper turning methods suit different jobs. Compound slides often handle short tapers, while CNC interpolation and taper attachments improve repeatability on longer parts
- G92 is used by programming one or more G92's right after the G76 threading cycle
- Estimates are provided through an auto-quoted method.
- EDM relies on a voltage and a thin wire
- Advanced machining processes like micro-machining and EDM are used to create small, precise mold cavities and cores
Surface Finish Reference
- The finish of MoldTech MT11010 is a fine matte texture.
- The finish of MoldTech MT11020 is a medium matte texture.
- The finish of MoldTech MT11030 is a coarse matte texture.
- SPI A-1 has a surface roughness of 0.012–0.025 µm.
- SPI B-2 has a finish of Medium semi-gloss.
- SPI B-2 has a surface roughness of 0.10–0.15 µm.
- SPI C-3 has a surface roughness of 0.63–0.70 µm.
- Super high gloss, polished with a Grade #3 (6000-grit) diamond buff to Ra 0.012–0.025 µm.
- Medium semi-gloss, finished with 400-grit paper to Ra 0.10–0.15 µm.
- Normal matte, polished with 320-grit stone to Ra 0.63–0.70 µm.
Tolerance Reference
- The tolerance with drawing for CNC Milling is as low as +/- 0.005 mm.
- FDM 3D printing offers a low-cost component with average accuracy and uses thermoplastics for 3D printing.
- Wire Cut EDM is highly accurate.
- The U6 H.E.A.T machine achieves tight tolerances.
- Die sinker EDM is capable of maintaining tight tolerances
- The shop needs to have CNC machines that can achieve a specific tolerance.
Industries We Serve
- antennas
- automotive
- CNC machined parts
- custom parts
- electronics
- medical diagnostic
- optical displays
- optical_systems
Material Reference
- ABS
- Austenitic Stainless Steel
- Carbon steel
- ceramic
- composites
- Copper - T2
- copper or graphite
- Hardened Materials
- High Impact Polystyrene
- Low-density polyethylene
- MDF
- metal
- Polybutylene Terephthalate
- SUS304
- thermoplastics
- thick metal sheets
- tungsten carbide
Ordering, Lead Times & MOQ
Custom CNC parts carry no forced MOQ; ordering from a single prototype piece is standard industry practice.
Instant-quote platforms publicly advertise prototype lead times of 1-3 business days.
Online RFQ is the industry-standard flow: upload a 3D model (STEP/STP/DWG/DXF), receive an instant quote or engineer review, then production, inspection, and delivery.
자주 묻는 질문
항공우주 가공의 최소 주문 수량은 얼마인가요?
고정 MOQ는 없습니다. 단품 시제품 주문과 브리지 생산 런을 받으며, 다만 물량이 늘어날수록 부품당 가격은 크게 개선됩니다. 많은 항공우주 프로그램이 자격 확인을 위해 1–10개 초기 품질 시제품으로 시작해 50–500개 이상의 반복 주문으로 이어집니다. 연간 예상 사용량을 RFQ에 알려주시면 물량 가격을 정확히 견적합니다.
What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?
Prototypes from 1 pc. Low-volume production typical 50-500 pcs. No forced MOQ on custom parts; unit price drops with volume.
What is the typical lead time?
Industry benchmark: instant-quote platforms deliver prototypes in 1-3 business days. Our own production: prototypes 5-10 working days, including in-house QC and shipping. Production: 2-4 weeks depending on quantity/finishing. Express options exist; finishing adds days.
How do I get a quote and what information do you need?
3D files (STEP/IGS) + 2D drawing with tolerances. Material, quantity, finish, destination country. Quote turnaround: 24-48h typical.
What tolerance should I specify?
Specify tight tolerances only on critical features. Standard ±0.1 mm covers most features. Tighter tolerance = cost multiplier; apply selectively via drawing GD&T.
How is quality controlled?
First-article inspection in our own shop before the first production order. In-process checks. Final inspection report (dimensions) with shipment. Material certs (mill test reports) on request.
Is my design protected?
NDA before file exchange. Files used only for your production. No resale of custom designs.
Which material should I choose?
Function first: strength, weight, corrosion, cost. Common pairings: 6061 general, 304/316 corrosive env., PEEK medical. See materials guide pages.
Which surface finish do I need?
Anodizing for aluminum corrosion/wear/color. Passivation for stainless. Plating for conductivity/steel protection. Cosmetic vs functional distinction.
How do you ship and what terms?
DHL/FedEx/UPS express for samples and small batches. Air/sea freight for production volumes. Incoterms: EXW/FOB/DAP/DDP options.
Sources · 3
- 3erp.comIndustry peer technical page
- focusedonmachining.comUnclassified source
- bakerindustriesinc.comUnclassified source
Technical references cited for verifiability — not supplier recommendations. Browse the research library.
Related Knowledge
Capability commitments on this page are owner-confirmed (2026-09-21).